Sun Direct DTH Customer Care

Sun Direct users who are facing any issues concerning Sun Direct DTH service can connect with 24/7 accessible customer service experts through Sun Direct DTH Customer Care Number.

For enquiry concerning new subscriptions, Sun Direct DTH packages, installation charges, relocation, etc customers can make a call on Sun Direct Toll Free Customer Care Number. You can also visit nearby Sun Direct Service Centres to submit complaint.

customerkarts.com

Sun Direct DTH Customer Care Number

Sun Direct Customer Care Number1800 123 7575
Sun Direct Toll Free Number1800 103 7575
Sun Direct DTH Customer Care Email Id[email protected]
Official Websitewww.sundirect.in

 

Sun Direct Phone Number 

ServiceSun Direct Customer Care New Number
Sun Direct DTH Toll Free Number1800 103 7575
Sun Direct Customer Care Toll Free Number1800 123 7575
Sun Direct Helpline Number  (24X7)76010 12345

 

Sun Direct Call Center Number

StateSTD CodePhone  No
Telangana04039407575
Andhra Pradesh04039407575
Bihar06123940757
Jharkhand06513940757
Odisha06743940757
West Bengal03339407575
Goa08213940757
Karnataka08213940757
Kerala04843940757
Delhi01139407575
Haryana01843940757
Himachal Pradesh01773940757
Jammu & Kashmir01139407575
Punjab01723940757
Rajasthan01413940757
Uttar Pradesh05223940757
Tamil Nadu04313940757
Chhattisgarh07713940757
Madhya Pradesh07313940757
Gujarat07939407575
Maharashtra02239407575

 

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Sun Direct Customer Care Number 24×7 (Nodal Office)

LocationSun Direct DTH Customer Care Number
Sun Direct Customer Care No Telangana
  • 040-40182423, 24 / 25
  • 04042407407
Sun Direct Service Centre Andhra Pradesh
  • 040-40182423, 24 / 25
  • 04042407407
Sun Direct Toll Free Number Assam0361 2465157
Sun Direct Customer Service Number Bihar033-40445151 / 40608383
Sun Direct Contact Number Jharkhand033-40445151 / 40608383
Sun Direct Mobile Number Odisha0674 – 2510052
Sun Direct Number Sikkim033-40445151 / 40608383
Sun Direct Service Center Number West Bengal033-40445151 / 40608383
Sun Direct Customer Care Number Toll Free Number Goa080 44676767
Sun Direct Complaint Number Karnataka080 44676767
Sun Direct DTH Customer Care Number Kerala044 – 44676767
Sun Direct Customer Care Number 24/7Chandigarh0172 – 4620292
Sun Direct Customer Care Emergency Number Delhi0120-4673800-29
Sun Direct DTH Complaint Number Haryana0172 – 4620292
Himachal Pradesh0172 – 4620292
Sun Direct DTH Customer Care No Jammu & Kashmir0172 – 4620292
Sun Direct Customer Care Whatsapp Number Punjab0172 – 4620292
Sun Direct Customer Care 24 Hours No Rajasthan0120-4673800-29
Sun Direct DTH Service Center Number Uttar Pradesh0522 – 4047234
Sun Direct DTH Customer Care Toll Free Uttarakhand0522 – 4047234
Sun Direct Customer Helpline Number Tamil Nadu044 – 44676767
Sun Direct Customer Care Phone Number Chhattisgarh0731- 4073033
Sun Direct Customer Care Toll Free No Madhya Pradesh0731- 4073033
Sun Direct Customer Care Phone Number Gujarat022- 42109701 / 02/03/04
Maharashtra022- 42109701 / 02/03/04

 

Get Details – How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Sun Direct Nodal Office Address

StateSun Direct Customer Care Nodal Office Address
TelanganaUma Aishwarya House , No-8-502 /1/ AG , (1st Floor), Road No:7, Banjara Hills ,Hyderabad -500034 State: Telangana
Andhra PradeshNO. 54- 15- 4A,  5th Floor, Zoom Towers, Sri Nagar Colony,   Near Vinayaka Theatre, Vijayawada – 520 008.
Assam4th Floor, Bordoichilla Bhawan, (Kho) Bhangagarh, Guwahati – 781005
Bihar3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building 5th Floor, Ballygunge Phari Kolkata-700019
Jharkhand
Odisha2nd Floor, Swagat Palace, Plot no. 45,UNIT-I Mouza – Bhouma Nagar, Bhubaneswar-751001
Sikkim3A Gariahat Road, Devalaya Building, 7th Floor, Ballygunge Phari Kolkata-700019 
West Bengal
GoaMaran Towers, Ground Floor, 9, Brunton Road, Off M.G. Road, Bangalore 560025
Karnataka
KeralaTrans Asia Corporate Park XIV/396-C, 7th floor, Seaport Airport Road, Chittethukara Kakkanad, Cochin – 682 037
ChandigarhS.C.O 292, 2nd FLOOR, OPP. nirman theatre, Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
Delhi/NCRStar House, A-102 Ground Floor, sec-4, Noida-201301
HaryanaS.C.O 292, 2nd FLOOR,OPP. nirman theatre, Sector -32D, Chandigarh-160030
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu & Kashmir
Punjab
Rajasthan511, 5th Floor, Evershine Tower, Near Amarpali Circle, Vaishali nagar, Jaipur-302021
Uttar Pradesh364, Ground Floor, Chandralok, Aligang, Lucknow-226024
Uttarakhand
Tamil NaduMurasoliMaran Towers NO – 73, MRC Nagar Main Road, MRC Nagar, Chennai – 600 028
ChhattisgarhUnit no 403-404, 4th floor maloo 01, Near velocity multiplex, Plot no  26, Scheme no 94 C, Ring rode , Indore – 452 010
Madhya Pradesh
GujaratC/o South asia F M Ltd. B-603,4 6th floor, B-Wing. Amrapali Lakeview Tower, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad -380054
MaharashtraNo.702, Dilkap Chambers, Andheri West, Off Andheri Link Road, Behind Balaji Studio, Mumbai – 400053

 

Important Links:

Sun Direct Nodal Office Email Id

StateE- Mail Address
Telangana[email protected]
Andhra Pradesh[email protected]direct.in
Assam[email protected]
Bihar[email protected]
Jharkhand[email protected]
Odisha[email protected]
Sikkim[email protected]
West Bengal[email protected]
Goa[email protected]
Karnataka[email protected]
Kerala[email protected]
Chandigarh[email protected]
Delhi/Ncr[email protected]
Haryana[email protected]
Himachal Pradesh[email protected]
Jammu & Kashmir[email protected]
Punjab[email protected]
Rajashthan[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh[email protected]
Uttarkhand[email protected]
Tamil Nadu[email protected]
Chattisgarh[email protected]
Madhya Pradesh[email protected]
Gujarat[email protected]
Maharashtra[email protected]

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Social Networking Sites:

Sun Direct Customer Care FAQs

Ques 1: What do you mean By DTH?

Ans: DTH refers to direct to home TV. It is the response of satellite curriculum with dish situated in individual house. It keeps the satellite broadcaster in touch with the users.

Ques 2: After Installing Dish And STB, Is It Possible To View All Channels?

Ans: Yes, once you install the dish and STB, you need to activate the channel package as per your requirement.

Ques 3: Is itnecessary to have separate dish for each television?

Ans: Yes, it’s necessary to have separate dish for each televisioneven if you are having two-three TV in one house.

Ques 4: The services will remain same if any subscriber transfer to any other residence?

Ans: Yes, the consumers are liable to enjoy its services but it varies from state to state. Contact sun direct customer care number for more assistance.

Ques 5: Where Can The STB Be Placed Or Installed?

Ans: However, it depends upon the network of satellite still it can be equipped on the top of roof.

Ques 6: Will The Satellite Signals Is Affected By Weather Conditions?

Ans: Though the protection is available on the uplink system of dish but still it can result in disconnection due to worse weather climate.

Ques 7: Does Installing Of System Require Any Technical Person?

Ans: Yes, installing of system requires the assistance of technical expertise as the system involves transmit of hardware and software.

Ques 8: If The System Goes Wrong, Then What Will Be The Solution?

Ans: In case, you system leads to any problem, then contact sun direct customer care number.

Ques 9: What Are The Options Available For Ordering This DTH Connection?

Ans: To online order, call on its Sun Direct Customer Care Number or visit your nearest sun direct authorized partner.

Hit Here: For More FAQs

Customers who want to have a secure and established DTH connection can contact Sun Direct Customer Care Number. You can also visit the Official Website to fetch further details.

If you have any query concerning information mentioned on Sun Direct Customer Care Number, then share with us by posting your valuable comments in below given comment box.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Hathway Customer Care NumberDish TV Customer Care Number
Tata Sky Customer Care NumberVideocon D2H Customer Care Number

2 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply