HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number 

Dial HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number for Block/Lost Card Enquiry! By dialing HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Bangalore, you may contact the Housing Development Financial Corporation Bank Limited Executives 24×7 for the assistance of credit card services issues.

Customers, if you are not satisfied with HDFC Credit Card 24X7 Toll free Number, you may go through HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Email also. The customer support associates of bank will assist you in every possible manner about the function and features of HDFC Bank Credit Card.

customerkarts.com

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Number1800 266 4332, 1800 425 4332
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care No61606161
HDFC Customer Care Number Credit Card of Nodal Officer022- 30961541
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Telephone Number (Grievance Redressal Cell)044 – 23625600 (Monday to Saturday from 9:30 am to 5:30 pm)
Official Websitewww.hdfcbank.com
Credit Card HDFC Customer Care Timings24 hours on all days except Sundays and Bank Holidays

 

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Toll Free

Here, we have shared HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Number 24×7 that will help you in getting your banking issues solved. Select your location and dial HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number mentioned beside it.

CityHDFC Bank Credit Card Customer Care No
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Chennai04461606161
Ahmedabad07961606161
Pune02061606161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Mumbai02261606161
Indore07316160616
Lucknow05226160616
Kolkata03361606161
Jaipur01416160616
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Delhiand NCR01161606161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Bangalore08061606161
Chandigarh01726160616
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Hyderabad04061606161

 

 Check Here – HDFC Customer Care Number

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number  (Location Wise)

LocationHDFC Customer Care For Credit Card
Ahmedabad / Bengaluru / Chennai / HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Delhi & NCR / Hyderabad / Kolkata / Mumbai / Pune6160 6161
West Bengal / Sikkim / Andaman and Nicobar98310 73333 / 1860 267 6161
Andhra Pradesh99494 93333 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number – Telangana
Meghalaya / Tripura / Nagaland / Mizoram / Arunachal Pradesh / Manipur1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card 24×7 Customer Care Number  – Assam99571 93333 / 1860 267 6161
Bihar/ Jharkhand / Patna1860 2666161
Chandigarh / Kochi / Indore / Jaipur / Lucknow6160 616
Dadra and Nagar Haveli1860 267 6161
Maharashtra (except Mumbai) and Goa98906 03333 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC credit card customer care contact number Gujarat98982 71111 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number In Haryana99962 43333 / 1860 267 6161
Jammu & Kashmir / Himachal Pradesh (Toll – free from BSNL landline)1860 267 6161
Karnataka99458 63333 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number in Kerala98956 63333 / 1860 267 6161
Lakshadweep1860 267 6161
Madhya Pradesh / Chhattisgarh98936 03333 / 1860 267 6161
Orissa99379 03333 / 1860 267 6161
Punjab98153 31111 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Rajasthan1860 267 6161
Tamil Nadu / Pondicherry98406 73333 / 1860 267 6161
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Uttar Pradesh / Uttarakhand99359 03333 / 1860 267 6161

 

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number (City-Wise)

CityHDFC Bank Credit Card Customer Care No
Ahmedabad+91 (79) 66307000
Bhubaneswar+91 (674) 2395060
Bengaluru+91 (80) 41183000
Chandigarh+91 (172) 3989123
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Chennai+91 (44) 28599300
Coimbatore+91 (422) 4301100
Dehradun18604204222
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Hyderabad+91 (40) 66475001
Jaipur+91 9875088888
Kochi+91 9387766666
Kolkata+91 (33) 6655 6655
Lucknow+91 (522) 3989123
Madhya Pradesh+91 (731) 4433333
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Mumbai (Deposits)+91 (22) 67546060
Mumbai (Home Loans)+91 (22) 66636000
Nagpur+91 (712) 2566000
Nashik+91 (253) 6606000
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care No Delhi+91 (11) 41115111
Pune+91 (20) 25505000
Raipur+91 (771) 4243100
Surat+91 (261) 6711800
Thiruvananthapuram+91 9995998000
Vadodara+91 (265) 2308400

 

Get Details – HDFC Food Card Customer Care

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Address

You can also convey your concerns by contacting HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number but if you are not satisfied you may use given address also.

Queries Customer Care HDFC Credit CardAddress
Principal Nodal OfficerMr. Appala Pranesh Rao, HDFC Bank Ltd. 5th Floor, Tower B, Peninsula Business Park, Lower Parel West, Mumbai 400013,
For Credit Card specific complaints write to Manikandan PS (Grievance Redressal Officer), HDFC Bank Cards Division, 8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai 600041
For Credit Cards

 

  • For Regular Post: Manager, HDFC Bank Cards Division, PO BOX # 8654, Thiruvanmiyur PO Chennai – 600 041
  • For Courier: Manager, HDFC Bank Cards Division,# 8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600 041

 

Credit Card Customer Care HDFC Queries / Feedbacks & Complaints

Customers can approach to HDFC Bank Credit Card Customer Care at below provide address to get resolution of your Credit Card Queries, Feedbacks & Complaints.

Way of CommunicationHDFC Customer Care Credit CardAddress
By PostManager, HDFC Bank Cards Division, PO Box No. – 8654, Thiruvanmiyur PO, Chennai – 600 041
By CourierManager, HDFC Bank Cards Division, No. 8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600 041
Credit Card Grievance RedressalGrievance Redressal Officer, HDFC Bank Cards Division,8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600041
Manikandan PS (Grievance Redressal Officer) HDFC Bank Cards Division, 8, Lattice Bridge Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai 600041

 

HDFC Social Networking Sites

FAQs Based On HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number

Ques 1: What is HDFC Customer Care Number For Credit Card?

Ans: Customers can contact HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Contact Number– 1800 266 4332 (24*7 all days except Sundays and Bank Holidays).

Ques 2: What is the process to deactivate my HDFC Credit Card Customer Care?

Ans: You need to call on HDFC Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number 1800-425-4332 for cancellation of your credit card. Apart from this, credit card users can get in touch with customer care executives by dialling HDFC credit card customer care number 24*7 mentioned on the back of your credit card.

Ques 3: Can I block my HDFC Credit Card Online?

Ans: Yes, you can block your HDFC Credit Card Online by following below stated steps:

  • Firstly, login to NetBanking using your customer ID & password.
  • Now, press on “Card” tab and select “Request” under Credit or Debit Card, whichever you want to block.
  • Afterwards, select “Credit Card hotlisting”.
  • Your request to block credit card will be accepted.

Ques 4: How To Register For Online Credit Card Service/ Netbanking?

Ans: If you are an existing HDFC Bank account holder and already registered for NetBanking, then you can easily register for the Online Credit Card service as well.

  • Login into NetBanking with your Customer ID and password.
  • Once inside NetBanking, hit on “Credit Cards” Tab
  • Press on “Register New Card” link present at left side.
  • Fill your Credit Card Number, Expiry Date, Credit Card ATM PIN and hit on “Submit”.

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number Related Links

Customer CenterUpdate Your HDFC Customer Care Email ID
HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Mail Id QueriesWrite to Grievance Redressal Officer
Query / Feedback / ComplaintCredit Card Netbanking

 

HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number

Customers who want to block their credit card or lost it can contact the customer care associates for assistance through HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number. You can also follow above specified steps to block your HDFC Credit Card. Credit card can be blocked through NetBanking, Prepaid Card NetBanking.

You can also report unauthorized Credit Card transactions to the HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Executive by contacting HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Executive Number. For this, customers required to keep handy with Account number, Transaction date and amount, Type of transaction e.g. NEFT/RTGS.

We hope above provide information concerning HDFC Credit Card Customer Care Number will help you in contacting the executives. For more information regarding their products and services, you can also visit their Official Website.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Citibank Credit Card Customer CareAxis Bank Credit Card Customer Care
Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer CareICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care

16 COMMENTS

    • For generating new PIN, you need to follow below stated steps:
      • Firstly, log in to NetBanking with your Customer ID and IPIN.
      • Afterwards, press on “Credit Cards tab” and then on “Credit Card ATM PIN” option.
      • Select your Credit Card from the drop down list, and hit on Continue.
      • Lastly, confirm the transaction. You will receive a message showing successful completing of new PIN.

    • Hii Sunil,
      Thanks for appreciating our work. Stay connected with us for such more informative posts. You are advised to bookmark our web portal by pressing ctrl+d.

Leave a Reply