BBNL Customer Care

BBNL offers high quality telecommunication services to the people of rural areas. Call on BBNL Customer Care number for getting a new connection. Also, you can manage your complaints for BBNL broadband services at BBL customer care toll free number.

If you have any enquires with regard to BBNL router, please contact on BBNL Customer Care helpline number. Also, the queries concerning payments will be redressed through the help of BBNL broadband customer care number.

customerkarts.com

BBNL Customer Care Number

BBNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

  • BBNL Toll Free Number : 1800 112 265
  • BBNL Working Hours: 9:30 A.M. to 6:00 P.M.

List of PMU offices Persons Name

Name (Shri/Smt.)HQ
PALIVELA RAJUVishakhapatnam
G. V. MANOJ KUMARVijayawada
BRIGADIER V. S. NARANGGuwahati
G. S. CHATURVEDIPatna
SUJIT KUMAR GUPTA
RATAN GHOSHRaipur
R. K. CHANDRAKERDurg
SANJAY KUMAR GUPTARaipur
DHARMENDRA SHARMAAhmedabad
VIKAS DADHICH
MANISH RATHOREVadodara
GIRISH N. KATARIAAhmedabad
RAJEEV NARANGChandigarh
ANIL KUMARAmbala
BRIJ MOHAN SETIAChandigarh
SANJAY GUPTA
SANJAY KUMARRanchi
ASHISH KUMAR DAS
ALI EHTESHAMDhanbad
RAJIV KUMAR GOYALChandigarh
JAGRAJ SINGH
N. JANARDHANBangalore
NEELIMA R PHILLIPS
ROY M. JACOBTrivandrum
ANIL KUMAR RErnakulum
A. K. SAXENAMumbai
PRASHANT R. PATIL
SANJAY SETHI
HARI NARAYAN JANGIDPune
N. K. LODHA
N. B. NAKTODENagpur
VIKARAM MALVIYAIndore
MANOJ VERMABhopal
Y. S. SISODIA
HEMANT RATHWE
MITHILESH KUMAR
VIJAY DIXITGwalior
AJAY KAMALIndore
B. P. VISHWAKARMAJabalpur
MANOJ KUMAR MAHESHWARIIndore
S. K. DEKAShillong
B. K. NAYAKBhubaneswar
SANJIB KUMAR DAS
S. D. DURGA
SANJEEV NAGPALChandigarh
GURJINDER PAUL SINGH
KANWAL DEEP SINGHFerozpur
TARA CHANDJaipur
SUSHIL KUMAR
SUNIL KUMAR SINGHAL
B. K. YADAV
S. K. VIJAYVERGIAKota
CHANDRA SHEKHAR SHARMAUdaipur
PANKAJ BHANDARIJodhpur
GOVIND SINGHALKota
RAJESH KUMAR PANWARJaipur
LOKESH KUMAR GUPTA
RAM RAJ MEENA
K. P. MOHANChennai
G.V. RAMAKRISHNAHyderabad
MOMIDI VENAIAH
P. VENKATESHAM
LADIYA SREENUKhammam
COLONEL P. S. BASUAgartala
V. P. SINGHLucknow
SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTAKanpur
RAJIV CHANDELLucknow
A. K. MISHRA
V. K. SHARMAVaranasi
A. K. RAWATLucknow
SHASHI MOHANMeerut
BEERAN PRAJAPATISaharanpur
VIKAS AGARWAL
VIJOY KUMARDehradun
S. K. LAKHERA
P.C. SUTARKolkata

 

Check Here: How To File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Bharat Broadband Network Limited Contact Number

HQBBNL Customer Care Number
Vishakhapatnam9440000569
Vijayawada9440000649
Guwahati9009747696
Patna9471008291
9431000070
Raipur9479000899
Durg9425201660
Raipur9438385555
Ahmedabad9414009688
9409308373
Vadodara9426002600
Ahmedabad9429403799
Chandigarh9464010100
Ambala9467100080
Chandigarh7589000020
9466100026
Ranchi9431100089
9431100091
Dhanbad9431160333
Chandigarh9417200024
9968780004
Bangalore9449080282
9480447555
Trivandrum9400098000
Ernakulum9447055440
Mumbai9869012222
9869006060
9969021282
Pune9422319595
9423683434
Nagpur9422330011
Indore9425001499
Bhopal9868134007
9425009750
9422889900
9425001092
Gwalior9425001049
Indore9969001565
Jabalpur9425001200
Indore9425001006
Shillong9435599666
Bhubaneswar9437050607
9437052051
9437033800
Chandigarh 9478900017
9464408744
Ferozpur9417300015
Jaipur9414001000
9414002383
9414001561
9868114666
Kota9414002328
Udaipur9868135435
Jodhpur9414001116
Kota9414001080
Jaipur9414001441
Chennai9444883300
Hyderabad8985700700
9440000167
9440000806
Khammam9440000585
Agartala8777240922
Lucknow9415001415
Kanpur9412000361
Lucknow9415400077
9415011900
Varanasi9415200152
Lucknow8765553555
Meerut9412000321
Saharanpur9412228007
9412000451
Dehradun9412000543
9412000522
Kolkata9434778797
9831158424
9437390100

 

Press Here To View BBNL Contact Number

Press Here To View BBNL Office Details

BBNL contact number

NAME OF OFFICERS (Shri/Smt.)TELEPHONE NO.(Office)
Sarvesh Singh24668402
R. K. Singh24668538
V. P. Singh9415001415
Vinod Kumar9968400500
Sandeep Jain8527576729
DeepikaKhosla9868130101
Krishna Babu Gupta9868139811
Anil Kumar Gupta9868131010
Anil Kumar Gupta9868131010
Anil Kumar Gupta9868131010
Anil Kumar Gupta9868131010
JaswantDabi22901121
Vinod Kumar9968400500
R. K. Pathak8130813081
H. G. S. Dhakad9654284491
Deepak Kumar8368304419
Gautam Kumar9868813888
Rajesh Gupta9426001200
Akhilesh Gupta9910320061
Pankaj Garg22901267
A. K. Mahaur9013131809
S. L. Meena9205450050
Brig. Vidya Sagar Narang9009747696
B. P. Meena9868222112
Avinash Chandra Upadhyay9811361177
Resmi C R8921963492

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

BBNL Customer Care Email Id

BBNL Registered Office

3rd Floor, Office Block – 1,

East Kidwai Nagar,

New Delhi -110023

  • Phone: 011-24668400
  • Fax: 011-24668400

Share Your Valuable Inputs With The Company

You can quickly share your feedback and suggestion with the customer care executives by filling and submitting the feedback form. The form is accessible on the official website www.bbnl.nic.in To send you feedback, you just need to send your message along with details including your name, phone number, email id, address and code.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ques 1: What is BBNL?

Ans: Bharat Broadband Network Limited is considered as a Special Purpose Vehicle, introduced by the Indian Government. The main objective of the company is to Establish, Manage and Operate NOFN. The firm has been incorporated on 25/02/2012 as a Public Sector Undertaking (PSU)/ Company under Companies Act (1956).

Ques 2: What are the major highlights of National Optical Fiber Project (NOFN)?

Ans: The major importance of this project is as follows:

  • It is the world’s largest rural broadband connectivity project via optical fibre
  • New incremental optical fibre cable marked around 6 lakh Km is to be laid
  • Indigenous equipment design and manufacturing will take place under “Make in India”
  • With the help of this, usage of existing resources Optical fibre (dark fibre) will be Optimized
  • Over 2.4 lakh Gram Panchayats in India to be connected on optical fibre
  • There are minimum 100 Mbps bandwidth at each Gram Panchayat
  • For all Service Providers it will act like a non-discriminatory Access infrastructure
  • For the first time ever, any geographically widespread country like India has used GPON technology.
  • To deliver high speed, Wi-Fi connectivity at each ONT is introduced.

Ques 3: What is the cost of the project and who will provide the funding?

Ans: Total project cost is around 30000 crores (approx.). Project Funding will be done from Universal Service Obligation Fund (USOF) Government of India.

Ques 4: Why Optical Fibre is being used for Digital India?

Ans: Considering the fact that optical fibre carries higher bandwidth applications and is the most economical means of communication, it is being used.

Ques 5: What are the different technologies being used?

Ans: In NOFN Project, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) technology will be used. It is considered as an open standard technology.

Ques 6: What is the Government policy for driving National Broadband?

Ans: The National Telecom Policy (NTP) 2012 states the following:

  • It targeted 175 Million Connection by 2017.
  • Deliver affordable and reliable broadband on demand across the country.
  • It has targeted 600 Million Connection by 2020 at minimum 2 mbps speed and higher speed up to 100 mbps on demand.

About BBNL

Bharat Broadband Network Limited is a well-known Telecom infrastructure provider which has been introduced by the government of India for the development of National Optical Fibre Network to provide best broadband connectivity in all gram panchayats.

The main motive of the company is to offer best services especially in rural areas. BBNL users having issues with regard to its services, please contact on BBNL customer care number or post your issues to Bharat Broadband Network Limited customer care email id.

For more updated information related to BBNL Customer Care Number, visit the Official Website or stay in touch with us only at customerkarts.com

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

G Broadband Customer CareConnect Broadband Customer Care
Alliance Broadband Customer CareAirtel Broadband Customer Care

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply