GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number       

Dial GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number  for SD STB, HD STB, Cable TV Complaint/Enquiry!! By using GTPL Broadband Customer Care, you may enjoy unlimited @40Mbps speed. So go ahead and enjoy the service of “abjitnajeechahe internet for sabhi”.   

Customer can share their reviews as well as get the solution of their queries also by dialing GTPL Broadband Customer CareToll Free Number 1800 419 0419. If, customers are not satisfied with GTPL Broadband Customer Care Enquiry Number, they may go through the given email id also.

customerkarts.com

GTPL Broadband Customer Care

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number +91-79-6140 9409
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Enquiry Information +91-79-6140 9500
GTPL Customer Care Number+91-9727 633633
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Toll Free Number 1800 419 0419
GTPL Broadband Customer Care No of Head Office 079-25626476
GTPL Broadband Customer Care No of Appellate Authority+918141766655

 

GTPL Broadband Branch Wise Customer Care Number

LocationGTPL Broadband Customer Number
GTPL Broadband Ahmedabad Customer Care Number9099038899
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Baroda
  • 9727772475
  • 9727772476
GTPL Broadband Indore Customer Care Number0731-4043000
GTPL Broadband Jaipur Customer Care Number0141 235 6650
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Kolkata033 25345026
GTPL Broadband Nagpur Customer Care Number07172 – 310410
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Pune020 24357131 / 32
GTPL Broadband Patna Customer Care Number7808217570
GTPL Broadband Ranchi Customer Care Number7280860027
GTPL Broadband SaurashtraCustomer Care Number
  • 09712922564 
  • 09712922698
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number Surat0261-2492481
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Visakhapatnam0891-2510756,2714445

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number of Nodal Officers

StateTelephone Number
BIHAR8102921550
GUJARAT8141766644
JHARKHAND9386858468
MADHYA PRADESH8141766644
MAHARASHTRA7757846666
RAJASTHAN9509555554

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care of Investor Relations

Name of the OfficerContact Number
HardikSanghvi,Company Secretary
and Compliance Officer
+91 79 6140 0002
Registrar+91 079 – 2646 5179

 

GTPL Corporate Office Address

GTPL House Opp. Armieda, Off Pakwan Cross Roads, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380059

GTPL Registered Office Address

202, 2nd Floor, Sahajanand Shopping Center, Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Shahibaugh, Ahmedabad – 380004

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Nodal Officer Address

2nd Floor, Sahajanand Shopping Centre, Opp Swaminarayan Temple, Shahibaug,  Ahmedabad – 380004

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

GTPL Broadband Branch Wise Office Address

LocationGTPL Broadband Customer Care Address
GTPL Broadband Customer Care Ahmedabad4th Floor City Pride Complex, B/H Nalanda Hotel, Mithakhali Six Cross Road, Ahmedabad 380006
Baroda6th Floor Monalisha Complex, Next To World Trade, Above Pudent Hotel, Sayajigunj, Baroda 390005
IndoreRed TVShriram Entertainment, 505 A Corporate House, 169 rnt Marg, Indore – 4299081
JaipurPlot No 35 – 36, Vidhyut Nagar – B, Ajmer Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan – 302019
Kolkata86, Golaghata Road, Ganga App. 3rd Floor, Flat-A, Kolkata 700048
Nagpur7th Floor, Sadoday Plaza, Opp.Mayo Hospital, Center Avenue, Nagpur 440018
PuneSr.No.15, Samarth Park, Opp Abhinav School,  Anand Nagar, Sinhagad Rd, Pune-411051
PatnaShanti Niketan House No-1090, Holding No-552/349, Circle No-06,Fraser Road, Patna-800001
RanchiC/2,Ajmeri Tower, Tank Road, Ranchi 834001
Saurashtra3rd Floor, Pramukh Paradise, (Above Karnataka Bank), Yogi Niketan Plot, Nirmala School Road, Rajkot 360007
Surat6/288/289, Saililla Bldg, B/H Amisha Hotel, Vighneshwar Mahadev Ni Sheri, Mancharpura, Delhigate, Surat 395003
VisakhapatnamVaji Communications Pvt. Ltd. Door No.2-30-26, Second Floor, Main Road, Sector – 7, Mvp Colony Visakhapatnam-530017

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Nodal Officers Address

StatePostal Address
BIHARShanti Niketan House No- 1090,Holding No-552/349, Circle No-06, Fraser Road,Patna- 800001
GUJARAT2nd Floor, Sahajanand Shopping Centre, Opp Swaminarayan Temple, Shahibaug, Ahmedabad- 380004
JHARKHANDShanti Niketan House No- 1090, Holding No-552/349, Circle No-06, Fraser Road,Patna- 800001
MADHYA PRADESH2nd Floor, Sahajanand Shopping Centre, Opp Swaminarayan Temple, Shahibaug, Ahmedabad- 380004
MAHARASHTRAS.No 15, Samrath Park Soc, OppAbhinav School, Anand Nagar, Singhad Rd, Pune-411051 Landline:020- 24357131/32Ext:205
RAJASTHANA-103, J.D. Arcade, Opp Medical College, NrJaljog Circle, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Investor Address

Name of the OfficerAddress
HardikSanghvi,Company Secretary and Compliance Officer“GTPL HOUSE”, Shree One Building,Opposite Armieda, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Near Pakwan Cross Road, Bodakdev Ahmedabad 380059. Gujarat, India
RegistrarLink Intime India Pvt. Ltd.5th Floor, 506 TO 508, Amarnath Business Centre – 1 ( ABC-1), Beside Gala Business Centre,Nr. St. Xavier’s College Corner,Off C G Road, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad – 380006

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Email id

Get Details – How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Nodal Officers Email ID

StateEmail Id of the Nodal Officer
BIHAR[email protected]
GUJARAT[email protected]
JHARKHAND[email protected]
MADHYA PRADESH[email protected]
MAHARASHTRA[email protected]
RAJASTHAN[email protected]

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Investor Relations Email ID

Name of the OfficerEmail ID
HardikSanghvi,Company Secretary and Compliance Officer[email protected]
Registrar[email protected]

 

GTPL Social Links

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number Based FAQ’s

Question 1: What Is The Meaning of ERROR 678 / 651 / 815? How Can You Recover?

Ans: This error means that “The remote computer did not respond. Follow below guidelines for recovery of this error:

  • LAN card of PC may be disabled- enable LAN card and check
  • PC Ethernet (LAN card) port fault/ Driver corrupt. Repair/Install new driver
  • Line problem between your end and DP / POP of Internet Service Provider (ISP). i.e. –cable , switch / media convertor (device faulty)- check line
  • Spy ware is running on the computer and is interfering with the connection-Run antivirus and remove spywares
  • Third-party firewall software is blocking the connection-check whether soft firewall
  • Server down or due to higher network element faults at ISP-Contact with Customer Care Team.
  • Error 651 is faced in windows 7 – error 851 is faced in windows vista-above
  • Error 815 may also occur due to restricted user (or we can say logged in with USERS other then administrator of the system)
  • Error 815 may also occur due windows registry corruption.

Question 2: Do Internet Services Are Also Provided By DL GPTL?

Ans: No, it has not developed interned services via set top box. But the company offers web services on similar TV framework.fo more details, visit to the ISP category of website.

Question 3: Is There Any Need To Purchase New Device To Get Digital Cable?

Ans: Yes, users have to buy a STB as per the terms and conditions of corporation, if you reside in mandated area. Otherwise, you can opt STBS from DL GPTL offices also to have affordable equipment.

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Related Links

Register Your QueryTrack Your Service Ticket
ConnectCustomer Support
Trouble ShootingCompliances
Manual Of PracticeConsumer Charter

 

GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number

A leading and most prominent telecom corporation, Gujarat telelinks private limited is ruling over more than 8 states. Millions of consumers are availing its tremendous digital cable and internet services. The company provided multiple services including broadband, wireless net connection, HD TV in various states.

This well trustworthy corporation is making its customer satisfied with its outstanding services. This Telecom Corporation is offering cheap prices internet and high quality TV channels making its subscribers happy. It’s offering unlimited internet packages that are not only popular among home users but among commercial users too.

Customer Can Also Search

  • GTPL Broadband Customer Care No Ahmedabad
  • GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number Ahmedabad
  • GTPL Broadband Customer Care Number Vadodara
  • GTPL Broadband Customer Care Vadodara

 

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Hathway Customer Care Number Excitel Broadband Customer Care
BBNL Customer CareG Broadband Customer Care

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply