Amaron Battery Customer Care 

Amaron is the largest batteries selling automotive of India. This organization provides products in various locations i.e. Delhi, Mumbai, Ujjain, Chandigarh and others. You may dial Amaron Battery Customer Care Number to contact the executives of any Amaron Inverter Service Centre.

This company manufactures batteries for Passenger Vehicles, Commercial Vehicles, Farm Vehicles, Two Wheeler’s and others. For any assistance regarding the batteries or locating the distributors, you are free to dial Amaron Battery Customer Care Numbers which areavailable below.

customerkarts.com

Amaron Battery Customer Care Number

Amaron Battery Customer Care Toll Free Number 1800 4254848
AMARON Batteries Customer Care Number  00-91-98409-54848

 

Amaron Battery Customer Care Number (Branch Wise)

Name of the BranchPhone Number
Hyderabad +91(40) 23149000
Vijayawada+91(866) 2545188, 2545189
Nagpur+91 (0712) 6466277,78,79
New Delhi011-48235500 / Fax : 011-48235566
Lucknow+91(522) 4042697, 2237647, 2236845, 2238504
Ghaziabad+91(120) 2885801/2885822/2885974
Kolkata+91(33) 25250089/0090/91/0127
Bihar+91(612) 2250834
Guwahati+91(361) 2203799, 9207044597
Bhubaneswar+91(674) 2580260 / 2580503 / 2580516
Jamshedpur+91(657) 2361129
Chennai+91 (44) 429107000
Ahmedabad079-49004747
Bangalore+91(80) 23102140 / 3102141

 

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Amaron Customer Care Number of Pitstop Locator

Name of the FranchisePhone Number
S. D. & Sons9319115593 / 0562-4002236
Darshan Enterprises9412673581
Kaycee Automobiles Agencies9415235843
Sri Parshvanath Traders9415302786
Bharat Enterprises.9839179757
Sethi Auto Agencies9557172222
Hindustan Motors9918925999
Jasmine Enterprises8273596750
B. K Enterprises09412536708
Manish Traders8194000779
Ratan Traders9897695139
Krishi Vikas9415080078
Laxmi Battery Service9839585454
Shri Nathji Power Solutions9634127837
A.b.enterprise7503344344
Shreeram Bizventures India Pvt Ltd9818500561 / 9718178739
Mangalam Services9935030315
Shree Siddhivinayak Enterprises9760916020
Friends Electric Traders9839362040
Sarthak Enterprises9839311399
Hitech Automobiles9826061261 / 9425437613
Aaren Sales Corpration9893326844
Gautam Engineering Company9419181752
Amit Global Engineering022-25449815, 64462902 / 9833836010, 9029789237
Sunny Batteries9320004555 / 9370116436 / 022-2602062
Lube Distributing Company (p) Ltd9594444217
Best Auto Electric Works022-23826037 / 23896036
Magnus Agencies02502510253 / 8888677788 / 8600408888
Sunny Batteries9323999777 / 9320004555 /  9421547733
Shree Sai Enterpise9320926053
Viva Marketing9869030611 / 9869853895
Anchor Battery Service09769259816 / 09869677224 / 022-65277224
Fortune Sales Network9821027667

 

Amaron Battery Customer Care Registered Office Details

Registered Office AddressKarakambadi Tirupati – 517520, Andhra Pradesh, India
Amaron Battery Customer Care Number +91 (877) 2265000
Fax +91 (877) 22869990
Email [email protected]

 

Amaron Battery Customer Care Group Corporate Office Details

Group Corporate Office AddressAmara Raja Batteries Ltd TERMINAL A 1-18/1/AMR/NR, Nanakramguda Gachibowli, Hyderabad – 500032
Amaron Battery Customer Care Number+91 – 40-23139000
Fax+91 – 40-23139001
Email[email protected]

 

Amaron Battery Customer Care Branch Office Address

Name of the BranchAddress
Hyderabad ARPSL/AREL/GFL,L B Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Erramanzil, Somajiguda, Hyderabad  500 082,
VijayawadaD.no: 59-14-2/1,Shanti Plaza,1st Floor, Gayatri Nagar,NH-5, Vijayawada-520008,
NagpurPlot no. 23, 2nd floor, Lahari Kunj Building,Ganesh Colony, Pratap Nagar, Nagpur – 22
New DelhiB-93A, Panchsheel Vihar, Near Triveni Commercial Complex,Sheikh Sarai Phase-I,New Delhi-110017
Lucknow9D, First Floor, Kailash Chamber, Thaper House, 5 Park Road, Hazaratganj, Lucknow -226001
Ghaziabad504, Mahalaxmi Plaza, Sec-12, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad – 201012,
KolkataE-201, Koyla Vihar, Abhinandan Mondal Ganthi,VIP Road, Airport, Kolkata 700 052
BiharBlock-C, Shazia Complex, Behind Usha Godown, Anisabad Bye-pass Road, Patna- 800 002 (Bihar)
Guwahati191, Ice Factory Campus, Near Assam State Zoo, R.G.Baruah Raod, Guwahati-781005
Bhubaneswar2nd floor, Plot No:211, Sector-A, Zone-B, Mancheswar Industrial Estate, Bhubaneswar-751010, Odisha
JamshedpurOpp: TNT Godown, Backside: Gurudwara, Near Bihar Engineering, NH-33, Baliguma, Mango, Jamshedpur-831018
ChandigarhSCO 815, First Floor, NAC Mani Mazra, Chandigarh
ChennaiNo.12, Riaez garden, 6th Floor, Kodambakkam High Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai – 600034
Coimbatore36/21 C, 4th Floor, Ashirwad Building, DB Road, R S Puram, Coimbatore- 641 002
IndorePrime House, 2nd Floor, B-Block, GF-33, Meghdoot Park Road, Vijaya Nagar, Indore-452010, Madhya Pradesh
JaipurD1 75, Amaravila Apartment, Bhirghu Marg, Bani Park, Jaipur-302016
CochinPukalakkat City Centre, 3rd Floor, M.K.K, Nair Road, Above Axis Bank, Apalarivattom, Cochin-682025
Mumbai263/1, Rajarhat, Plot No. A-35, Street No.2, MIDC, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 093
PuneAtur Chamber, 6th Floor, 2-A, Moledina Road, Opp. SGS Mall Camp, Pune-411001
Ahmedabad405-406,4th Floor,Raindrop Building, Opp. Fort Cargo Motors, Nr. Union Bank, C G Road, Ahmedabad – 380006
BangaloreMadhuram, 2nd Floor, #992, 26-Service Road, Vijayanagar-2nd Stage, Hampinagar, Old RPC Layout, Bangalore-560 040 Karnataka

 

Must Read: File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Amaron Customer Care Address of Pitstop Locator

Name of the FranchiseAddress
S. D. & Sons87, Bypass Road, Below New India Insurance, Bhagvan Talkies Crossing, Agra-282003
Darshan Enterprises6/5sarai Rehman, Near Masudabad Bus Stand, G.T.Road, Aligarh-202001
Kaycee Automobiles Agencies72/60 L.B Shashtri Marg, Civil Lines, Allahabad, U.P-
Sri Parshvanath TradersNEAR NARAULI GADI STAND, AZAMGARH – U.P.-
Bharat Enterprises.326, Pilikhoti, Banda-210001
Sethi Auto AgenciesShop No.-3, 106-Civil Lines, Opp. Mission Compound, Bareilly-243003
Hindustan MotorsNEAR ROADWAYS CROSSING, BASTI – U.P.-
Jasmine EnterprisesOpp. Muslim Inter college, Rajey Babu Road, Bulandsahar
B. K EnterprisesMoh- Gokul Nagar, Near Indane Gas Agency, Chandpur-246725
Manish Traders237, Devi Nagar, Asrauli, G T Road, Etah-
Ratan Traders3, New Colony, Chougurji, Etawah-206001
Krishi Vikas1290, Devkali Road, Raidganj, Faizabad-
Laxmi Battery ServiceLal Gate, Thandi Sarak, Farukhabad-209625
Shri Nathji Power SolutionsShop No 14, Sidhi Vinayak Market, Jalesar Road, Firozabad 4, Sidhi Vinayak Market, Jalesar Road, Firozabad-
A.b.enterpriseShop No -2,Gomti Tower,Ambedkar Road,Ghaziabad-
Shreeram Bizventures India Pvt LtdPlot No. 200, Gyan Khand – 3, Indirapuram-201012
Mangalam ServicesShukla Clinic, Betiahata North, Gorakhpur-
Shree Siddhivinayak Enterprises299, Maheshpuri, Hapur Opp. – national Motor workshop, Surya Vihar, Hapur-
Friends Electric TradersGHANTA GHAR ROAD, HARDOI – U.P.-241001
Sarthak EnterprisesRuhatta, Sadar, Jaunpur U.P.-
Hitech Automobiles4, Neelam Colony, Near Lily Talkies, Bhopal-462008
Aaren Sales CorprationNearAshima Mall , Hoshangabad Road, Bavadiya kala , Bhopal –
Gautam Engineering CompanyBye-Pass Road, Sainik Colony Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir)
Amit Global EngineeringS-1,BHATIYA COMPOUND, OPP-VANDANA CINEMA, NEAR JAGDISH GALLARY, LBS MARG, THANE WEST, THANE-400 602-
Sunny BatteriesB-31/3, Midc, Near Reliance Petrol Pump, Kalyan, Ambernath(W)-
Lube Distributing Company (p) LtdShop No-17, Vardhaman Nagar, Q-Building, Dr.R.P.Road, Next to Babubhai Jaglivandas, Mulund (W), Mumbai-400 080-400 080
Best Auto Electric WorksBEST AUTO ELECTRIC WORKS, SARASWATI BLDG, KENNEDY BRIDGE, OPERA HOUSE, MUMBAI-400004-
Magnus AgenciesMAGNUS MOTORS, SHOP NO-2, BABBAN SMRUTI, VIVA COLLEGE, VIRAR (W), MUMBAI-401 303-
Sunny BatteriesB-31/3, KALYAN AMB ROAD, NEAR RELIANCE PETROL PUMP, AMBERNATH-
Shree Sai Enterpise3,Bamandev Apparttment, DawadiNaka,Golivali, Kalyan Shil Road,Dombivali (East)-
Viva MarketingSahakar Building, Teli galli,opp.Hotel Imperial palace,Andheri(E) Mumbai.-
Anchor Battery ServiceSHOP NO-13,RNA BROAD WAY AVENUE, NEAR JANGID CIRCLE,SHANTI PARK, MIRA ROAD, MUMBAI-401107-
Fortune Sales Network9, Ghatkopar Sewri Wadala Rd, Patil Wadi, Govandi East, Chembur Mumbai, Maharashtra -400088

 

Amaron Customer Care Email ID

Amaron Customer Care Email ID of Pitstop Locator

Name of the FranchiseEmail ID
S. D. & Sons[email protected]diffmail.com
Darshan Enterprises[email protected]
Kaycee Automobiles Agencies[email protected]
Sri Parshvanath Traders[email protected]
Bharat Enterprises.[email protected]
Sethi Auto Agencies[email protected]
Hindustan Motors[email protected], [email protected]
Jasmine Enterprises[email protected]
B. K Enterprises[email protected]
Manish Traders[email protected]
Ratan Traders[email protected]
Krishi Vikas[email protected]
Laxmi Battery Service[email protected]
Shri Nathji Power Solutions[email protected]
A.b.enterprise[email protected]
Shreeram Bizventures India Pvt Ltd[email protected]
Mangalam Services[email protected]
Shree Siddhivinayak Enterprises[email protected]
Friends Electric Traders[email protected]
Sarthak Enterprises[email protected]
Hitech Automobiles[email protected]
Aaren Sales Corpration[email protected]
Gautam Engineering Company[email protected]
Amit Global Engineering[email protected]
Sunny Batteries[email protected]
Lube Distributing Company (p) Ltd[email protected]
Best Auto Electric Works[email protected]
Magnus Agencies[email protected]
Sunny Batteries[email protected]
Shree Sai Enterpise[email protected]
Viva Marketing[email protected]
Anchor Battery Service[email protected]
Fortune Sales Network[email protected]

 

Social Sites

Links Related To Amaron Battery Customer Care

FAQ’sLocate Store
Contact UsFeedback

 

FAQ’s Related To Amaron Battery Customer Care

Question1: How Can I Check Warranty On Amaron Battery?

Answer:

  • Call us at 18004254848 (Toll free BSNL number) and 9840954848 (SMS or call) to find the nearest battery dealer to you for confirmation of your current battery.
  • Check for the date of manufacture for claiming your warranty.
  • Make sure you have the warranty card with you for claiming the battery replacement under warranty period.
  • Locate the nearest Pit stop and call us for the battery replacement.
  • You are required by law to deposit the old battery with the battery dealer.
  • Do remember that the amount would vary from place to place and as per product.
  • The new warranty card is extremely important for claiming free service under warranty.

Question2: Which Battery Is Best For Two Wheelers?

Answer: Amaron and Exide are top most selling batteries in India for two wheelers as well as in quality and high performance battery.

Question3: What Does CCA Mean?

Answer: CCA Stands for Cold Cranking Amps which is a rating used in the battery industry to define a battery’s ability to start an engine in cold temperatures. The rating is the number of amps a new, fully charged battery can deliver at 0° Fahrenheit for 30 seconds, while maintaining a voltage of at least 7.2 volts, for a 12 volt battery. You must know that the higher the CCA rating, the greater the starting power of the battery.

Question4: How Does A Amaron Battery Work?

Answer:

  • A battery stores energy in chemical form whichreleases on demand as electricity.
  • This electrical power is used by the vehicle’s ignition system for cranking the engine.
  • The vehicle’s battery may also power the lights and other electrical accessories.
  • In case the alternator belt fails, the battery might also need to power the vehicle’s entire electrical system for a short period of time.

Amaron Battery Customer Care

The company was established in 1985 and is owned by Amara Raja Group.Amaron is the most trusted company which manufactures batteries for the Passenger Vehicles, Commercial Vehicles, Farm Vehicles, Two Wheeler’s and along with it the company also offers Inverter Batteries, Home UPS and many more.

Amaron is the second biggest automotive battery brand in India. Amaron Inverter/Battery Customer Care Number is available here for the users of Amaron Batteries. You may check Branch (Wise) Helpline number, address, email etc also directly from here which supports 24/7 service facility for customer satisfaction.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Luminous Inverter Customer Care NumberWBSEDCL Customer Care
Acer Customer CareHow To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply