Ration Card List in UP

Ration Card List in UPUP State Government is providing many subsidy program and other facilities to the citizens of Uttar Pradesh only if they have their applied for Ration Cards. Here’re simple guidelines on How to Check Ration Card List in UP, helping you Know your Ration Card status online.

It is necessary for Indian citizens to have Ration Card as it acts like an identify proof and Residential proof. Along with few steps to check UP Ration Card List, we have shared New District/Village Wise Ration Card List in UP 2018 so that you can access such crucial info quickly.

Facts About Ration Card!  

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies in UP handles the basic food supply by providing basic monthly ration like rice, flour, pulses, oil, fuels etc at cheaper rates to poor people. Both APL and BPL families can get ration from their nearby ration depots.

Indian citizens who want to apply online for Ration Card, they need to by visit the website fcs.up.nic.in. Here we have shared the step by step procedure concerning how to apply for ration card online and know UP Ration Card status 2018.

Ration Card List in UP

National Food Security Act (NFSA) Eligibility list

To find National Food Security Act (NFSA) Eligibility list online procedure follow the given steps carefully –

  • Visit the official website of NFSA i.e. fcs.up.nic.in
  • Now hit on the tab NFSA given at the top of the web page.
  • Now select “Find The National Food Security Act (NFSA) In The Eligibility list”.
  • After this, a new page will appear as shown below:

Ration Card List in UP

  • Now fill the details like your district name, card type, ration card number and all the other details that are given.
  • After filling your details carefully submit it and see your ration card details.

Press Here For Ration Card List in UP 2018

Ration Card UP List District Wise

CirclesDistrict
ChitrakootChitrakoot, Bandra,
Hamirpur, Mahoba
SaharanpurSaharanpur, Muzaffarnagar
GorakhpurGorakhpur, Deoria,
Kushinagar, Mahrajganj
AgraAgra, Firozabad,
Mathura, Mainpuri
AligarhAligarh, Mahamayanagr,
Eta
SlumSlum, Sant Kabir Nagar
FaizabadFaizabad, Ambedkar
Nagar, Barabanki,
Sultanpur
JhansiLalitpur, Jalaun (Urdra)
KanpurKanpur, Kanpur
Countryside, Auraiya,
Etawah, Kannauj,
Farrukhabad
LucknowLucknow, Hardoi, Rae,
Kheri, Unnao, Sitapur
MirzapurMirzapur, Bhadohi, Sonbhadra
VaranasiVaranasi, Ghazipur, Jaunpur
MeerutMeerut, Gautam Buddha
Nagar, Ghaziabad,
Baghpat, Bulandshahr
BareillyBareilly, Bdnyu, Pilibhit,
Shahazhapur
MoradabadMoradabad, Rampur,
Bijnor
DevipatanBalrampur, Gonda,
Sravasti, Bahraich
AllahabadAllahabad, Fatehpur,

Pratapgarh, Kaushambi

Azamgarh Azamgarh, Baliya, Mau

Check Out! How to get a Digital Ration Card in India?

Ration Card Eligibility

There are three types of Ration card based on the income of the family i.e. APL, BPL, ARC cards, to check the eligibility following points are considered:

  • BPL (Below Poverty Line) card are issued to the families having income less than Rs. 10000.
  • APL (Above Poverty Line) card are issued to those whose income is more than Rs. 10000.
  • ARC issued to the very poor families who doesn’t have suitable income to eat, drink etc.

Ration Card List 2018 UP

New District Or Village Wise UP Ration Card List 2018

Now see the below given table and find your district to know your Ration Card details.

Uttar Pradesh Ration Card List of Eligible household

Name of district Eligible household
Ration cardBeneficiary
Agra6694743068022
Aligarh5987432620126
Allahabad9369223997053
Ambedkar nagar2777511495731
Amethi2640641172846
Amroha3154701295762
Auraiya186133833023
Azamgarh6019733007100
Baghpat179850872596
Bahraich5207692301475
Ballia4951812236623
Balrampur2903531470997
Banda2915761235151
Bara Banki5125392191467
Bareilly6543392904404
Basti3081001448533
Bijnor5767542685149
Budaun4555562196455
Bulandshahar5799962513066
Chandauli2499421159908
Chitrakoot161481727249
Deoria3957241902469
Etah2603201248702
Etawah2358661044781
Faizabad3262541566137
Farrukhabad2642061233497
Fatehpur4197111859227
Firozabad3846181821430
Gautam Buddha Nagar207932934268
Ghaziabad3643261723806
Ghazipur5333162582121
Gonda4973182358151
Gorakhpur6318312771181
Hamirpur158201712064
Hapur200812947747
Hardoi6652752789062
Hathras2515431117972
Jalaun2515401072569
Junpur6394132749146
Jhansi2861221265717
Kannauj2683621152304
Kanpur Dehat2639101159181
Kanpur Nagar6331032640353
Kasganj207699977362
Kaushambi2513151087098
Kheri6830812670772
Kushinagar6426242416789
Lalitpur204603824856
Lucknow6307242829783
Mahoba153649624421
Mahrajganj3788111783612
Mainpuri2782531200092
Mathura4148121735750
Mau3090331440573
Meerut4917222409035
Mirzapur3454001605192
Moradabad4798562200638
Muzaffarnagar4695002096735
Pilibhit3163171487687
Pratapgarh4365972089670
Rae Bareli4286751866546
Rampur3696741594184
Saharanpur4744412269747
Sambhal3393641556021
Sant Kabir Nagar2545491091509
Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)2500211040844
Shahjahanpur4905792181193
Shamli190177870145
Shrawasti184615827596
Siddharthnagar3528691701982
Sitapur7145143045824
Sonbhadra2883701161637
Sultanpur3226281531966
Unnao4660081951193
Varanasi5429542418038
Grand total29630103132673111

Know Here: How to Find Ration Card Details Online?

Ration Card List Uttar Pradesh For Antodaya

Name of district Antodaya
Ration cardBeneficiary
Agra956734893
Aligarh2459689762
Allahabad88108343623
Ambedkar nagar65967365906
Amethi70378296187
Amroha2074586024
Auraiya51506225566
Azamgarh105783505461
Baghpat768336168
Bahraich127031395855
Ballia101701276659
Balrampur36789173024
Banda48347140751
Bara Banki113883433448
Bareilly99686391066
Basti89067454879
Bijnor2062685880
Budaun45221198168
Bulandshahar26402109534
Chandauli52495218029
Chitrakoot2277494899
Deoria105680480264
Etah27164118622
Etawah46082149956
Faizabad62989313252
Farrukhabad38337120920
Fatehpur36789154897
Firozabad32518141766
Gautam Buddha Nagar789735444
Ghaziabad850037144
Ghazipur59536221103
Gonda65026270806
Gorakhpur126389610729
Hamirpur36022164668
Hapur880539451
Hardoi117727283446
Hathras1685167819
Jalaun37765171217
Junpur125472448982
Jhansi45831194612
Kannauj29430113619
Kanpur Dehat51140227543
Kanpur Nagar63147254837
Kasganj2759397456
Kaushambi37575150828
Kheri109891380771
Kushinagar117136373441
Lalitpur27281105628
Lucknow50112206799
Mahoba1622467054
Mahrajganj66619294121
Mainpuri45894210951
Mathura41436146130
Mau56594226520
Meerut922942435
Mirzapur69665261045
Moradabad3008996432
Muzaffarnagar1962778181
Pilibhit36658167932
Pratapgarh74190330310
Rae Bareli101913385263
Rampur34661140903
Saharanpur54618246263
Sambhal2305588858
Sant Kabir Nagar53441236120
Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)38262126078
Shahjahanpur37841123495
Shamli1476562034
Shrawasti2317247751
Siddharthnagar82510296348
Sitapur112071419342
Sonbhadra60558206368
Sultanpur80405351760
Unnao114449418701
Varanasi49498196834
Grand total409448416159031

New Ration Card List Uttar Pradesh For Yoga

Name of district Yoga 
Ration cardBeneficiary
Agra6790413102915
Aligarh6233392709888
Allahabad10250304340676
Ambedkar nagar3437181861637
Amethi3344421469033
Amroha3362151381786
Auraiya2376391058589
Azamgarh7077563512561
Baghpat187533908764
Bahraich6478002697330
Ballia5968822513282
Balrampur3271421644021
Banda3399231375902
Bara Banki6264222624915
Bareilly7540253295470
Basti3971671903412
Bijnor5973802771029
Budaun5007772394623
Bulandshahar6063982622600
Chandauli3024371377937
Chitrakoot184255822148
Deoria5014042382733
Etah2874841367324
Etawah2819481194737
Faizabad3892431879389
Farrukhabad3025431354417
Fatehpur4565002014124
Firozabad4171361963196
Gautam Buddha Nagar215829969712
Ghaziabad3728261760950
Ghazipur5928522803224
Gonda5623442628957
Gorakhpur7582203381910
Hamirpur194223876732
Hapur209617987198
Hardoi7830023072508
Hathras2683941185791
Jalaun2893051243786
Junpur7648853198128
Jhansi3319531460329
Kannauj2977921265923
Kanpur Dehat3150501386724
Kanpur Nagar6962502895190
Kasganj2352921074818
Kaushambi2888901237926
Kheri7929723051543
Kushinagar7597602790230
Lalitpur231884930484
Lucknow6808363036582
Mahoba169873691475
Mahrajganj4454302077733
Mainpuri3241471411043
Mathura4562481881880
Mau3656271667093
Meerut5009512451470
Mirzapur4150651866237
Moradabad5099452297070
Muzaffarnagar4891272174916
Pilibhit3529751655619
Pratapgarh5107872419980
Rae Bareli5305882251809
Rampur4043351735087
Saharanpur5290592516010
Sambhal3624191644879
Sant Kabir Nagar3079901327629
Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)2882831166922
Shahjahanpur5284202304688
Shamli204942932179
Shrawasti207787875347
Siddharthnagar4353791998330
Sitapur8265853465166
Sonbhadra3489281368005
Sultanpur4030331883726
Unnao5804572369894
Varanasi5924522614872
Grand total33724587148832142

Check This: How to Apply for BPL Ration Card

Ration Card Complaint Number

For any complaint regarding your Ration card, you can contact the below given toll free contact number and solve your issue.

Toll Free Number – 1800 1800 150 and 1967

Some Of The Frequently Asked Queries

#1. How Much Foodgrains Are Entitled Under NFSA?

All the people who belongs to identified eligible households is allowed to get 5 Kg of foodgrains per person per month at subsidized prices under TPDS.

Under the existing Antyodaya Anna Yojana (AAY) households, which represent the poorest of the poor, will continue to receive 35 Kg of foodgrains per household per month.

#2. What Was The New Scheme ‘End-To-End Computerization Of TPDS Operations’ In The country aimed?

To solve all these problems for the betterment of the individual this scheme was launched. This scheme was introduced with the aim to make improvement in the efficiency of the current system. Also to deal with the challenges like

  • leakages and diversion of foodgrains
  • fake and bogus ration cards
  • lack of transparency
  • Weak grievance redressal mechanisms.

Know Here: How To Apply For A Duplicate Ration Card

#3. At What Prices Do These Foodgrains Are Provided To The Entitled Beneficiaries?

Under the TPDS Act Foodgrains will be provided to the citizens at the subsidized prices of Rs. 3/- and Rs. 2/- per Kg for rice and wheat respectively.

So we have given you all the details that will help you in knowing about your ration card by providing Ration Card List in UP 2018/ UP Ration Card List along with some of the generally asked queries solutions. To know more about the Uttar Pradesh Food and Civil Supplies Department you can visit its official website.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Bihar Ration Card ListLists of Ration Cards
Ration Card List In OdishaDifference Between Warranty And Guarantee

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply