BSNL Customer Care Chennai

BSNL Chennai subscribers can now resolve their queries and doubts by connecting with the customer care executives via BSNL Customer Care Chennai No. The helpdesk department is available 24×7 to resolve customers’ issues all day long.

BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number 1800 345 1500 is a Toll Free helpline Number. Find from here details related to BSNL Customer Care Chennai Toll Free Number, BSNL Customer Care Chennai Email Address, nodal officer details, Appellate Authority contact Number and all such contact details.

To avoid unwanted telemarketing calls you can register your mobile number in PCPR Registry, for this, call on BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number 1909 or send a SMS “START 0” to 1909 from your registered Mobile numbers. For registering landline Numbers in PCPR you may dial 1500.

BSNL Customer Care Chennai

BSNL Customer Care Number Chennai
Mobile and Broadband
1500/1800-345-1500
(Landline/Broadband) /
1503 (Mobile)
BSNL Chennai  Customer Care Number9444024365
BSNL Customer Care Chennai Short Code1503


(
 How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive )

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number Chennai

ServicesBSNL Chennai Customer Care Number  – For any Enquiry
BSNL Landline Customer Care Number Chennai‘1500’

Number ‘1800-345-1500’

BSNL Mobile Customer Care Number Chennai : all India Helpline‘1503’

Number ‘1800-180-1503’

BSNL Customer Care Chennai Number WLL/WiMax Call Center‘1502’

Number ‘1800-180-1502’

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Toll Free Number Chennai‘1504’

Number ‘1800-345-1504’

BSNL Customer Care Number Chennai  MPLS Help DeskNumber ‘1800-425-1957’
BSNL Prepaid Toll Free Customer Care Number Chennai

Broadband

‘1800-424-1600’ & ‘1800-424-1601’


Also Get Here Toll Free Number:
BSNL Broadband Customer Care

BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number

BSNL Chennai Customer Care Email Id

( Procedure to Write a Complaint Email To Customer Service )

Chennai Telecom District Circle Office Address

Bharat Sanchar Igam Limited,
Chennai Telecom District 78,
Purasawalkam High Road, Chennai 600010

BSNL Chennai Official Website

Official Website: www.bsnl.co.in, www.chennai.bsnl.co.in

BSNL Customer Care Chennai Senior Officer List

DesignName : Sri/SmtOfficeResidence
CIRCLE OFFICE
CGMKalavathi S M2642600026573377
DGM VigilanceKesavan G2642679026501234
GM HR/AdmnGanesan J2661380023725665
DGM HR&ADMNHemamalini Sridhar2661350024618800
Principal RTTCHemamalini Sridhar2745566024618800
GM (O)Suseela Gopinathan2640008826154433
DGM OPKaruppiah K2640335526367588
DGM PRVijaya G2640465628115898
S&M -CFA
GM S&M -CFAMuralikrishna M2823223326448100
DGM (S&M) CFAArumugam B2826722224868900
DGM F&A-CFA MktgGirija V2822113126446909
EB
GM (EB)Ilanthirai V S25212021
GM EB (SD/SA)Thilagavathy D2521202122533696
DGM(Sales)EB-ISundaresan S2521209024714733
DGM(SD/SA)EBSwaminathan K N2521172224740371
DGM (Fin) EBMythili Sundar2521122929858536
DGM (SALES) – EB-IIRamaswamy R2521144922600799
GSM CM
GM NW OPS GSM CMBhaskar D M2495262922310010
DGM F&A GSMJagadeesan N2464004022291076
DGM B&CCSNalini T2462012524421414
DGM NWA-CMThangavel P24749199
DGM NWO I CMSreedhar M2464232324722949
GSM VAS
Jt Genl Manager(NF)Balaji K2539381824865515
DGM N WO III & AT CM25396600
MARKETING
GM S&M CMBhaskar D M2858565622310010
DGM (S&M) CMThirumurthy Kumar M2855665527689900
DGM F&A-CM MktgGirija V26446909
MOBILE SERVICES
GM NWO-CMBhaskar D M2495262922310010
DGM NWP – CMRavichandran R2461172722472772
NWO – II CM
Jt Genl Manager (NF)Balaji K2539381824865515
DGM (NWP- I)CMSrinivasan J2538555024991411
FINANCE
Sr GM (F)Kalyan Sagar N2642545524312222
DGM FCJayanthi P R2661240428156331
DGM(F&A)HQ II BO/MRSVenkataramanan K2642854822473268
DGM COBALeelavathy R2534250628474341
DGM (CA/CSC/Audit)Vijaya G2821212028115898
Sr GM TRKalyan Sagar N2841939324312222
DGM TR HQSudha S2859484922243807
DGM Comp CBC (KKN)Sudha S2371123222243807


Get Here State Wise: 
BSNL Customer Care Number

BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number – Nodal Officer

Name of the OfficerOffice AddressBSNL Chennai Contact Number
Smt. V. Rajeswari
AGM (MIS)
O/o CGM, No. 78,

Purawalkam High Road,
Chennai- 600010

LL- 26421362

Mob. 9444979348

Smt. K. Vasanthy, Alternate
Nodal Officer
LL- 26411300
Mob. 9445011440


BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number – Appellate Authority

Name of PG Appellate AuthorityOffice AddressBSNL Chennai Customer
Care Number and
Email
T.Ponkodi , Pgm(NWO-CFA)O/o CGM, TN Circle,
6th Floor, 16 Greams Road,
Chennai -600006
044-28293914

044-28293915(FAX No)

[email protected]


Check Internet Settings: 
BSNL Internet Configurations Settings

BSNL Chennai On Twitter

Now you can connect with the company on Twitter. All you need to do is to follow BSNL Chennai Official Page. For this, visit the official website www.chennai.bsnl.co.in and press on “Follow Chennai Telephones on Twitter” link.

After pressing the link you’ll be taken to the official page of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited on Twitter, press on follow button, placed at the top right corner, to join the company on Twitter.

BSNL Chennai On Facebook

For facebook users, the company has introduced a new means by which they can connect with this telecom company on Facebook. You just need to log in to your facebook account and search for BSNL Chennai Facebook Official Page. After your search is complete, hit on like or follow tab to connect with the company.

Frequently Asked Questions

#1. What are recommended specifications of hardware at Customer Premises?

The recommended specifications of hardware at Customer Premises are:

  • ADSL 2+ Connection
  • Headset with microphone
  • Windows 2000 or XP operating system
  • Standard Webcam (300k Pixels or higher)
  • Web Conferencing Software (Click here to download)
  • PC with Pentium IV or Celeron or any equivalent or higher processor

Check Here: BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Codes

#2. How do I subscribe for the Web conferencing services?

You can subscribe for such services by following the below mentioned steps:

  • Press on the “Register Now” or “Application Form” link that is given on the official website of the company or CEPL website.
  • Now you need to furnish the online application form and after completing the form press “Submit”.
  • After that you are required to save [email protected] in your email addresses folder or contacts folder in order to avoid spam filters that can block your activation email. Then you will get an e-mail, requesting you to activate your account online.
  • Now, generate your own personal User ID and password.

Check Here: BSNL Prepaid Plans, Mobile Tariff/Data Recharge Packs

#3. How to use various functionalities?

Various functionalities can be used by going through the detailed subscriber manual on the company’s official website or by Pressing Here

#4. How to exit from the conferencing system?

In order to terminate a video conferencing session here is what you can do:

  • Press on the Leave Room? button.
  • To exit from the Web Conferencing software, Press on the Logout? icon on the icon bar
  • Lastly, choose Exit?

#5. What are the subscription charges?

The charges of the subscription pre-fixed by the company are Rs.30 per month, on 30 day renewable basis.

Press Here>> For More FAQs

Note: This is all about BSNL Chennai Customer Care Number/ BSNL Customer Care Chennai Toll Free Number. For more information go through the Official Website or stay in touch with us only at customerkarts.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

BSNL USSD CodesBSNL Broadband Apply Online
How to Get VIP Mobile NumberBest Internet Plans in India
Manual Internet Settings for All NetworksHow To Connect Mobile Internet To PC
File Online Complaint in Consumer CourtHow to Choose a Smartphone

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply