BESCOM Customer Care Number

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Ltd has offered BESCOM Customer Care Number for support about power supply in Karnataka. In case, you want to complaint about Power Failureat your area, dial BESCOM Helpline Number1912 supports 24X7.

BESCOM Customer Care Phone Number is 080-22873333. Those living in Karnataka regions including Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Chikkaballapura, Kolar, Davanagere& others are free to ask for support via BESCOM Customer Care Contact Number.

customerkarts.com

BESCOM Customer Care Number

BESCOM Customer Care Number080-22873333
send “BESCOM” “Sub-division code” “Nature of compliant”9243150000
BESCOM Whatsapp Number9449844640
BESCOM Helpline Number1912
BESCOM Contact Number080-22873333
BESCOM SMS Facility58888
BESCOM Toll Free Customer Care Number080-22873333
BESCOM Customer Care Email Id[email protected]
Official Websitebescom.org

 

BESCOM Customer Care Email Address:

BESCOM Customer Care Number – SMS Support Number 1:

To raise a complaint, customers can send an SMS in the below format to 9243150000

  • BESCOM
  • Ex: BESCOM N2 No power supply since 10.10 PM

On receiving the SMS, consumer will get back the acknowledgment message with ticket number.

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

BESCOM Customer Care Number – SMS Support Number 2:

 To register a complaint, customers can send an SMS in the below format to 58888

  • BESCOM < Sub- division code>< Nature of complaint>
  • Ex: BESCOM N2 No Power Supply since 10.10 PM

On receiving the SMS, consumer will get back the acknowledgment message with ticket number. If Consumer does not receive acknowledgement message, pick up your phone and call on 1912 or mail to [email protected]

Know about BESCOM SMS Facility

BESCOM Head Office Address:

BESCOM K.R.Circle, Bangalore-560001

BESCOM MD Section Contact Number:

DesignationPhone
Managing Director22085093
PS to MD22354929
AE to MD22343311
TA to MD22343311

 

Know Here: BESCOM MD Section Contact Details

BESCOM MD Section E-Mail Address:

DesignationEmail
Managing Director[email protected]
PS to MD[email protected]
AE to MD[email protected]
TA to MD[email protected]

 

BESCOM DT Section Mobile Number:

DesignationBESCOM Customer Care Number Bangalore
Director Technical9449030425
PS to DT9449008896

 

Get Details: BESCOM DT Section

BESCOM DT Section Phone Number:

DesignationPhone
Director Technical22354926
PS to DT22354926

 

BESCOM DT Section E-Mail ID:

DesignationEmail
Director Technical[email protected]
PS to DT[email protected]

 

BESCOM Power Purchase Section Details:

DesignationBESCOM Customer Care Number
GM9449055636
DGM-19449844790
DGM-29449844839
DGM-F&C9449089724
AGM-F&C9448279578
AGM-19449844603
AGM-29449078076
AGM-IA9449868913
Manager-17411625259
Manager-28802285211
Manager-IA9986609692
Manager PP 19481966800
Manager PP 29449841553

 

Know Here: BESCOM Power Purchase Section

BESCOM Power Purchase Phone Number:

DesignationPhoneEmail
GM22352796[email protected]
DGM-1[email protected]
DGM-222371974[email protected]
DGM-F&C22354405[email protected]
AGM-F&C22354405[email protected]
AGM-1[email protected]
AGM-222085281[email protected]
AGM-IA22372860[email protected]
Manager-122354405[email protected]
Manager-222354405[email protected]
Manager-IA22372860[email protected]

 

BESCOM Power Purchase Email Address:

DesignationEmail
GM[email protected]
DGM-1[email protected]
DGM-2[email protected]
DGM-F&C[email protected]
AGM-F&C[email protected]
AGM-1[email protected]
AGM-2[email protected]
AGM-IA[email protected]
Manager-1[email protected]
Manager-2[email protected]
Manager-IA[email protected]

 

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

BESCOM DSM Section Mobile Number:

DesignationMobile
General Manager (Ele)9449844861 080-22340816
Deputy General Manager (Ele)9449078010
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-19449841592
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-29480812458
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-39449868931
Assistant General Manager (Energy Auditor)9449841597
Manager (Ele)9449841587
Solar Helpdesk080-22340816

 

BESCOM DSM Section Phone Number:

DesignationPhone
General Manager (Ele)22340816
Deputy General Manager (Ele)22340816
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-122340816
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-222340816
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-322340816

 

Get Details About BESCOM DSM Section

BESCOM DSM Section Email Address:

DesignationEmail
General Manager(Ele)
Deputy General Manager (Ele)[email protected]
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-1[email protected]
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-2[email protected]
Assistant General Manager (Ele)-3[email protected]
Assistant General Manager (Energy Auditor)[email protected]
Manager (Ele)[email protected]
Solar Helpdesk[email protected]

 

BESCOM ICT & MIS Section Mobile Number:

DesignationBESCOM Customer Care Number
GM (ICT & MIS)9449844720
DGM IT-19449844850
DGM IT-29449877005
DGM IT-39449844848
DGM IT-48277893921
AGM IT-19480812461
AGM IT-29449046581
AGM IT-38277892576
AGM IT-49449868918
AGM IT-59449868917
AGM IT-69449841538
AGM IT-79449868924
AGM IT-89449844818
AGM IT-98277893913
AGM IT-108277892578
AGM IT-118277893914
AGM IT-FC9449841501
Manager IT-19449841569
Manager IT-29449841568
Manager IT-39449868934
Manager IT-49449841572
Manager IT-59449841567
Manager IT-69480816120
Manager IT-79448998033
Manager IT-89449868923
Manager IT-99449841570
Manager IT-128277892586
Manager IT-138277893931
Manager IT-158277893932
Manager IT-169449868933

 

Hit Here: BESCOM ICT & MIS Section Information

BESCOM DAS Mobile Number:

DesignationMobile
GM9448279010
DGM-19449046577
DGM-29449844864
DGM-39449844627
DGM-48277893907
AGM-19480812482
AGM-29480812467
AGM-39449841590
AGM-49449844836
AGM-59449841584
AGM-69449877979
AGM-89449844758
AGM-99449844819
AGM-109449868919
AGM-119480812468
AGM-138277892572
AGM-148277892571
AGM-159449841594
AGM-168277892580
AGM-198277892582
AGM-209448610710
AGM-219620157752
AGM-FC (DAS)9449844863
Manager-39449844614
Manager-69449841542
Manager-79632203387
Manager-89480812495
Manager-109449841511
Manager-119449841512
Manager-129449841518
Manager-139449841521
Manager-149449841513
Manager-159449841517
Manager-169449841516
Manager-179449841520
Manager-189449841510
Manager-198277892557
Manager-209742208901
Manager-219480816100
Manager-229449841560
Manager-239731234114
Manager-248277892563
Manager-258277892565
Manager-278277892579
Manager-288277892581
Manager-298277893901
Manager-308073767443
Manager-318277893902
Manager-327406780180
Manager-339449256013
Manager-348197262211
Manager-359916757446
Manager-369448568892
Manager-378861295742
Manager- 389880021415
Manager- 399739544827
Head Clerk9449841564

 

Check Here: BESCOM DAS Details

BESCOM Quality Standards & Safety Section Details:

DesignationMobile
General Manager9449046576
DGM-19449844875
DGM-29449844838
DGM-39449800158
DGM-49449844630
AGM-19449844828
AGM-29449046664
AGM-39449035794
AGM-49449800159
AGM-59480811292
AGM (E-Audit)9663303765
Manager (Q&S)9611615669
ADGP9449056660
EE-Q&S (Chitradurga)9449026578
AEE-Q&S (Davanagere)9449056660
AEE-Q&S (Tumakur)9449046661

 

Know Here: BESCOM Quality Standards & Safety Section

BESCOM Projects Section Contact Number:

DesignationMobile
CGM (Projects)9449844885
DGM-19449844610
AGM-1 (NJY)9449844628
AGM-2 (NJY)9480834881
Manager-1 (NJY)9449877111
Manager-2 (NJY)9448991275
DGM-29480812465
AGM-1 (RGGVY & DDUGJY)9449868906
JE-1 (RGGVY & DDUGJY)9448991273
DGM-39449046582
Manager-1 (RAPDRP-B & IPDS)9449844883
DGM-49449840344
AGM-19480811291
Manager-19449868930

 

Hit on below links for BESCOM Contact Details:

Procurement SectionKannada Section
M & C SectionRTI Section
Technology Innovation CenterCivil Section
Smart Grid and Electric VehicleOperation Section
DF SectionCustomer Relation Section
Revenue SectionAdmin Section
Pension SectionPersonnel Section
Accounts & Retail Tariff SectionLaw Section
Finance & Resources SectionDepartmental Enquiry Section
Establishment & Service SectionInternal Audit Section
OPC SectionVigilance Section
CT and GSTCorporate Affairs Section
Kannada SectionCompany Secretary
RTI SectionCustomer Relation Section
Civil SectionOperation Section
Personnel SectionAdmin Section
Law SectionInternal Audit Section
Departmental Enquiry SectionVigilance Section

 

BESCOM Zone Wise Contact Details:

BMAZ SOUTH ZONE
SOUTH CIRCLEWEST CIRCLE
Rajajinagar Division
Koramangala DivisionN1 Sub Division
S3 Sub DivisionN2 Sub Division
S4 Sub DivisionN3 Sub Division
S7 Sub DivisionN6 Sub Division
S16 Sub DivisionN8 Sub Division
Jayanagar DivisionN10 Sub Division
S1 Sub DivisionR.R. Nagar Division
S2 Sub DivisionW1 Sub Division
S5 Sub DivisionW2 Sub Division
S6 Sub DivisionW6 Sub Division
S9 Sub DivisionW7 Sub Division
S15 Sub DivisionW8 Sub Division
HSR DivisionKengeri Division
S8 Sub DivisionK1 Sub Division
S10 Sub DivisionK2 Sub Division
S11 Sub DivisionK3 Sub Division
S12 Sub DivisionK4 Sub Division
BMAZ NORTH ZONE
EAST CIRCLEE8 Sub Division
Shivajinagar DivisionE9 Sub Division
E1 Sub DivisionIndiranagar Division
E2 Sub DivisionE3 Sub Division
E5 Sub DivisionE6 Sub Division

 

Know Here: BESCOM Complaint Helpline

Hit Here: BESCOM Complaint Online Registration

Follow BESCOM On Social Media:

Download BESCOM Mithra (Mobile App) Here

Some Queries about BESCOM Customer Care

Ques 1: Why do I face Power Failures?

Ans: Power failure occurs most commonly due to blown fuse or due to cable damage. The fuse may blow due to short in the circuit or overloading of equipment. Further there could be problem on the line or on cable between substation and distribution lines due to storm or tree/branch falling, bird interference.

Ques 2: What is BESCOM Bangalore Customer Care Number?

Ans: Please call customer centre number 080-22873333 or send SMS to 9243150000.

Ques 3: How do I report a Power Failure?

Ans: Kindly contact customer centre number 080-22873333 or send “BESCOM” “Sub-division code” “Nature of compliant” to 9243150000, for lodging power failure complaint or any other power related complaints.

Ques 4: Can I switch ON all the Appliances once the power is resumed?

Ans: From below points, you may know about switch OFFAppliances.

  • As a precautionary measure, when power supply fails one should switch OFF the critical equipments such as TVs, PCs, Refrigerators, Air conditioners etc.
  • Please do not forget to switch OFF geyser.
  • When the power is resumed it is recommended to switch ON the appliances/Gadgets one by one.

Know More BESCOM Customer Care FAQS

Known Facts about BESCOM:

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company is the part of The Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited, also called KPTCL. The firm is the only electricity transmission and Distributor in Karnataka.

The company distributes electricity in eight districts of Karnataka, covering an area of 41,092 Sq. Kms. The firm is now lighting up the houses of over 207 lakh people.

The company supplies power with its three operating Zones namely Bangalore Metropolitan Area Zone, Bangalore Rural Area Zone and Chitradurga Zone.

Way To Connect With The Customer care Team:

The eight districts consuming power includes Bangalore, Kolar, Tumkur, Chitradurga, Davangere and Chikballapura. The company has more than 15,000 people.

Those who are having any complaint concerning their electricity connection or power supply in their area, they can call the help desk department by dialling BESCOM  Helpline Phone Number. Stay in touch with us for more updates concerning number of other corporations.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Delhi Jal Board Customer Care NumberDatawind Customer Care
CSC Customer Care NumberGameloft Customer Care

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply