APPSC Contact Number

Students who want to enquire about exam, date, timings, OTPR, Application & Fee related queries can make a call on APPSC Contact Number. Apart from this, you can also contact Andhra Pradesh PSC Helpline No for help and support.

Andhra Pradesh PSC conducts various Written and Computer Based Test for the purpose of recruitments. Thus, aspirants who wish to fetch complete details about the examination process or have any Other Query can contact APPSC Customer Care Number.

APPSC Contact Number

customerkarts.com

APPSC Contact Number0866-2527820, 0866-2527821
Email Address[email protected]
Official Websitepsc.ap.gov.in

 

You May Like To Read: How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

APPSC Helpline Number

  • APPSC Contact Number (OTPR/Application/Fee): 0866-2527819 
  • Andhra Contact Helpline No (Recruitment, Notifications, Subjects): 0866-2527820, 0866-2527821
  • Fax Number: 040 – 24601664, 29802143

APPSC Phone Number

You can also call on below provided APPSC Contact Numbers and probe you concerns by approaching the experts of Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission. Have a look!

NameAPPSC Contact Number (Commission’s Office)
Prof. P. Udaya Bhaskar29802143
G.S. Seeta Rama Raju24600106
Y.V.S.T. Sai, I.R.S.24653497
D. Ramadevi24744232

 

Also Check: Procedure to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service  

Andhra Pradesh PSC Helpline Number

NameAPPSC Contact Number
Prof. P. Udaya Bhaskar9618745555
G.S. Seeta Rama Raju9849853555
Prof. Ginka Ranga Janardhana9440151031
Sri. Kattepogu Vijaya Kumar9849901523
Prof. Mrs. Gurram Sujatha9000182475
Dr. K. Padma Raju9618522555
Smt. Seva Rupa9000184592
Y.V.S.T. Sai, I.R.S.9848077721
D. Ramadevi8498098211

 

APPSC Hyderabad Telephone Number

NameAndhra Pradesh PSC Contact Number
Smt. Rachel Chatterjee Chairperson23547244
S.Md. Nauman Member 124752313
Ms.J. Malik Member 223310861
D. Sudhakar Member 324060809
Prof. G. Paddaiah Member– 423810946
P. Ravinder Rao Member 523304845
K. Ripunjaya Reddy Member 623540432
Prof. Pochaiah Maraty Member 723053125
G. Chandra Sekhar Member 823735880
Smt. Poonal Malakondaiah, Ias Secretary23414870
R. Shiva Shankar Addl. Secretary23522060

 

APPSC Helpdesk Email

Students can also write and send their issues and concerns regarding examination notifications, admit cards, results, interviews, etc. to below specified email address.

Feedback

Those who want to submit feedback can do so by visiting the official website or through below given link. For submitting feedback, you need to hit on “Feedback” tab that is available at right side of homepage. Afterwards, a new window will appear asking some details. Fill asked information and press on “Send” button.

Hit Here: To Submit Feedback

Andhra Pradesh PSC Office Address

APPSC Office,

New Government Offices Building 2nd Floor,

M.G. Road (Bandhar Road),

Opp: Indira Gandhi Municipal Complex,

Vijayawada-520010

Andhra Pradesh

APPSC Contact Number Related Queries

Ques 1: How can I contact APPSC in case of any query?

Ans: By dialling APPSC Query Helpline No – 0866-2527820, 0866-2527821 or you can write and send your mail specifying your query at [email protected]

Ques 2: I want to apply for APPSC Exams. How can I do that?

Ans: Aspirants who wish to apply for the examinations conducted by Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission are required to visit the official website psc.ap.gov.in

Ques 3: How can I fetch details concerning the syllabus of Written and Computer Based Test?

Ans: Contenders who have applied for APPSC examinations and wish to fetch complete syllabus are required to visit the official website of Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission – psc.ap.gov.in and need to press on “Syllabus” tab available at homepage.

Ques 4: What is the process to recover OTPR?

Ans: For recovering OTPR, you need to follow below presented instructions. Have a look!

  • First of all, visit the official website of commission – psc.ap.gov.in
  • Afterwards, press on “Recover OTPR” tab that is available at top of homepage in menu bar.
  • A new page will appear. Fill asked details such as OTPR Type, Birth District, Name, Registered Mobile Number and DOB.
  • Finally, hit on “Search” button.

Press Here: For General FAQs

APPSC Conducts Examinations for Below Given Posts:

  • Statistical Officers, Senior Stenographers
  • Marketing Asst, Medical Officer
  • Fisheries Development Officers
  • Port Officers, Librarian
  • Lecturers
  • Electrical Inspectors
  • Museum Curator Assistant Engineers
  • Assistant Research Officer
  • Research Assistant, Observers
  • Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspectors
  • Child Development Project Officer
  • Deputy Surveyors, Drug Inspectors
  • Computer Draughtsman Grade –II
  • Town Planning Assistants

For the convenience of students, we have provided APPSC Contact Number along with other contact details on this page, so that they make enquiry on examination, timings, application fees related material easily.

To fetch more details, aspirants can visit the Official Website of Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission. For any sort of issues or grievances, you can also ask us by sharing your valuable comments at below given comment box.

Must Check Below Given Links

Airtel Payment Bank Customer CareYahoo Customer Service Phone Number
New India Assurance Customer Care NumberHotstar Customer Care
Microsoft Customer Care NumberMcDonald’s Phone Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply