Datawind Customer Care

Datawind is a renowned manufacturer of wireless web access products at low cost. The most popularized Aakash tablets are being produced by this firm.  Call on Datawind Customer Care number India to get the details about datawind latest products and offers

Customers can also go to datawind service centre to get their product repaired by fixing their appointments through datawind customer care toll free number 24×7. For any queries with regard to this leading mobile and tablet brand, dial Datawind Customer Care helpline number.

customerkarts.com

Datawind Customer Care Number

Datawind Customer Care Phone Number

Datawind Customer Care Toll Free Number18001802180
Datawind Customer Care Phone Number of Service Center0183-6668500
Datawind Tablet Customer Care Helpline No.0183-5141330, 0183-5151300
Datawind Customer Care No1800-4190-783
Datawind Customer Care E-Mail[email protected]

 

Datawind contact number India

CityDatawind Tablet Toll Free No
Hyderabad
  • 0183-2580177
  • 0183-2581330
Delhi
  • 01132322232
  • 9582848280
Mumbai
  • 02226237697
  • 9833079849
Chennai
  • 0183-2580177
  • 0183-2581330

 

Datawind Tablet Dealers In India

CityAddress
HyderabadAakash Tablet Tilak Road, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
DelhiA 2 Z Printing Solution 6, E-44 A, Lane 15, Madhu Vihar, IP Extension, Opposite Patparganj Industrial Area, Delhi
MumbaiFusion Softwares and Systems Pvt Ltd 2 Snehdhara Cooperative Housing Society, Dadabhai Cross Road No 3 Irla, Mumbai, Maharashtra
ChennaiAakash Tablet Rajaji Salai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

 

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Datawind Tablet Customer Care Number – Service Points

CityDatawind Customer Care Phone Number
Siliguri8170011129
Rajgonj9932487091
Coochbihar9434136699
Siliguri8170011129
Malda7557013663
Kolkata9831722729 / 7001911171
Howrah Domjur9831128920
Howrah Kadamtala9433435922
Katwa9732303151
Sreerampur9088809888
Rampurhat9932905611
Howrah033-26554526
Burdwan0342-2647727
Kolkata033-25438174
Durgapur0343-2587217
Barasat033-25847555
Asansol0341-2312480
Kolkata033-40159595
Murshidabad03482-261205
Haldia8016077888
Siliguri3532641208
Serampore033-26523483
Panskura0322-8252144
Delhi011-45720524
Salem9842446067 (mohan)
Udaipur2945107814
Godhra2672240061
Guntur9502955931
Sangrur1672223000
Moradabad9219755555
Bhopal9926553553
Gurgaon124-4066055
New Delhi9911920005
Faridabad0129-4067005
Kolkalata7059907288
Delhi9899032324 / 011-27314794
Bareilly8899024024
Delhi1123583501
Rayagada9937762277
Krishnanagar9333379466
New Delhi655-89283
Junagadh2852675464
Shillong8974711859
Bangalore9686900771

9535900000

Madurai0452-4374374
Mallapuram7403355065
Chennai044-421474333
Bangalore080-41469030
Kadapa9059488885
Kazipet9397888886
Nalgonda9494444148
Vijayawada9246998444
Nellore8686375873
Visakhapatnam9032715555
Rajamundry9533466999
Pune8793771212 / 02025537060
Pune9371029777
Chennai9841443030
Erode9443611221
Prodattur8886298916
Madurai0452-4371292
Morbi9727245000
Surat7383213641
Nagpur9850908607
Ahmedabad9898345376
Tirupur9345123465
Trichy0431-2708887
Nagpur9372477258
Sitamarhi9263261553
Hazaribagh70331101231
Katihar9430582571
Muzaffarpur09386941777 / 09546583621
Samastipur8873359773
Daltonganj7631141360
Ranchi7283005826
Dhanbad8102487599
Jamshedpur9204123003
Vijayanagaram8977778779
Gaya8409316033
Gurgaon9711975393 / 0124-2308515
Angul09938830886 / 09861231235
Baripada07205752818 / 8763467066
Bhadrak06784-240041 / 09337040450
Cuttack9583178900
Bhubanswar9337417575
Theni9843824419
Gwalior9425893928
Hassan9844417177
Rourkela7873711000
Pondicherry0413-4208980
Varanasi5422220337
Ajmer9829611389
Dibrugarh9706830674
Patna9386548399
Alwar8696515151
Calicut4954017003
Buxer9431441104
Jeypur9438551906
Madhya9964511101
Cochin4844067500
Guwahati0361-2737312
Jam Khambhaliya9904355347
Surendranagar9327611110
Botad9924123416
Mumbai022-49717990
Tinsukia9954543879
Kakinada0884-2388300
Bhadrak9337040450
Aurangabad9860457525
Meerut1214304744
Thane9892958642
Pune9921234555
Pune9850750222
Jalgaon9271600449
Punjab9888003866
Haryana9501644700
Gujrat9737176530
Hoshiarpur9417807838
Kangra9418229162
Jaipur7073034222
Dhenkanal9776771632
Hyderabad9951646465

 

Datawind Customer Care Tablets Authorized Service Center

CityContact
Datawind Hyderabad Contact Number(91)-183-6668500
Datawind Helpline Number Bangalore(91)-8867788388
Datawind Customer Care Gurgaon
  • (91)-9811762282
  • 9810862282

 

Datawind service centers

CityAddress
BangaloreNo.126, 7th Main, Jain Temple Road, Jayanagar 4th Block, Bangalore – 560011
Gurgaon740, Udyog Vihar Industrial Area Phase 5, Gurgaon – 122001

 

Datawind International Contacts

CountryAddress
LondonDephna House, 214 Acton Lane London Nw10 7nh, United Kingdom
Canada407 Blvd St-Laurent, Suite 500 Montreal, Quebec, H2y 2y5
7895 Tranmere Drive, Suite 207 Mississauga, On
U.S.A119 Brookline St, Chestnut Hill, Ma, 02467

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Datawind Customer Care E-Mail Support Address

QueryE-Mail
Sales Inquiries[email protected]
Press Inquiries[email protected]
Service Ticketsaftersales.usbsurfer.com

 

Datawind Head Office Address

563 Baba Deep Singh Complexes,

East Mohan Nagar, Amritsar -143001

Datawind Customer Care Social Profiles

Frequently Asked Queries

Ques 1: What should I do I an application is not working in datawind tablet?

Ans: Well, it can be due to the incompatible version of device, contact on datawind tablet toll free no to get instant support.

Ques 2: What to do if I am unable to receive files from other phones via BT?

Ans:

  • In this case, go to the settings option and select Bluetooth option.
  • After this, check visibility timeout

If still your queries do not resolved, then contact datawind contact number.

Ques 3: In what way I can move Apps to SD card?

Ans: Please go to Settings – Apps – Downloaded – move to SD card 

Ques 4: Why the datawind device got heater after 3-4 hrs of charging?

Ans: It may be due to the battery problem, please go to datawind service center for help.

Datawind Customer Care Refund & Cancellation

Our prime motto at Datawind Innovations Pvt. Ltd is to serve our customers at the highest desired levels.

In case, customers are not completely satisfied with any item purchased, team members of the company will be glad to refund your full money without any quibble.

There is no risk when you are buying on Data wind Innovations Pvt. Ltd. Your complete shopping satisfaction is our No.1 Priority.

However, if due to some unforeseen situation you are not happy with the product then the following terms apply for a mutually consented resolution of the situation.

Hit Here>> Datawind Contact Us

Datawind Customer Care Warranty Policy

This Pocket Surfer (Product) is free from defects in material and workmanship that result in Product failure during normal usage, according to the following terms and Conditions:

The limited warranty for the Product & Accessories extends as per given table below from beginning on the date of the purchase of the Product.

TABLET & HANDSETBATTERY / CHARGER / OTHER ACCESSORIES
12 MONTHS6 MONTHS

 

The limited warranty extends to the original purchaser of the Product (Customer) and is not assignable or transferable to any subsequent purchaser/end user.

The limited warranty extends only to Customers who purchase the Product in the India.

Upon the request from Datawind Innovations Pvt. Ltd., the Customer must prove the date of the original purchase of the Product by a dated bill of sale or dated itemized receipt.

Hit Here>>> Datawind Legal Information

Datawind in India

Datawind has strong presence in cities like North Delhi, Patna, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Mangalore, Faridabad, Kanpur, Mysore, Uttarakhand, East Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, Bhubaneswar, Kerala, Raipur, Mumbai, Patiala, Bihar, Cochin, Vellore, Navi Mumbai, Meerut, Goa, Gujarat, West Bengal, Erode, Surat, Trichy, Himachal Pradesh, Jaipur, Delhi, Shillong, Punjab, Trivandrum, Jharkhand, Allahabad, Udaipur, New Delhi, Amritsar, Coimbatore, Noida, Thane, South Delhi, Pondicherry, etc.

Hit Here>>> Datawind App

For any kind of query related to Datawind Customer Care you can contact to any of the given number and check its Official Website for more details.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Cloudtail Customer CareCitrus Payment Customer Care
CP Plus Customer CareCSC Customer Care Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply