Airtel Customer Care Number    

Bharti Airtel Limited is worldwide telecommunication services based in New Delhi. It offers Prepaid/Postpaid, Broadband, DTH and other services. Airtel Customer Care Number supports 24*7 in the services of Airtel Subscribers while you may dialAirtel DTH Customer Care Toll Free Number also for digital TV related queries.

Apart from Airtel Dish Customer Care Number, we have provided Regional Airtel Customer Care Nofor Prepaid/Postpaid, Broadband and Nodal Authority here. If somehow you are not satisfied on call, you can mail to the registered office address also with the help of this page. 

customerkarts.com

Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Number 121   
Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number To Talk With Executive 9933012345
Airtel Customer Care Number From Other Mobile 9933099330 (For Prepaid In case calling from any other number)
Airtel Customer Care Toll Free Number 18001031111
Airtel Digital TV Customer Care Number81300-81300
Airtel Customer Care Toll Free Number 18001800-103-6065
Airtel Customer Care Number Of Jio1800 889 9999
Airtel Customer Helpline Number 198
Airtel Customer Care Email Id [email protected]
Airtel Official Website www.airtel.in

 

Airtel 24X7 Customer Care Number

LocationsAirtel Customer Care Number Toll Free
North Hub 0124-4448080
West Hub 020-44448080
East Hub 033-44448080
South Hub 080-44448080 (last 4 numbers are tolled)

 

 Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number

CircleAirtel Customer Care Number
Delhi9810198101
UP East9935199351
UP West9897098970
Punjab9815098150
Haryana9896098960
Himachal Pradesh9816098160
J&K9906099060
Kolkata9831098310
West Bengal9933099330
Bihar9934099340
Shillong9862098620
Airtel Mobile Customer Care Number Assam9954099540
Orissa9937099370
Kerala9895198951
Airtel Customer Care Number Bangalore Karnataka9845098450
Andhra Pradesh9849098490
Airtel Customer Care Number Chennai9894198941
Madhya Pradesh9893098930
Mumbai9892098920
Maharashtra9890098900
Gujarat9898098980
Rajasthan9950099500

 

Also Check: Airtel Broadband Customer Care

Airtel Postpaid Customer Care Number

CircleAirtel Customer Care Number
Airtel Customer Care Number Tamilnadu9894012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Hyderabad AP and Telangana9849012345
Assam9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand9934012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Delhi9810012345
Gujarat9898012345
Haryana9896012345
Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir9906012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Karnataka9845012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Kerala9895012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Kolkata9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh9893012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Mumbai9892012345
North East9862012345
Orissa9937012345
Airtel Customer Care Number Punjab9815012345
Rajasthan9829012345
UP East9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand9897012345
West Bengal9933012345

 

Airtel Broadband Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Executive Number for All India Nodal Officer

Service Area ofAirtel Customer Care Number From Other Network
Andhra Pradesh040-40000294
Delhi NCR011-41614777
Kolkata033-40016725
Karnataka080-41115338
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh0755-4200460
Haryana0180-4035835
Gujarat079-40020142
Kerala0484-4010086
Maharashtra020-40031234
Mumbai022-40030142
Punjab0172-4600765
Rajasthan0141-4037338
Tamil Nadu044-42100356
Uttar Pradesh East0522-4007499
Uttar Pradesh West0121-4007499

 

Airtel Direct Customer Care Executive Number for Appellate Authority List (All India)

Service Area ofCustomer Care Number Of Airtel
Andhra Pradesh040-40000222
Delhi & National Capital Region011-41614690
Gujarat079-40020143
Haryana0180-4600150
Karnataka080-41115201
Kerala0484-4015201
Kolkata033-40016676
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh0755-4221100
Maharashtra020-40031233
Mumbai022-40030143
Punjab0172-4600150
Rajasthan0141-4034338
Airtel DTH Customer Care Number Chennai044-42039583
Uttar Pradesh East0522-4600150
Uttar Pradesh West0121-4600150

 

Know Here: Airtel Payment Bank Customer Care

Airtel DTH Customer Care Number

State NameAirtel Dish TV Customer Care Number
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh0755 4448080
Uttar Pradesh0522 4448080
Karnataka080 44448080
Andhra Pradesh040 44448080
Mumbai022 44448080
Maharashtra020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
WB033 44448080
Delhi011 44448080
Tamil Nadu044 44448080
Kerala0484 4448080
Noth East08132948080
Haryana0124 4448080
Gujarat079 44448080
Rajasthan0141 4448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab0172 4448080

 

Airtel Customer Service Number

NumberServiceType
12111OT InformationMultimodal
12112UNB Information
12113Bill Summary Information
12114Last 3 Payments Information
12115Service Request Status
12117Bill Plan
12131MAMO
1909NDNC
155223VAS Activation/DeactivationIVR
18001022244ILP
198Complaint Helpline
121Query/Request Helpline

 

Airtel Customer Care Number of Nodal Officers

CircleAirtel Customer Care Number
Chennai9952434865
AP and Telangana09959334865
Assam9957134865
Haryana9996034865
Kerala9995834865
Maharashtra and Goa9987234865
Mumbai9987234865
Tamil Nadu9952434865
UP East9935334865
UP West and Uttarakhand9897534865
Bihar and Jharkhand9934844866
Delhi NCR9818334865
Gujarat7490034865
Himachal Pradesh9805034865
Jammu and Kashmir9797334865
Karnataka9972534865
MP and Chattisgarh9893134865
North East9612034865
Punjab9878434865
Rajasthan9928034865

 

Airtel Mobile All India Appellate Authority Customer Care Number

CircleAirtel Customer Care Number
Jharkhand9934844866
Bihar9934844866
AP09959444865
Assam9957599118
Haryana9729044865
Jammu and Kashmir9797344865
Delhi NCR9958444865
Chattisgarh9981544865
North East9612906264
Kerala9995844865
Chattisgarh9981544865
Goa9987244865
Maharashtra9987244865
Gujarat9724544865
Chennai9940644865
Orissa9937044865
Karnataka9972544865
Mumbai9987244865
Tamil Nadu9940644865
Himachal Pradesh9805044865
Kolkata9831844865
Punjab9878444865
Rajasthan9928944865
UP East9794544865
Uttarakhand9997444865
UP West9997444865
Telangana09959444865
West Bengal9831844865

 

Get Here: Airtel Landline Customer Care Number 

Airtel Customer Care Headquarters

Unitech World Cyber Park, Sector-39, Tower A, 4th Floor, Gurgaon – 122001, Haryana (Delhi & NCR), India

Airtel Customer Care Nodal Officer Address

CircleOffice Address
ChennaiBharti Airtel Limited, Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600 028
AP and TelanganaBharti Airtel Limited, Splendid Towers, Huda Road, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad – 500016
AssamBharti Airtel Limited, Bharti House, Six mile Khanapara, Guwahati – 781022
HaryanaBharti Airtel Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park , Sector 2,Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala , state- Haryana
KeralaBharti Airtel Limited, SL Avenue, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn,Maradu P O Kochi, 682304, Kerala
Maharashtra and GoaBharti Airtel limited, Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge park, Kharadi, Pune- 110014
MumbaiBharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor , Interface Building No 7 , Interface , Link Road , Malad west , Mumbai – 400064 , Maharashtra
Tamil NaduBharti Airtel Limited, Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600028
UP EastBharti Airtel Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow – 226010
UP West and UttarakhandBharti Airtel Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh
Bihar and JharkhandBharti Airtel Limited, Plot no 18, Patliputra Industrial area, Patna 800013, Bihar, India
Delhi NCRBharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
GujaratBharti Airtel Limited, Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054
Himachal PradeshBharti Airtel Limited, Block No. 11 A, SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla 171009
Jammu and KashmirBharti Airtel Limited, B2, 3rd Floor, South Block, Bahu Plaza, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir 180012
KarnatakaBharti Airtel Limited, No 55, divyashree towers , Bannerghatta Road Bangalore – 560029
MP and ChattisgarhBharti Airtel Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar , Indore, Madhya Pradesh
North EastBharti Hexacom Limited,Modrina Mansion, 1st Floor, Laitumukrah Main Road, Shillong- 793003
PunjabBharti Airtel Limited, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh 160101
RajasthanBharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan

 

Airtel Customer Care Email ID

Airtel Broadband Email ID

All India Nodal Officer

Service Area ofE-Mail Address
Andhra Pradesh[email protected]
Delhi NCR[email protected]
Kolkata[email protected]
Karnataka[email protected]
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh[email protected]
Haryana[email protected]
Gujarat[email protected]
Kerala[email protected]
Maharashtra[email protected]
Mumbai[email protected]
Punjab[email protected]
Rajasthan[email protected]
Tamil Nadu[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh East[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh West[email protected]

 

Appellate Authority List (All India)

Service Area ofE-Mail Address
Andhra Pradesh[email protected]
Delhi & National Capital Region[email protected]
Gujarat[email protected]
Haryana[email protected]
Karnataka[email protected]
Kerala[email protected]
Kolkata[email protected]
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh[email protected]
Maharashtra[email protected]
Mumbai[email protected]
Punjab[email protected]
Rajasthan[email protected]
Tamil Nadu /Chennai[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh East[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh West[email protected]

 

Airtel Customer Care Nodal Officer Email Address

CircleE-Mail Address
Chennai[email protected]
AP and Telangana[email protected]
Assam[email protected]
Haryana[email protected]
Kerala[email protected]
Maharashtra and Goa[email protected]
Mumbai[email protected]
Tamil Nadu[email protected]
UP East[email protected]
UP West and Uttarakhand[email protected]
Bihar and Jharkhand[email protected]
Delhi NCR[email protected]
Gujarat[email protected]
Himachal Pradesh[email protected]
Jammu and Kashmir[email protected]
Karnataka[email protected]
MP and Chattisgarh[email protected]
North East[email protected]
Punjab[email protected]
Rajasthan[email protected]

 

Airtel Mobile All India Appellate Authority Email ID

CircleE-Mail Address
Jharkhand[email protected]
Bihar[email protected]
AP[email protected]
Assam[email protected]
Haryana[email protected]
Jammu and Kashmir[email protected]
Delhi NCR[email protected]
Chattisgarh[email protected]
North East[email protected]
Kerala[email protected]
Chattisgarh[email protected]
Goa[email protected]
Maharashtra[email protected]
Gujarat[email protected]
Chennai[email protected]
Orissa[email protected]
Karnataka[email protected]
Mumbai[email protected]
Tamil Nadu[email protected]
Himachal Pradesh[email protected]
Kolkata[email protected]
Punjabappellate.p[email protected]
Rajasthan[email protected]
UP East[email protected]
Uttarakhand[email protected]
UP West[email protected]
Telangana[email protected]
West Bengal[email protected]

 

Social Sites

Links Related To Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Relationship CentersAirtel TV Customer Care Number
Contact Airtel Customer CareFAQ’s
Prepaid SupportCustomer Support and Trouble Shooting

 

FAQ’s Related To Airtel Customer Care Number

Question1: How Can I Call Airtel Customer Care Number From Abroad?

Answer:

  • For network or service issues: Dial 121 from your handset. This is a 24/7 customer support line.
  • +91 11 4166 6000 Airtel customer support or email [email protected]

Question2: Is There Any Process ToChange Airtel Channel Language?

Answer: To change the Secondary Audio Programming (SA) language, you must follow given recommendations:

Step1: Press the Menu button on your remote control.

Step2: Select Settings.

Step3: Select System.

Step4: Select Language.

Step5: Select Audio Language.

Step6: Choose either English Preferred or Spanish Preferred.

Question3: How Can I Reactivate My Airtel SIM?

Answer:

  • Try to request re-activation via email to [email protected] or customer care. OR
  • Visit nearest Airtel Store and submit reactivation request. Provide Address and Photo Id proofs. You may receive a confirmation call and then your number will be re-activated.

Question4: How Can I Get My Lost Airtel SIM?

Answer:

  • Visit Airtel store.
  • Ask for duplicate sim.
  • Fill the duplicate SIM card form.
  • Provide your address proof.
  • Provide two photos and Pay SIM replacement charges.

Do You Know: How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service    

Airtel Customer Care Number

Bharti Airtel Limited is one of the most preferred telecom companies available in India. Airtel offers various services such as DTH, Prepaid & Postpaid Services, Landline, Internet etc. Airtel Customer Care Number is available here for the help of users that will support you 24 *7 in 12 languages.

Customers can dial Airtel Customer Care Toll Free Number i.e. 121 (from Airtel mobile) or 198 also for the assistance of any query. On this page, customers can find Airtel Customer Care 24 Hr Support No of each Airtel Customer Care Service Center easily.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Airtel Gujarat Customer CareAirtel Bihar Customer Care
Airtel Andhra Pradesh Customer CareAirtel Prepaid Maharashtra Plans

4 COMMENTS

  1. sir… on Airtel Prepaid mobile incoming calls ring is coming. but I am not able to talk….Please tell me the solution.

    • Hii Sheetal…
      You can call to the customer care executive. They are avaiable 24*7, you can tell your query to them.
      All the numbers are provided in the above section of this page.

    • Hii Narayan Mallik…
      yes, Airtel is the best network….Visit our site for getting more latest updates related to Airtel network.

Leave a Reply