TSSPDCL Customer Care       

Consumers can interact with the supportive TSSPDCL Customer Care team through TSSPDCL Toll Free Number in order to address queries relevant to New Connection, Load Extension, or any other issues.

You can also call on TSSPDCL Fuse-Off Call Centers Number or at TSSPDCL Helpline Number to make enquire about the power connection at your area. Moreover, refer to the below given FAQs section to solve your queries.

customerkarts.com

TSSPDCL Customer Care

TSSPDCL Customer Care Number+91 40 2343 3545
TSSPDCL Hyderabad Customer Care Number+91 40 2343 3544
TSSPDCL Customer Service No1912
TSSPDCL Customer Care Email[email protected]
Official Websitewww.tssouthernpower.com

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

TSSPDCL Customer Care Number Hyderabad

Below given is the list of TSSPDCL Call Centres Number. Consumers who want to convey their issues, queries and concern can dial TSSPDCL Customer Care Helpline Number and interact with the customer care team of Telangana Southern Power Distribution Company Limited.

CSC NameTSSPDCL Customer Care Number
Ameerpet/ ICSC040-23431464, 23431463
Gachibowli/ ICSC040-23433544, 23433545
Ibrahimbag040-23433544, 23433545
Chevella08417-244244
Saifabad/ICSC040-23431293
Azamabad/ICSC040-23433515, 23433522
AC Guards    040-23431311/1047
Golconda040-23431150
Mehdipatnam040-23431292
Charminar/ICSC040-23433580, 23433581
TroopBazar/ICSC040-23433573, 23433559
Asmangadh040-23433582
Santhosh Nagar040-23433488
Chanchalguda040-23433474

 

Press Here: Contact Us

TSSPDCL Customer Service Center Address

Apart from calling customer care number of TSSPDCL, you can also solve your queries and grievances by visiting Customer Service Center at below given address according to your location. Have a look!!

CSC NameAddress
Ameerpet/ ICSC1st Floor, 33/11KV ESI Sub-Station, Near ESIC Super Speciality Hospital, Beside Laxminarayana Park, B.K.Guda Road, Hyderabad – 500 018      
Gachibowli/ ICSC1st Floor, O/o.DE/Operation/Kukatpally, Above E-seva, Near Rythu Bazar, III Phase, KPHB, Hyderabad
IbrahimbagO/o. ADE/Operation/Ibrahimbagh, 33/11KV SS, Ramdevguda, Ibrahimbagh-500008
ChevellaO/o. ADE/Operation/Chevella, 33/11KV Sub Station, Chevella     
Saifabad/ICSCMint Compound, Hyderabad-500063
Azamabad/ICSC1st Floor, 33/11KV Fever Hospital Sub-Station, Opp: Sriram Nagar Community Hall, Sriram Nagar, Nallakunta, Hyderabad – 500 044
AC Guards    33/11KV AC Guards SS, 10-2-1,AC Guards; opp. PTI Building, Hyderbad – 500004
GolcondaO/o. ADE/Operation/Golconda, 33/11KV Langerhouse SS, Langerhouse, Hyderabad
Mehdipatnam/o. ADE/Operation/Mehdipatnam, 33/11KV SD Hospital SS, Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad – 500028
Charminar/ICSCGround Floor, O/o. DE/Operation/Charminar, 33/11KV Salarjung Sub-Station, Near Salarjung Museum, Charminar, Hyderabad-500 052       
TroopBazar/ICSCO/o.DE/Operation/Begumbazar,33/11KV Goshamahal Sub-Station, Near Topkhana Masjid, Begumbazar, Hyderabad
Asmangadh33/11 KV Asmangadh SS, Gidyanaram road, straight of Ganga Theatre, Opp. Lane of viranjaneya temple, Hyderabad
Santhosh Nagar33/11 KV, Santhosh Nagar SS, Road leads to Yadagiri Theatre, Hyderabad
Chanchalguda33/11 KV, Chanchal guda SS, Govt. printing press, left of cross road, Hyderabad

 

Press Here: TSSPDCL Customer Service Centers

TSSPDCL Fuse-Off Customer Care Number

Name of the SectionFOC Phone No
Bhagya Nagar9490610179
Kukatpally9490610177
Allwyn Colony9490610177
Miyapur9490153512
Bachupally9490153522
IDA Jeedimetla9490153517
Shapur Nagar9490153520
DP Pally9490153520
TSSPDCL Customer Care Phone Number (Medchal Division)
Medchal9490153566
Medchal(Shameerpet)9491038368
Quthbullapur9490153558
Quthbullapur(Kompally)9490153564
Quthbullapur(Jagathgirigutta)9490153562
Quthbullapur(Gajullaramaram)9490153560
TSSPDCL Customer Care Number Toll Free (Gachibowli Division)
KPHB9490153506
Balajinagar9490610180
Chandanagar9490153510
Gachibowli9490153514
Kondapur9490153515
Taranagar9491045045
Telangana Electricity Complaint Toll Free Number (Sainikpuri- Division)
Sainikpuri
  • 9490153547        
  • 040-23433061
Kushai Guda9490153549
Yaparal9490153555
Charlapally9490153551
Telangana Electricity Customer Care Number (A.S.Rao Nagar Subdivision)
VP nagar9490153542
Moulali9490153527
TSSPDCL Service Number (Malkajgiri Subdivision)     
Malkjgiri9490153539
Mirzalguda
  • 9490153538
  • 040-23433072
Vasanthpuri9490153543
Vinayaknagar9490153546
Telangana Electricity Customer Care Number (Saroornagar Subdivision)
Saroornagar9490153567
Musheerabad27664283
Moulali
  • 27120765        
  • 040-23433318
Kothapet
  • 9490153568        
  • 040-23433418
R.K.puram
  • 94901535690
  • 40-24053622
TSSPDCL Phone Number (LB Nagar Subdivision)
LB Nagar
  • 9490153571        
  • 040-24035821
Green Hills040-23432287
TSSPDCL Customer Care Toll Free Number (Hayath Nagar Subdivision)
Auto Nagar
  • 9490153581        
  • 040-23433031
Hayath Nagar9490153577
TSSPDCL Customer Care Number (Ghatkesar Subdivision)
Narapally
  • 9395310094
  • 9912229477
Ghatkesar9490153534
Keesara9912361054
TSSPDCL Complaint Number (Uppal Subdivision)
Ramanthapur9490153532
Uppal
  • 9949925908
  • 9885409180
TSSPDCL Contact Number (Habsiguda Subdivision)
Nacharam
  • 9866632159
  • 9701891610
Habsiguda9490153524
TSSPDCL Toll Free Helpline Number (Champapet Division)
Chapapet SS9490153572
Nandhavanam SS9491053584
Vanasthalipuram SS9490153576
Byramalguda SS9490153574
Mamidpally SS9490153575
TSSPDCL Mobile Number (Rajender Nagar Division)
Shamshabad (T)9493193116
Kattedan9493193114
Shivarampally9493193104
Ibrahimbagh9493193119
Gagahanphad SS9493193100
TSSPDCL Complaint Toll Free Number (Azamabad Division)
Amberpet
  • 9490619776        
  • 040-23433361
Azamabad IDA
  • 9490619770        
  • 040-23433251
Kachiguda
  • 9490619774        
  • 040-23433262
Shankermutt + CBD
  • 9490619768       
  • 040-23433259,3253
Narayanaguda
  • 9490619772        
  • 040-23433252
Ramalayam
  • 9490619778        
  • 040-23433262
Moosarambagh
  • 9490619815&826        
  • 040-23433238
TSSPDCL Customer Care (Mehdipatnam Division)
AC Guards
  • 9490619786        
  • 040-23431048
Asif Nagar
  • 9490619792        
  • 040-23431200
Golconda
  • 9490619782        
  • 040-23431489
Lunger House
  • 9490619784        
  • 040-23431407
Masab Tank
  • 9490619790        
  • 040-23431406
Shaikpet
  • 9490619794        
  • 040-23431472
Vijay Nagar Colony
  • 9490619788        
  • 040-23431487
Rethibowli
  • 9490619780/796        
  • 040-23431157,1476
Tolichowki
  • 9490619780        
  • 040-23431476
TSSPDCL Telephone Number (Saifabad Division)       
Gandhi Nagar
  • 9490619760&761        
  • 040-23433249
Gunfoundry
  • 9490619756&757        
  • 040-23432047
Himayath Nagar
  • 9490619766&767        
  • 040-23432043
Indira Park
  • 9490619758&759        
  • 040-23433248
Saifabad CBD
  • 9490619754&55        
  • 040-23431046/1045
Somajiguda
  • 9490619762&763       
  • 040-23431435
Nampally
  • 9490619764&765        
  • 040-23433047
Praga
  • 9490619746        
  • 040-23431332
TSSPDCL Customer Care No (Asmangadh Division)
Asmanghad
  • 9490619824/823        
  • 040-23433305
Bhavani Nagar
  • 9490619821/822       
  • 040-23433219
Chadarghat
  • 9490619816        
  • 040-23433285
Chanchalguda + CBD
  • 9490619827/818        
  • 040-23433281
Dabeerpura
  • 9490619814/825        
  • 040-23433286
Madannapet
  • 9440578420/ 31        
  • 040-23433220
Santosh Nagar
  • 9490619819/827        
  • 040-23433035
TSSPDCL Bill Enquiry Number (Begum Bazar Division)
Begum Bazar + CBD
  • 9490613925       
  • 040-23433571
Chudi Bazar
  • 9490619838/39        
  • 040-23433240
Karwan
  • 9490619844        
  • 040-23433200
Sultan Bazar
  • 9490619830&31        
  • 040-23433264
Mangalhot
  • 9490619842&43        
  • 040-23433243
PuthliBowl
  • 9490619834 & 35        
  • 040-23433270
Seetharampet
  • 9490619840/41        
  • 040-23433588
Troop Bazar
  • 9490619832        
  • 040-23433270
Feelkhana
  • 9490619836&37        
  • 040-23433272
TSSPDCL Customer Care Number (Charminar Division)
Attapur
  • 9490619804        
  • 040-23433324
Chandulal Baradari
  • 9490619802/03        
  • 040-23433222
Charminar + CBD
  • 9490619798        
  • 040-23433471/3282
Chatrinaka
  • 9490619812        
  • 040-23433046
Kilwath
  • 9490619800        
  • 040-23433583
CRPF (Ch gutta)
  • 9490619810        
  • 040-23433529
Falaknuma040-23433272
Miralam
  • 9490619806        
  • 040-23433293
Noor Khan Bazar
  • 9490619814/825        
  • 040-23433286
TSSPDCL Consumer Number (Bowenpally Division)
Balanagar
  • 9490619742        
  • 040-23433015
Bollaram
  • 9490619752        
  • 040-23433553
Bowenpally
  • 9490619738        
  • 040-23433464
Ferozguda
  • 9490619740        
  • 040-23433329
IDPL
  • 9490619744        
  • 040-23433075
Lal Bazar
  • 9490619750        
  • 040-23433557
R.R.Nagar
  • 9490619746/747        
  • 040-23431332
RR Nilayam
  • 9490619748       
  • 040-23433551
TSSPDCL Customer Service Number (Erragadda Division)
Banjara Hills
  • 9490619700        
  • 040-23431358
Film Nagar
  • 9490619704/05        
  • 040-23431424, 1315
Greenlands + CBD
  • 9490619712        
  • 040-23431069, 1071
Jubilee Hills9490619702
Kalyan Nagar
  • 9490619710        
  • 040-23431196
Yellareddyguda
  • 9490619708        
  • 040-23431158
Madhapur
  • 9490619706        
  • 040-23431006,1323
Maithrivanam
  • 9490619714       
  • 040-23431156
Moti Nagar
  • 9490619720        
  • 040-23431391
Sanath Nagar
  • 9490619718        
  • 040-23431149
Air Port
  • 9490619716        
  • 040-23433306
TSSPDCL Customer Care No (Secunderabad Division)
Seethaphalmandi
  • 9490619732       
  • 040-23433590
Clock Tower
  • 9490619724        
  • 040-23432062
Gymkhana
  • 9490619726       
  • 040-23432060
James Street + CBD
  • 9490619722        
  • 040-23433353, 3354
Lalaguda
  • 9490619736        
  • 040-23433278
Marredpally9490619728
Padmarao Nagar9490619730
Tarnaka
  • 9490619734       
  • 040-23433591

 

Press Here: TSSPDCL Fuse-Off Call Centres

TSSPDCL Corporate Official Mail Ids

You can also lodge your complaints, suggestions and views by sending mail at below given address. Have a look!!

DesignationMail IDs
Chairman and Managing Director[email protected]
Director/Finance[email protected]
Director/Projects[email protected]
Director/Operation[email protected]
Director/HRD[email protected]
Director/Commercial, DPE, Assessment, Energy Audit[email protected]
Director/(P&MM)[email protected]
Director(IPC & RAC)[email protected]
Chief General Manager/HRD[email protected]
Chief General Manager/O&M[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/MRT[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/O&M[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/LMRC[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/Energy Audit[email protected]
Chief General Manager/Comml[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/Comml[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/IPC[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/IPC2[email protected]
General Manager/CSC[email protected]
Chief General Manager/IT[email protected]
General Manager/Acct & SAP[email protected]
Chief General Manager/Projects[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/Projects[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/ Construction[email protected]
Chief General Manager/P&MM[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/P&MM[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/Quality Control[email protected]
Superintending Engineer/Assessment[email protected]
Chief Vigilance Officer[email protected]

 

Press Here >> Circle Offices Contact Details

Press Here >> Revenue Collection Centers

TSSPDCL Corporate Office

Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Ltd

(A Govt. of Telangana Undertaking)

(Formerly Central Power Distribution Company of A.P. Ltd)

Corporate Office: # 6-1-50, Mint Compound,

HYDERABAD-500 063, (Telangana, India)

CIN No. U40109TG2000SGC034116 

Also Read: File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Social Profiles:

TSSPDCL Customer Care FAQs

Ques 1: I want to lodge complaints. How can I submit it?

Ans: Consumers can contact the customer care executives by dialling 155333. This number is accessible 24 Hours, 365 Days.

Ques 2: How can I make payment of my electricity bill?

Ans: Consumers can make the payment of their electricity bill using below given payment options:

  • Paytm
  • Bill Desk
  • Bill Junction
  • TA Wallet
  • T-Wallet

Get Best Answer: How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Ques 3: What is meant by Spot Billing?

Ans: Under Spot Billing system, meter reader will visit your place and take the reading of your meter using a computerized machine. This system is introduced in order to maintain transparency.

Ques 4: Is Telangana Southern Power Distribution Company Ltd is available on social profiles?

Ans: Yes, Telangana Southern Power Distribution Company Ltd is available on social networking sites like Facebook and Twitter.

Press Here: For More Frequently Asked Queries

Consumers who want to lodge complaint are required to register Complaint On-line. For this, you need to visit the official site and have to submit some personal details such as Complainant Name, Mobile Number, etc along with complaints details.

This is all about TSSPDCL Customer Care Number. Consumers who want to gain more information can visit the Official Website of Telangana Southern Power Distribution Company Ltd.

You can also share your views and comments by posting your comments in below given comment box. For more updates, stay connected with us on our web portal customerkarts.com

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Upcoming Bollywood MoviesStandard Bank Customer Service
Airtel Prepaid Maharashtra PlansFHPL Customer Care
Swipe Mobile Customer CareVox Mobile Customer Care

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply