Delhi Metro Customer Care

Contact Delhi Metro Customer Care number 24×7 in case you want to register your queries about your lost and found articles. DMRC customer care associates are really helpful in supporting the passengers.

Moreover, those who want to know about the benefits and facilities for the physically disabled passengers may also contact Delhi Metro Customer Care helpline number 155370. The latest details for Delhi Metro Customer Care toll free number are scrutinized here.

customerkarts.com

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

DMRC 24/7 Support Helpline Number011-155363, 155370, 011-22561231
DMRC Helpline Number155370, 103630338 
Delhi Metro Lost & Found
Customer Support Number
  • 8527405555
  • 011-23360832
Delhi Metro Customer Care Board No.011-23417910/12
Delhi metro customer care email id[email protected]

 

Delhi Metro Station Customer Care No

Station NameLandline No.Mob no
DILSHAD GARDEN245348318800793100
JHILMIL245348298800793101
MANSAROVER PARK245348288800793102
SHAHDARA223221788800793103
WELCOME228282998800793104
SEELAMPUR221732148800793105
SHASTRI PARK228571918800793106
KASHMERE GATE238608378800793107
TIS HAZARI229600308800793108
PULBANGASH653595948800793109
PRATAP NAGAR236968928800793110
SHASTRI NAGAR651683648800793111
INDERLOK Line-1656826088800793112
KANHAIYA NAGAR651655818800793113
KESHAV PURAM651655788800793114
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE651655798800793115
KOHAT ENCLAVE651655758800793116
PITAMPURA651655768800793117
ROHINI EAST651655778800793118
ROHINI WEST651655808800793119
RITHALA651655828800793120

 

 Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Delhi Metro Customer Care toll free Number

Station NameLandline No.Helpline No
JAHANGIR PURI276320778800793121
ADARSH NAGAR276730938800793122
AZADPUR272400308800793123
MODELTOWN274608118800793124
GTB NAGAR274569238800793125
VISHWAVIDYALAYA209033158800793126
VIDHAN SABHA238904048800793127
CIVIL LINES239888288800793128
KASHMERE GATE238627548800793129
CHANDNI CHOWK239844488800793130
CHWARI BAZAR232166168800793131
NEW DELHI (DMRC)232323528800793132
NEW DELHI (Airport Line)30802080
RAJIV CHOWK234158498800793133
PATEL CHOWK233409238800793134
CENTRAL SECRETARIAT230701918800793135
UDYOG BHAWAN647302918800793136
RACE COURSE230163718800793137
JOR BAGH246950618800793138
INA647382758800793139
AIIMS261949968800793140
GREEN PARK647355228800793141
HAUZ KHAS265140778800793142
MALVIYA NAGAR266763028800793143
SAKET647384298800793144
QUTUB MINAR647383568800793145
CHATTARPUR647382188800793146
SULTANPUR647341448800793147
GHITORNI647382188800793148
ARJANGARH647364838800793149
GURU DRONACHARYA0124-64604448800793150
SIKANDERPUR0124-64604438800793151
MG ROAD0124-64604408800793152
IFFCO CHOWK0124-64604418800793153
HUDA CITY CENTER0124-64604428800793154

 

New Delhi Metro Customer Care Number- Line 3

Station NameLandline No.Mob no
DWARKA SECTOR – 21647364878800793197
DWARKA SECTOR – 08646430948800793196
DWARKA SECTOR – 09245062188800793195
DWARKA SECTOR – 10245062118800793194
DWARKA SECTOR – 11654800568800793193
DWARKA SECTOR – 12245063568800793192
DWARKA SECTOR – 13245062138800793191
DWARKA SECTOR – 14245062148800793190
DWARKA559568728800793189
DWARKA MOR645167908800793188
NAWADA654800528800793187
UTTAM NAGAR WEST653781868800793186
UTTAM NAGAR EAST659568918800793185
JANAKPURI WEST659568748800793184
JANAKPURI EAST659568858800793183
TILAK NAGAR659568878800793182
SUBHASH NAGAR659568758800793181
TAGORE GARDEN659568828800793180
RAJOURI GARDEN659568718800793179
RAMESH NAGAR659568808800793178
MOTI NAGAR659568798800793177
KIRTINAGAR659568738800793176
SHADIPUR659568788800793175
PATEL NAGAR659568778800793174
RAJENDRA PLACE645167888800793173
KAROL BAGH245052048800793172
JHANDEWALAN654800768800793171
R K ASHRAM MARG654800548800793170
BARAKHAMBA ROAD233252698800793169
MANDI HOUSE237526298800793168
PRAGATI MAIDAN645551488800793167
INDRAPRATHA645551498800793166
YAMUNA BANK245383828800793165
AKSHARDHAM245345238800793164
MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1245345228800793163
MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION245345218800793162
NEW ASHOK NAGAR245345208800793161
NOIDA SECTOR -1512025336588800793160
NOIDA SECTOR -1612025336608800793159
NOIDA SECTOR -1812024888248800793158
BOTANICAL GARDEN12024330808800793157
GOLF COURSE12024330818800793156
NOIDA CITY CENTRE12025720808800793155

 

 Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Delhi Metro Customer Care phone no- Line 4

Station NameLandline No.Mob no
LAXMI NAGAR647364538800793202
NIRMAN VIHAR647364528800793201
PREET VIHAR647364518800793200
KARKARDUMA647364508800793199
ANAND VIHAR ISBT647364498800793198
KAUSHAMBI654900048800793235
VAISHALI645901638800793236

 

Delhi Metro Customer Care No- Line 5

Station NameLandline No.DMRC Number
INDERLOK Line -5646421778800793203
ASHOK PARK MAIN646421788800793204
PUNJABI BAGH646421798800793205
SHIVAJI PARK646421808800793206
MADIPUR646421818800793207
PASCHIM VIHAR EAST646421828800793208
PASCHIM VIHAR WEST646421838800793209
PEERAGARHI646421848800793210
UDYOG NAGAR646421858800793211
SURAJMAL STADIUM646421868800793212
NANGLOI646421878800793213
NANGLOI RAILWAY st.646421888800793214
RAJDHANI PARK646421898800793215
MUNDKA646421908800793216

 

  Get Details – How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Delhi Metro Airport Line Customer Care- Line 6

Station NameLandline No.Mob Number
KHAN MARKET646430978800793218
JLN STADIUM647384348800793219
JANGPURA647302868800793220
LAJPAT NAGAR646430818800793221
MOOLCHAND646430828800793222
KAILASH COLONY646430838800793223
NEHRU PLACE646430848800793224
KALKAJI MANDIR646430858800793225
GOVINDPURI646430868800793226
OKHLA646430878800793227
JASOLA646430888800793228
SARITA VIHAR646430898800793229
MOHAN ESTATE646430908800793230
TUGHLAKABAD646430918800793231
BADARPUR646430928800793232

 

Press Here >> For DMRC Station Numbers

Press Here>> For DMRC Contact Number

Press Here >> Contact Details Of DMRC Officials

Mobile users and callers even residing outside Delhi can avail the service by calling on the DMRC customer care number 011-155363. However, the calls made on this service are not toll free.

Personnel NameAddress
Shri Ghansham BansalChief Vigilance Officer,  Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place
Shri Chitiz KumarDeputy Chief Vigilance Officer
Shri Amit kumarSenior Vigilance Officer
Sh. Sushil Kumar

 

DMRC Customer Care Email Id

E-mail ID: [email protected]

Office Address of Claims Commissioner

Shri Satish Chandra,

Claims Commissioner,

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited,

Room No.1, Block B, Ground Floor,

Delhi Metro IT Park, East Approach Road,

Shastri Park, Delhi-110053

DMRC Head Office Address

Metro Bhawan

Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,

New Delhi – 110001, India

  • DMRC contact number – 23417910/12
  • Fax No. – 23417921

Delhi Metro Customer Care Social Profiles:

Some Frequently Asked Questions

Ques 1: Will I get the token for the return journey?

Ans: No, Return Journey Token is not permissible in Delhi Metro.

Ques 2: What is the easiest way to buy a new smart card?

Ans: You can buy smart cards from any of the deli metro customer care center &from SCVM (Smart Card Vending Machine) available at selected metro station of DMRC.

Ques 3: Is it allowed to use the DMRC smart card for making entry and exit at same station?

Ans: Yes, you can use smart card and fare of Rs 10/- will be deducted from Smart Card during the exit.

Ques 4: Can I use the metro card in feeder bus as well as in metro?

Ans: No, both systems have different tickets as on date. 

About DMRC

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC) is a state-owned company with equal stake holding from Government of India and Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi. Delhi Metro is India’s first modern rapid transit system & also consists of five colour coded lines plus sixth Airport Express lines.

Delhi Metro has been promoted as an integral part of community infrastructure & recently opened Rapid Metro Rail in Gurgaon. Delhi Metro has been authorized by the United Nations as the first metro rail and rail-based system in the world to get “carbon credits for reducing greenhouse gas emissions”.

To check the further details regarding Delhi Metro Customer Care Numbers or DMRC Customer Care Details you may visit the Official Link while people can connect with our portal also by using CTRL + D

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Booking.com Customer CareBMTC Customer Care
Cleartrip Customer Care NumberAbhiBus Customer Care

2 COMMENTS

  1. dmrc has debited my icici bank debit card no 5244826300001230 of amount Rs. 8854/–whic i have not used any way .Pls reverse my money to my accounts at the earliest.

    • Hii Sabar Singh, you can register your query to the DMRC Care Executive by dialing (011-155363, 155370, 011-22561231) and get instant help from them.

Leave a Reply