Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care

Dial Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Number to contact with the distributors of electricity in Kerala State. 1 crore consumers spread over the urban and rural areas of the State are free to dial KSEB Customer Care Number for any assistance related to the issues.

This Board is working with the intention of offering quality electricity to customers adequately, safely, sustainably at affordable cost. In case of any query related to the services, consumers are free to dial KSEB Helpline Number / Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Toll Free Number while you may reach to the KSEB Customer Care Centre also.

customerkarts.com

KSEB Customer Care Number

KSEB Customer Care Number1912 or +91471 2555544
KSEB Online Customer Care WhatsApp Number9496001912
KSEB Online Payment Customer Care Number of Reception0471-2514424, 2514633
KSEB Customer Care Phone Number of Kalsenrar manager9496012400
KSEB Customer Care No for emergency accidents and other urgent emergency9496061061
KSEB Liaison Officer Customer Care Number0471-2514206, 9496012136 (CUG)
Sr. Confidential Assistant0471-2514365
Senior Superintendent0471-2514587
KSEB Customer Care Number of Office0471-2446480, 9496011848
KSEB Online Customer Care For Chief Public Relations Officer0471-2514468, 9446008179
KSEB helpline number Vigilance / APTS+ 91 – 471 – 2444554 / 2514564 / 2514374 / 2544594 / 2514591 / +91-9496008876 / 9446008006 / 9446008490 / 9446008491
Queries related to Corporate Office during office hours0471 2514424 / 2514633
Kerala State Electricity Board Limited contact number for Web Development Team+91-495-2367088

 

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Number of Chief Engineer

Locations and QueriesKSEB Customer Care Numbers
Chief Engineer (IT) & Customer Relationcustomer grievances+91 471 2440045 / 2514610 / +91 9496011747
Careers, Training, Recruitment+91 471 2448948 / 2514454 / +91 9446008825 / 9446008008
South0471 2462574 / 9446008011
Central0484-2306245 / 9496008717 / 9446008201
North0495 2766962 / 0495 2766741 / 9496010689 / 9446008204
North Malabar9496010000

 

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Numbers of Deputy Chief Engineers

LocationsKSEB Customer Care Numbers
Alappuzha9446008283
Ernakulam9446008288
Harippad9496008998
Irinjalakuda9446008305
Kalpetta9446008329
Kannur9446008339
Kasargod9446008345
Kollam9446008267
Kottarakara9446008271
Kottayam9446008279
Kozhikode9446008332
Manjeri9446008321
Nilambur9496010106
Pala9446008303
Palakkad9446008314
Pathanamthitta9446008275
Perumbavoor9446008292
Shornur9446008318
Sreekandapuram9446008343
(Urban)9446008018
(RuralKattakada)9446008019
Thodupuzha9446008297
Thrissur9446008309
Tirur9446008325
Vadakara9446008336

 

 
Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Number For Executive Engineers

LocationsKSEB Customer Care Numbers
Adimali9446008301
Adoor9446008277
Alappuzha9446008284
Alathur9446008317
Aluva9446008293
Angamaly9496018688
Attingal9446008025
Balussery9446008334
Chalakudy9446008307
Changanacherry9446008281
Chathannoor9446008270
Chenganoor9446008287
Cherthala9446008285
Chittur9446008315
Ernakulam9446008289
Feroke9446008335
Harippad9496012212
Irinjalakuda9446008306
Iritty9446008344
Kalpetta9446008330
Kanhangad9446008347
Kannur9446008340
Karunagappally9446008269
Kasargod9446008346
Kattakada9446008232
Kattappana9446008299
Kazhakuttam9446008023
Kodungallur9446008308
Kollam9446008268
Kondotty9496012454
Kottarakara9446008272
Kozhikode9446008333
Kundara9446008273
Kunnamkulam9446008312
Mananthavady9446008331
Manjeri9446008322
Mannarkkad9446008320
Mattancherry9446008291
Mavelikkara9446008286
Muvattupuzha9446008295
Nadapuram9446008338
Nedumangad9446008024
Neyyattinkara9446008026
Nilambur9446008323
NorthParavur9446008296
Pala9446008303
Palakkad9446008316
Pallom9446008280
Pathanamthitta9446008276
Pattambi9496011066
Payyannur9446008341
Peerumade9446008300
Perinthalmanna9446008324
Perumbavoor9446008294
Ponkunnam9446008304
Ponnani9446008328
Punalur9446008274
Shornur9446008319
Thalasseri9446008342
Thirurangadi9446008327
Thiruvalla9446008278
Thiruvananthapuram9446008022
Thodupuzha9446008298
ThrissurEast9446008310
ThrissurWest9446008311
Tirur9446008326
Tripunithura9446008290
Vadakara9446008337
Vaikom9446008282
Wadakkanchery9446008313
Wandoor9496018311

 

KSEB Customer Care Complaint Number

In 1912, through the’ there is no power, (The No for Power), of how the complaint will be easier to register

To register a complaint first from a phone numberDial 1912. Dial 11 When you hear the sound message. Enter the 13 digit consumer numbers. Once again dial 11, the complaint is registered
To register a complaint again on a consumer number registered with a complaint registered through a IVRS from a phone numberDial 1912. Dial 11 When you hear the sound message. Listen to the consumer number. Dial 11 again
Unlike the consumer number registered on the last complaint from a phone number, register a complaint of another consumer numberDial 1912. Dial 11 when you hear the sound message. Listen to the consumer number. Dial 0 and dial new consumer number. Then dial 11

 

KSEB Corporate office

Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd., Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram, PIN – 695004, Kerala, INDIA.

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

KSEB Customer Care Email ID

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Email ID [email protected]sebnet.com
Kerala State Electricity Board Head Office Email ID [email protected]

 

KSEB Customer Care Social Profiles

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Based FAQ’s

Ques 1: How Can I Apply For A New Service Connection?

Ans:

  • New service connection application shall be made in prescribed Service Connection Application Form.
  • The same application form can be used for obtaining permanent / temporary service connection or for re-effecting a dismantled service.

Ques 2: From Where Can I Obtain Service Connection Application Form?

Ans: Available at a cost of Rs 10/- at Electrical Section, Division and Circle offices.

Ques 3: Can I Use Application Forms Downloaded From Internet?

Ans: No, Only applications purchased from KSEB offices or downloaded directly from the official sites will be valid.

Ques 4: Is It Compulsory That I Should Be The Owner Of The Building / Premise For Obtaining A Service Connection In My Name?

Ans: No, tenant / occupier of a premise also can avail service connections.

Kerala State Electricity Board Customer Care Related Links

Frequently Asked Questions – All FAQsGet a Connection
Payment OptionsOnline Services
Contact UsKSEB Limited 24×7 Customer Care
Alteration of Wiring Public Relations Department – Activities

 

KSEB Customer Care

The Kerala State Electricity Board Limited is the beneficiary object of Kerala State Electricity Board. This company was founded by the Government of Kerala under the Electricity (Supply) Act, 1948. The main motive to start this company isto carry out the business of Generation, Transmission and Distribution of electricity in the state of Kerala.

This company is working over the last fifty nine years. The Board has grown from a total installed capacity of 109 MW to an installed capacity of 2845 MW. Now it has been created Transmission and Distribution networks of over 10404 and 272480 circuit kilometers respectively.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

eMudhra Customer CareBESCOM Customer Care Number
BSES Customer Care NumberCSC Customer Care Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply