United Bank of India Customer Care Number

United Bank of India Customer Care NumberUnited Bank of India (UBI) is one of the 14 major banks which were nationalized on July 19, 1969. We have brought United Bank of India Customer Care Number here which was accessible 24X7 for their clients. This bank was designated as Lead Bank in several districts and now in 30 districts in the States of West Bengal, Assam, Manipur and Tripura. This bank provides Quick Access, Online Services, Banking, M-Banking, Share Trading and other services to its clients. United Bank of India Customer Care 24×7 Toll Free Number is available for the clients to remove their queries easily.

You can acquire the help of United Bank of India Customer Care Complaint no. or United Bank of India Customer Care Help No. also for connecting with the executives. We are providing United Bank of India Customer Care Number of Grievance Officers, nodal Officers and branches officers also at the beneath section along with their office address. For acquiring more details in concern of United Bank of India Customer Care and United Bank of India Toll Free Number, please move your cursor downwards!!

United Bank of India Customer Care

Address 2/844A, Court Rd, Bijopuri, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001
Hours Open today · 10AM–4PM
Phone 0132 272 4567

 

United Bank of India Customer Care Number

Here we are providing the United Bank of India Customer Care Numbers for the comfort of the customers related to various queries.

  • 033 22488645
  • 033 – 22133157
  • 033-22625003 (Demat Query)
  • 033-22625004 (Demat Query)
  • 022-4042 9100(ATM/Debit Card)
  • 033-22428940(Tele Banking)

United Bank of India Toll Free Number:

You can check the United Bank of India 24×7 Toll Free 1800 Numbers in tabular form here.

AreaNumbers
Customer Care1800-345-0345
MSME1800-345-3344
ATM Card Hot Listing / Blocking1800-1033-470
Tele Banking1800-345-2222

 

Check Also: How To Use *99# Banking Service Number

United Bank of India Regional Offices Customer Care Number:

We are offering you to the regional officers contact numbers along with the email address at the beneath section, so please have a look at once!!

RegionContact Numbers Email Address
New Delhi[011] 2374-1565[email protected]
Calcutta (South)[033] 22100418[email protected]
Mumbai[022] 2282 4263[email protected]
Southern[044] 24642378[email protected]
Guwahati[0361] 2547499[email protected]
Calcutta (North)[033] 2334-0347[email protected]
24-Parganas (North)[033] 25844169[email protected]
Hooghly[033] 26627511[email protected]
Dibrugarh[0373] 2326330[email protected]
Behala[033] 24985791[email protected]
Bhubaneswar[0674] 2380933[email protected]
Sambalpur[0663] 254 0818[email protected]
Patna[0612] 2200045[email protected]
Cachar[03842] 247450[email protected]
Lucknow[0522] 2628779[email protected]
Tripura[0381] 232 6527[email protected]
Sibsagar[0376] 2304126[email protected]
Jharkhand[0651] 2330585[email protected]
Burdwan[0343] 2546863[email protected]
Murshidabad[03482] 252717[email protected]
Nagaon[03672] 233064,233082[email protected]
24-Parganas (South)[033] 2433 8569[email protected]
Paschim Medinipur[03222] 275232[email protected]
Purulia[ 03252 ] 228847[email protected]
Purba Medinipur[03228] 266755[email protected]
Nadia[03472] 252570[email protected]
North Bengal[0353] 251 3893[email protected]
Malda[03512] 223154[email protected]
Chandigarh0172-2542934[email protected]
Raipur0771-2253977[email protected]
Bangalore[080] 22343326[email protected]
Meerut0121-2600774
(CRM), 0121-2600624/2600724,
2600924(Fax)
Katihar06452-240103,
240105,240122
[email protected]
Jaipur0141-2744573/873[email protected]
Ahmedabad079-25507032[email protected]

 

United Bank of India Banking Ombudsman Contacts:

For connecting with the agents or executives, you need to check the mentioned Banking Ombudsman Contacts which are well presented below!!

CentreContact (1)Contact (2)Contact (3)
Ahmedabad079- 26582357079-265867182657 5807
Bangalore080-22210771080- 22275629
Bhopal0755-25737720755- 2573776
Bhubaneswar0674-23962070674- 2396008
Chandigarh0172-27210112721109
Chennai(044) 2539 9170253959632539 9159
Guwahati0361-25425560361- 2540445
Hyderabad040-23210013040- 23243970
Jaipur(0141) 25703572570392
Kanpur0512-23062782303004
Kolkata033-2230-4982
Mumbai022- 24924607249608932493 3358
New Delhi
  • (011) 23730633
  • 23736270
  • 23725445
  • 23736271
23710882
Patna0612-23225692323734
Thiruvananthapuram0471-232685223327232323959

 

United Bank of India Nodal Officers Of The Bank Under Banking Ombudsman Scheme

CentrePhone Number Mobile Number
Ahmedabad0792550-695709998012604
Bangalore0802235433908095823362
Bhopal0755-424307509752450998
Bhubaneswar0674-253009209437014516
Chandigarh0172-270425609872252262
Chennai044-2464237809840976660
Guwahati0364-273007309435561904
Hyderabad040-2455486 040-2475699409866534352
Jaipur0141-231269409928014306
Kanpur0522-2624645
Kolkata18003450345
Mumbai022-2287342409820639779
New Delhi0112336 115208130820651
Patna0612-222629609431023972
Thiruvanantha- puram0471236786009895990520

 

Check Out! How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

United Bank of India Nodal Officers For The DRTS Contact Numbers:

Name of DRTAddressTelephone Nos.
AllahabadManager, Civil Line Branch, UBI, 33D M.G. Marg, Civil Lines, Allahabad- 2110010532-2427236
LucknowManager (Law), UBI, Lucknow Region, 4-A, Habibullah Estate, Hazaratganj, Lucknow-22600109236563345
BangaloreManager (Law), UBI, Bangalore Region, 40, Kempegowda Road, Bangalore-56000909035191011
080-22343328
HyderabadChief Manager, UBI, Secunderabad Branch, D. No.2-1-162, 1st floor, Shankala Complex, Near General
Bazar, M.G. Road, Secunderabad- 500003
040-27845992
040-40025756
VishakhapatnamSenior Manager, UBI, Visakhapatnam Branch, M.V.R. Complex, Station Road, Visakhapatnam-5300160891-2754769
Kolkata
DRT-I
Manager (Law), UBI, A.R.M. Branch, 5, Kiran Shankar Roy Road, Kolkata- 70000109432415313,
033-22438380
Kolkata
DRT-II
Manager (Law), UBI, Legal Department, H.O, 11, Hemanta Basu Sarani, Kolkata-70000109674879229
033-22482182
Kolkata
DRT-III
Manager (Law), UBI, Legal Department, H.O, 11, Hemanta Basu Sarani, Kolkata-70000109163843869
033-22482182
GuwahatiManager (Law), UBI, Guwahti Regional Office, United Bank Building, 2nd floor, Hem Barua Road, Panbazar, Guwahati-78100109957594795
0361-2730073
PuneSenior Manager, UBI, Deccan Gymkhana Branch, Esquire, Gr. Floor, 1206/B/28, Apte Road, Deccan
Gymkhana, Pune-411004
020-25532738
NagpurSenior Manager, UBI, Nagpur Branch, Wade Bhawan, Fountain Square, Central Avenue Road, Nagpur-4400180712-2724512
Ahmedabad
DRT-II
Senior Manager, UBI, Ahmedabad Branch, Lal Darwaja, UBI Building, Ahmedabad-380001079-25506957
079-25506274
Mumbai DRT-ISenior Manager (Recovery), UBI, Western Region, 25, Sir, Pheroz Shah Mehta Road, Fort, 4th floor, Mumbai-
400001
022-22824263
02222846763
JabalpurManager, UBI, Jabalpur Branch, Market Hridaysthal, Tularam Chowk, Jabalpur, M.P0761-2407562
PatnaSenior Manager, UBI, Patna Region, Abhay Bhawan 2nd floor, Frazer Road, Patna-8000010612-2226296
0612-2220057
ErnakulamSenior Manager, UBI, Ernakulam Branch, XXXIII/1065, Banerjee Road, Cochin-6820180484-2355185
Chennai &
Pondicherry
Manager (Law), UBI, Southern Region, 118, R.K. Mutt Road, Mylapore, Chennai-600004044-24642378
044-24956881
MaduraiManager, UBI, Madurai Branch, 295, West Masi Street, Madurai-6250010452-2341270
CoimbatoreChief Manager, UBI, Coimbatore Branch, 24/831-832 Oppanakara Street, Coimbatore-6410010422-2397889
RanchiManager (law), UBI, Ranchi R.O, Pee Pee Compound, Saluja Building, 3rd floor, Main Road, Ranchi-834001089691949235
0651-2331300
AurangabadManager, UBI, Aurangabad Branch, Vinaik Rao Patil Chawk, Station Road, Usmanpura, Aurangabad-4310050240-2331905
CuttackManager (Law), UBI, Bhubaneswar Region, A-88, Kalpana Area, Bhubaneswar-75101409437322902
0674-2314532
JaipurSr. Manager, UBI, Jaipur Branch, SMS Highway, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-30200309928014306
0141-2312694
ChandigarhManager (law), UBI, Chandigarh Region, SCO/32/33/34, Sector 17C, Chandigarh-16001708968246605
0172-2542934
Delhi DRT-IManager (Law)UBI, Delhi Region, 90/9, Block-P, Connaught Circus, New Delhi-11000109873285657
011-23741565

 

United Bank of India Head Office Address:

11, Hemanta Basu Sarani,

Kolkata -700001

United Bank of India Principal Nodal Officer Details:

Address Telephone Numbere-mail
Sri V. Gandotra, General Manager (Operations & Service) United Bank of India, Head Office, 4th floor United Tower, 11, Hemanta Basu Sarani, Kolkata: 700 001.033-22489565[email protected]

United Bank of India Grievance Redressal:

Address Telephone Number e-mail

General Manager (MSME, Premises, FMC & Customer Service) United Bank of India, Head Office, 3rd floor United Tower, 11, Hemanta Basu Sarani, Kolkata-700001, West Bengal, India

+91-33-22130989[email protected]

Read Also: File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

United Bank of India Regional Office Address:

RegionAddress
New DelhiSri N K Kapoor J. C. Das Building 9/90, Block-P, Connaught Circus,
New Delhi-110 001
Calcutta (South)Sri Bibekananda Biswas 4, N. C. Dutta Sarani, Kolkata 700 001
MumbaiShri Vikash S. Khutwad Sir Pheroz Shah Mehta Road, 4th Floor, Mumbai 400 001
SouthernShri K.R Baskaran 184/192, Sri Durga Towers, R K Math Road,
Near Mandaveli Bus Terminus, Mandaveli, Chennai – 600 028 Tamilnadu.
GuwahatiShri Nabarun Dey Purakaystha United Bank Bldg. 2nd Floor,Hem Barua Rd. Panbazar,Guwahati-781 001
Calcutta (North)Shri  Vittesh Kumar E. C. Market, Local Centre, 1st Floor, Salt Lake City,
Kolkata 700 064
24-Parganas (North)Shri K. S. Raj 48 Jessore Road, Barasat, (Near Sethpukur), 24 Parganas North 743 201
HooghlyShri Shyamal Biswas 23, Rai M.C. Lahiri Bahadur Street,Serampore-712 201, Hooghly
DibrugarhShri Debarata Sinha UBI Building R.K. Bordoloi Path P.O. Dibrugarh Assam-786 001
BehalaShri Sudhir Kumar Sinha 627/2, Diamond Harbour Road, Behala,
Kolkata 700 034, West Bengal
BhubaneswarSri Partha Pratim Pal A-32, Kharavel Nagar, Bhubaneswar 751 001.
SambalpurShri Susanta Kumar Pal Ainthapali Sambalpur 768 004, Orissa
PatnaSri Dhananjay Pratap Singh Abhay Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Fraser Road, Patna 8001
CacharShri Janmejay Dikshit  Central Road, Silchar 788 001, Cachar, Assam
LucknowSri Amitabh Rai 4-A, Habib Ullah Estate, Hazratganj, Lucknow-226 001
TripuraShri Tapan Kumar Patra Durgabari Road, Agartala 799 001
SibsagarShri Prasanna Kumar Samal Dohabara Road, Jorhat-785 001, Assam
JharkhandSri Sushil Kumar Shukla Pee Pee Compound, Suluja Bldg., 3rd floor, Main Road, P. B. No. 172, Ranchi 834 001
BurdwanShri Ashwini Kumar Jha City Centre, Red Cross Road, Durgapur-713 216
MurshidabadShri Somnath Dutta 26/11, Sahid Surya Sen Road, Berhampur,
Murshidabad 742 101
NagaonShri Raj Kishore Nayak Haladhar Bhuyan Market, Natun Bazar,
Charali, P.O. Nagaon 782 003, Assam
24-Parganas (South)Sri Mukti Ranjan Ray Kulpi Road, P.O. Baruipur, Dist. 24 Parganas (South) 743 302
Paschim MedinipurSri Sakshi Gopal Saha Sahid Kshudiram Bose Road, Burdge Town,  P.O. Midnapur 721 101, Dist. Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
PuruliaSri Ram Sagar Jugal Kishore Mitra Street, Amlapara, Purulia – 723 101
Purba MedinipurSri Loknath Samal Padumbasan, Mecheda-Haldia State High Way,Tamluk, Dist. Purba Medinipur 721636, West Bengal
NadiaShri Chandan Kumar Dhar ¼, Pandit L.K. Moitra Road, Krishnagar, Nadia-741 101
North BengalShri Alahari Sishu Babu Co-operative Hawker’s Centre Bldg., 1st Floor, Hill Cart Road, Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri 734 403, West Bengal
MaldaShri Parikshita Panda Nazrul Sarani, P.O. & Dist Malda Pin- 732 101
ChandigarhShri Mahendera Dohre SCO 32-33-34, Sector 17C, Chandigarh PIN-160 017
RaipurSri Samir Kumar Ray Jeet Tower Opposite Rajkumar College, G.E Road Raipur Chatisgarh PIN-492001
BangaloreSri R Elango 40, Kempegowda Road, Karnataka, Bangalore–560009
MeerutShri Kanwal Jit Shorey 80/1,Commercial Complex, University Road,
Mangal Pandey Nagar, Meerut – 250004,U. P.
KatiharShri Arun Kumar Singh Dr. Rajendra Prasad Path, Katihar – 854105
JaipurShri Dilipkumar D.Nayak First Floor 1A/51, Everst Colony, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur Rajasthan Pin-302015
AhmedabadShri Sanjay Choudhary Lal Darwaja, PB No. 170 United Bank of India Building Ahmedabad Gujarat Pin-380001

 

United Bank of India Banking Ombudsman Address:

CentreContact details of the Office of Banking Ombudsman
AhmedabadShri. K . Chandrachoodan C/o Reserve Bank of India La Gajjar Chambers, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380 009
BangaloreShri. M.Palanisamy C/o Reserve Bank of India 10/3/8, Nrupathunga Road Bangalore-560 001
BhopalShri T. Karunakaran C/o Reserve Bank of India Hoshangabad Road, Post Box No.32, Bhopal-462 011
BhubaneswarShri R.L.K.Rao C/o Reserve Bank of India Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Marg Bhubaneswar-751 001
ChandigarhShri Jaimal Tashi C/o Reserve Bank of India 4th Floor, Sector 17, Central Vista Chandigarh – 160 017
ChennaiShri S. Ganesh C/o Reserve Bank of India, Fort Glacis, Chennai 600 001
GuwahatiShri B.B.Sangma C/o Reserve Bank of India Station Road, Pan Bazar Guwahati-781 001
HyderabadShri M. Sebastian C/o Reserve Bank of India 6-1-56, Secretariat Road Saifabad, Hyderabad-500 004
JaipurShri N.P.Topno C/o Reserve Bank of India, 4th floor Rambagh Circle, Tonk Road Jaipur-302 052
KanpurSmt. Madhavi Sharma C/o Reserve Bank of India M.G. Road, Post Box No.82 Kanpur-208 001
KolkataShri M S Soy C/o Reserve Bank of India 15, Nethaji Subhas Road Kolkata-700 001
MumbaiShri V.Ramchandra Rao C/o Reserve Bank of India Garment House, 3rd Floor, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai-400 018
New DelhiShri M Rajeshwara Rao Banking Ombudsman Reserve Bank of India Building 2nd Floor, 6, Sansad marg New Delhi – 110001
PatnaShri A F Naqvi C/o Reserve Bank of India, South Gandhi Maidan, Patna-800 001
ThiruvananthapuramShri F R Joseph C/o Reserve Bank of India Bakery Junction Thiruvananthapuram-695 033

 

Look Out! How to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

United Bank of India Nodal Officers Of The Bank Under Banking Ombudsman Scheme

CentreAddress
AhmedabadShri Dilip Kumar Nayak AGM United Bank of India Ahmedabad Branch Lal Darwaja, United Bank of India Building. Ahmedabad 380001
BangaloreMr. Joseph Senior Manager United Bank of India Bangalore Region 40, Kempegowda Road, Bangalore 560009.
BhopalShri Ashok Rana Manager United Bank of India Bhopal Branch, Hotel Taj Build. 52, Hamidia Road, Bhopal. 462001
BhubaneswarShri Aurobinda Das Chief Manager United Bank of India Bhubaneswar Region. A-88, Kalpana Area, Bhubaneswar 751014
ChandigarhMajor Y.K.Bist Chief Manager, United Bank of India Chandigarh Region SC032-33-34, Sector 17C. Chandigarh
ChennaiShri Venkataraman Chief Manager United Bank of India Southern Region.184/192, Sree Durga Tower, 1st floor, Ramkrishna Math Road, Mandaveli, Chennai. 600 028 Chennai
GuwahatiShri Subhasish Sarkar Asstt. General Manager United Bank of India Guwahati Region. Hem Baruah Road. Panbazar, Guwahati
HyderabadK.R.Bhaskaran AGM United Bank of India Hyderabad Branch. 4-3-331, Bank Street, Hyderabad. 500 195
JaipurShri M.L. Verma Sr. Manager Jaipur Branch, S.M.S.highway. Chowra Rastha.Jaipur. Rajsthan.302 003
KanpurShri Asit Guha Roy Chief Manager United Bank of India Lucknow Region,4-B, Habibullah Estate. Hazaratganj. Lucknow 226001
KolkataShri P.R. Mohanty Chief Manager United Bank of India Customer Service Deptt., Head Office. 11, Hemanta Basu Sarani, Kolkata : 700 001. Kolkata
MumbaiShri Raghavan Chief Manager United Bank of India Western Region.25, Sir Pheroze Shah Mehta Road, Fort, 4th floor, Mumbai. 400 001
New DelhiShri Sanjay Koolwal, AGM United Bank of India New Delhi Region. 90/9, Block-P, Cannought Circus. New Delhi. 110 001
PatnaShri D.K.Singh Chief. Manager United Bank of India Patna Region.Abhay Bhawan, 2nd floor, Frazer Road. Patna 800 001.
Thiruvanantha- puramAlexandar Thomas Senior Manager United Bank of India Trivandrum Br.Kesava Towers, 1st floor, Ganghari Ammar Koli Road, Trivandrum 695 001.

 

United Bank Of India Email Address:

United Bank Of India Social Profiles:

  • Facebook Fan Page: facebook.com/UnitedBankOfIndia
  • LinkedIn Profile: linkedin.com/company/united-bank

Note: Customers can acquire more details related to United Bank of India Customer Care Number, United Bank of India Customer Care and United Bank of India Toll Free Number by visiting to the Official Website also.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply