INTEX Customer Care Number

INTEX Customer Care Number helps the customers in routing their issues and grievances regarding products and services like Mobile/LED TV, etc. Therefore, you can refer to the INTEX 24 Hr Toll Free Helpline for quick assistance.

Customers can get help and support via INTEX Mobile Customer Care Number, Chat and through Email too. You can also visit the office at below given address or submit your feedbacks and complaints concerning the products and services for instant help.

INTEX Customer Care Number

customerkarts.com

INTEX Customer Care Number91 11 41610224/25/26
INTEX Customer Care Toll Free Number0120-4895555
INTEX Customer Service Number41610190
Email Address[email protected]
Official Websitewww.intex.in

 

Note: Operating Time – Monday to Saturday (10:00 AM to 7:00 PM)

Must Check: Intex Mobile Service Center in India

INTEX Phone Number (Branch-Wise)

LocationINTEX Customer Care Number
INTEX TV Customer Care Number Indore7566661300
Toll Free Number of Intex Raipur7566660273
INTEX Customer Care No Bhubaneswar7873003111
INTEX Customer Care Number Patna7631996643
INTEX Complaint Number Guwahati8876595901
INTEX Customer Care Number Kolkata9674745200
INTEX Customer Care Center Dehradun8859205844
INTEX Service Center Number Ludhiana8054995301
Customer Care Number of Intex Jaipur8875003667
INTEX Customer Care Number Lucknow8795479333
INTEX Service Center Toll Free Number Bangalore9538897458
INTEX LED Customer Care Number Chennai8939815058
INTEX Helpline Number Coimbatore9585503445
Intex Customer Care Number 24×7 Secunderabad8142043941
Intex Customer Care Number Ahmedabad9099934480
INTEX Customer Care Number Mumbai/Goregaon9930553366
INTEX LED TV Customer Care Number Pune9158880033

 

Do You Know! How To Take Talktime Loan

Intex Branch-Wise Office Address

In case of General Enquiries linked to guarantee, Service, Product issues, General Support and Technical Support, you can contact INTEX Customer Care Number given above or can visit the branch at the below given address.

LocationAddress
IndoreIntex Technologies India Ltd UG-1-2 LG-1-3 Ravi Appartment3 Chandralok Colony Khajrana Main RoadIndore-452001 MP
RaipurIntex Technologies India Ltd br 16323 Ward no 38 Tatyapara Amapara chowk GE Road – 492001
BhubaneswarIntex Technologies India Ltd br 1st floor Plot no-183 sector-A zone-B Mancheswar industrial estateKhurda Odisha -751010
PatnaIntex Technologies I Ltd br Shop No 114 1st Floor Ashiana Tower Exhibition Road Patna – 800001
GuwahatiIntex Technologies India Ltd br OASIS COMMERCIAL 2nd floor BBaruah Road Opp Hotel Land Mark Guwahati – 781007 Assam
KolkataIntex Technologies India Limited 157C Lenin Sarani Deluxe Centre 3rd Floor Unit A301 Kolkata-700013
DehradunIntex Technologies India Ltd 1st Floor Satyam Plaza Oppo Rohan Motors GMS Road Derhadun-248001
LudhianaIntex Tecnhnologies I Ltd br SCO no 18-192nd Floor GS Complex Near Krishna Mandir Model Town Extension Ludhiana-141002 Punjab
JaipurIntex Technologies India Ltd br A-12 Shree Kanhaiya Mainson Near Nursary Circle Vaishali Nagar Jaipur – 302021
LucknowIntex Tecnhnologies I Ltd br 4th Floor Indo gulf building 14-A br 5-Park Road hazratganj lucknow -226001
BangaloreIntex Technologies India Ltd br No223New Raja Building 1st Floor Above Andra Bank N R Road Near town Hall Bangalore- 560002
ChennaiIntex Technologies India Ltd br No 23 Melaram Complex Wallers Road Anna Salai 2nd Floor Chindadripet Chennai-600002
CoimbatoreIntex Technologies India Ltd br First Floor New No 130 Old No 752 Dr Radhakrishna Road Tatabad Coimbatore- 641012
SecunderabadIntex Technologies India Ltd br 1-8-303-4813201 3rd floor -Arya One Building Back Side Lane of Domino Pizza Beside Building of Dawaraka Mess SP Road-500003
AhmedabadIntex Technologies India Ltdbr 201 Platinum Plaza Opposite IOC petrol pump judges road Bodakdev Ahmedabad -380054
Mumbai/GoregaonIntex Tecnhnologies I Ltd br Gali No4 Shiley Industrial Estate Plot No8 Udyog Nagar SV Road Goregaon W Mumbai-400 062
PuneIntex Technologies India Ltd br Office No 404 405 of the building Metro House Mangaldas Road Pune 411 001 India

 

Press Here >> Intex Store Locator

Press Here >> Branches

Press Here >> To Submit Feedback

Press Here >> To Track Complaint

Intex SMS Support System

  • SMS Support Number: 9582943043
  • Short code: SVC (space)(text)
  • Working time: Monday to Saturday (10:00 AM to 7:00 PM)

INTEX International Contact Details

Srilanka [email protected]
Nepal [email protected]
Russia [email protected]ex.in

 

Get Best Answer: How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Intex Mobile Care Contact Details

  • Intex Customer Care Helpline Number: 0120 – 3881000
  • Intex Customer Care Number (Consumer Durables & IT Accessories: 1860 208 5555
  • Intex Mobile Customer Care Number: 011-3088 – 8906
  • Intex Customer Care Number: 1800-103-8822
  • Intex Mobile Customer Care Number: 0124-434-4444
  • Intex Mobile Customer Service Helpline Number: 1860 108 5555

Corporate & Registered Office Address

Intex Technologies (I) Ltd

A 61, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase – II,

New Delhi – 110020, India

  • INTEX Contact Number: +91 11 41610224/25/26
  • Fax Number: +91 11 41610221/90

Follow Intex On:

Frequently Asked Questions

Ques 1: How can I update my software using FIRMWARE OVER THE AIR (FOTA) in INTEX mobile?

Ans: For updating your software using FIRMWARE OVER THE AIR (FOTA), you need to follow below given instructions:

  • Firstly, visit the settings option and switch on the mobile data.
  • Select software update application from the menu.
  • Now, press on “new software is available” option to download the same.
  • Install the downloaded file.
  • After successful completion of installation, your phone will reboot and your software will update.

Ques 2: What are the methods to locate IMEI on my phone?

Ans: Mainly, there are two main methods to locate IMEI on phone:

  • Dial *#06# (this will applies to all phones brands, not just Intex)
  • Check the package for the IMEI number.

Ques 3: The Backup time of my UPS is very low. What can I do?

Ans: In case of less back time, decrease the load of UPS. Afterwards, recharge the UPS for a minimum period of 8 hours.

Ques 4: What do you mean by UID number and how can I find it?

Ans: UID Number is Unique Identification Number of your camera. UID is a 15-Digit alphanumeric string with 2 dashes in the middle. Unique Identification Number is mentioned on a sticker that is stuck at the back of your camera.

Ques 5: What to do in case of CMOS setup gets corrupted?

Ans: Customers are advised to replace 3V battery or motherboard in case of CMOS setup gets corrupted.

Hit Here >> For More Intex Customer Care Number FAQs

For the convenience of INTEX Users, the company has introduced “MyIntex app”. Customers who are facing any issue or seeking for any help and support can download MyIntex app for quick and smart assistance.

You can download this app by visiting the Google Play Store or by visiting the official website.  Customers who want to share their feedbacks or wish to register complaints can visit this Link and submit their complaints by filling asked information.

For More Details about Intex Customer Care Number, visit the Official Website. To fetch more updates on INTEX Toll Free Number India, stay connected with us on our web page.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

IKEA Customer Service Phone NumberICICI Lombard Toll Free Number
GoTV Customer Care NumberGeneral Motors Customer Care Number
HP Gas Customer Care NumberGreen Dot Customer Service Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply