Dell Laptop Customer Care

Looking for Dell Best Laptops and Desktop deals? Contact Dell Customer Care via Dell Toll Free Number India that remains accessible 24×7 and know about exciting deals and offers.

For any technical support from professionals, customers can make a call on Dell Helpline Number. Moreover, to get the price details of latest products you can contact Dell Customer Service Number provided below.

Dell Customer Care

customerkarts.com

Dell Customer Care Number080-2510-8026
Dell Toll Free Customer Care Number1800-425-4046
Official Websitewww.dell.com

 

Dell Customer Support Number

ServiceDell Customer Care No
Dell Contact Number (Basic Support Inspiron, Studio)
  • 1800-425-0088
  • 080-2510-7901
Dell Service Number (Basic Support XPS, Alienware, Adamo)
  • 1800-425-2066
  • 080-2510-8066
Premium Support & Premium Support Plus Inspiron, Studio, XPS, Alienware, Adamo1800-425-2073
Basic Support Vostro, OptiPlex, Latitude, Workstations, Chromebook
  • 1800-425-8045
  • 080-2510-8037
ProSupport Vostro, OptiPlex, Latitude, Workstations (includes ProSupport powered by Copilot)1800-425-2069
Basic Support Servers, Storage, Networking, Wyse
  • 1800-425-9052
  • 080-2510-7910
ProSupport/ ProSupport Plus Servers, Storage, Networking, Wyse
  • 1800-425-2070
  • 080-2510-8071
Dell Support Number (EMC Support)000800 440 1379
VMware1800 425 2070
ProSupport for Client Software1800 425 2070

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Dell Customer Care Number 24×7 (International)

We have listed Dell Laptop Customer Care Number country-wise for the Dell Data Security products. Customers who want to interact with customer care team can call on below given Dell Complaint Number.

CountryDell Phone Number  
Brazil0800 722 3300
Mexico001 877 384 8979
Canada877.459.7304
United States877.459.7304
Japan0120 912737
Australia1300662286
Hong Kong00852 29693187
India1800 425 2070
Indonesia00 6221 500 388
Malaysia1800880433
New Zealand0800403355
Philippines1800 1601 0061
Singapore604 607 3381
South Korea080 854 0076
Taiwan00801 86 1015
Thailand1800060144
Vietnam120 60119
Belgium0248 28 690
Czech Republic420225372969
Denmark(+)45 32875045
Finland(+) 358 207533566
France0825 004 686
Germany069 9792-2064
Ireland1850 964270
Italy0269 63 3793
Luxembourg(+31) 206745495
Netherlands0031206 74 5914
Norway(+) 47 67 11 75 16
Portugal351 21 4226125
South Africa002711 709 7729
Spain902 003 685
Sweden(+) 46 8 5900 5516
Switzerland848330092
United Arab Emirates8000 441 4961
United Kingdom0844 444 3844
Greece0030 210 8128918
Hungary068 0016172
Israel1809 444693
Poland22 5071 700
Slovakia0257 508 301
Slovenia0800 80267
Morocco212 (0) 22509908
Turkey0080035390 012
Lithuania0880030081
Kenya00254 202 225390
Saudi Arabia800 844 3751

 

Dell Desktop Toll Free Number

Customers who are facing any technical issue with their order can contact friendly agents of Dell by making a call on Dell Customer Care Toll Free Number provided below.

Dell Telephone Number (Home)
  • 1800-425-2067
  • 080-2510-8067
Dell Desktop Customer Care Number  (Work)
  • 1800-425-4051
  • 080-2510-8035

 

Get Details – How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Dell International Laptop Warranty Contact Details

You can contact the company executives for any assistance when travelling outside your home country with your Dell products. All your technical problems can be solved with the help of below given numbers

  • Call the International Queue at + 001 512 728 7424
  • If in the US or Canada, call 800 285 1653 (toll free)

Dell India Customer Care Number

CityDell India Customer Care
Dell Laptops Customer Care Number Delhi8130750555
Dell Printer Customer Care Number Rajasthan9214999099
Dell Customer Care Toll Free Chennai044-65552222
Dell Laptop Customer Care No Karnataka08041137496
Dell Laptop Customer Care Mumbai8108770072
Dell Monitor Customer Care Hyderabad9246822838
Dell India Customer Care Toll Free Number Maharashtra8424941222
Dell Customer Care Number India (Jammu Kashmir)01912459948
Dell Customer Care India Toll Free (Punjab)01835014053

 

Dell India Office Address

CityAddress
DelhiDell Exclusive Store, Kingsway Camp~ 3.7 km Shop No 120, Mall Road, Kingsway Camp, Near GTB Nagar Metro Station Gate No. 3-4, Opp Domino’s, Delhi 110009
RajasthanFirst Floor, Near Jain Readymade, Station Road, Ajmer
ChennaiDell Exclusive Store , TI Cycles Road, Ambattur Old #377, New #387, TI Cycles Road, Ambattur, Chennai – 600053
KarnatakaSadashivnagar #36, SJR Maximus, 2nd Main Road, OPP Pizza Hut, Vyalikaval, Sadashivnagar, Bangalore – 560036
MumbaiAndheri #12-A, New Link Road, Sunder Park, Off Veera Desai Road, Andheri (W), Mumbai
HyderabadKukatpally, MIG-6/A, PHASE 1, NEAR JNTU, Dharma Reddy Colony, KPHB Colony, Kukatpally, Hydrabad
MaharashtraMulund West #4, OPP ICICI Bank, Sheetal Chaya, JN Road, Mulund West, Mumbai – 400080
Jammu KashmirGole Market #60AB, Gole Market, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu – 180004
PunjabLawrence Road #88/89, INSIDE Nehru Shopping Complex, Lawrence Road, Amritsar – 143001

 

Press Here>> To Chat Live With Dell Expert

Press Here>> To Check Your Order Status

Press Here>> For Technical Support

Press Here >>To Find A Store

Social Platforms:

Dell Customer Care Number FAQ’s

Ques 1: How to obtain/reset my pin number for my Dell Business Credit account?

Ans: If you want to reset your PIN then first of all you have to login to your online account at www.dell.com/dfs and get your PIN Number.

For more help call Dell Financial Services Customer Service Team at 1-800-413-3355, ext. 7280875. You can call the company in the working hours i.e. from Monday-Friday, 7AM to 8PM CT. the Customer services agents present there will help you in solving your issue.

Ques 2: What payment is required for the Dell Business Credit account?

Ans: According to the company rules, you are required to pay minimum monthly payments. Minimum monthly payments are $15 or 3% of your New Balance shown on your billing statement, whichever is greater.

Ques 3: How to change the business name on the lease contract?

Ans: In case you change your business name, inform the company with the reason for the request and all supporting legal documentation pertaining to the name change. Also fax your information to DFS Correspondence at 512-723-6082.

Ques 4: I want to send my Dell Business Credit monthly payments. Where do I send?

Ans: Customers need to send their Dell Business Credit monthly payments at the below given address:

O.BOX 5275, Carol Stream, IL 60197-5275

Following information must be given while making payment –

  • Give your 19-digit account number
  • Enter the “Amount Enclosed” on the payment coupon for accurate posting
  • Ensure the ”Amount Enclosed” written on payment coupon and enclose the payment coupon
  • Please do not staple, paper clip, fold or tape contents
  • It will take 5 business days for the USPS to deliver the payment
  • Payments received by 5 PM local time will be credited the same day
  • 2 to 3 business days will be required for payment to appear on your Dell Business Credit account

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

You Might Also Search For:

Dell Service CenterDell Customer Care India
Dell Customer Care ChatDell Customer Care Email
Dell Customer Care 24×7 IndiaDell Customer Care Email Id

 

Customers who are seeking help concerning Dell products can get in touch with customer care associates through Dell Customer Care Chat Facility. All you need is to visit above provided link to communicate with the expert team of dell customer support.

This is all about Dell Customer Care Number. To fetch more details, customer can visit the Official Website. For any query or complaint regarding this page tell us in the comment box below.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Acer Customer CareAsus Customer Care Number
Croma Customer CareD Link Customer Care Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply