Ration Card List In Odisha

Finally, the wait is over for the ones who have applied for Odisha Ration Card as the Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare Department has announced New Ration Card List In Odisha. By following few simple steps that are stated below you can Check Final Rashan Card Status.

Not only this, we have also placed some direct links with the help of which you can even download Ration Card Odisha List 2018 and keep it safe for future reference. Here’s complete details by which you can easily get your Ration Card Online.

Ration Card List In Odisha

Odisha Ration Card List – Search by Name

  • To access Odisha Ration Card List 2018, visit the official website, www.pdsodisha.gov.in
  • Now, press on “RC wise FPL” tab which is given in the menu bar of the home page. After pressing, an image like this will appear on your digital screen:

Ration Card List In Odisha

  • Now, enter your district, GP/Ward, Block, Center Name, Form Number and Full Name in the empty space and press on “Get Report” tab. You’ll get to see your Ration Card details as displayed below:

search by name

  • Now, all the result with name will be displayed in front of you note it down for future reference.

Press Here>> To Check Your Name In The List of Ration Card Odisha

Odisha New Ration Card List 2018

  • To get New list of Odisha Ration Card, visit the website www.pdsodisha.gov.in
  • Now hit on “Abstract Report of Ration Cards” tab which is placed in the menu bar of home page. You’ll get to see a box like the one shown below:

Odisha New Ration Card List

  • Now select your district, block and FPS to extract the report of Ration Card by pressing “Get Report” tab. You’ll get to see a list of Odisha Ration Card 2018 as shown below:

Odisha New Ration Card List

Read the information carefully and check your RC details as per your name or other related details.

Press Here >> To Search Odisha New Ration Card 2018 List

Check Ration Card Linking Status with Aadhaar No in Odisha

You can also check whether or not your Aadhaar card number is linked with the ration card, follow the below placed sequence and keep your Aadhaar Card Number handy.

  • To check your RC status report with Aadhaar Number, go through the official website, www.pdsodisha.gov.in
  • Now select “RC wise FPL” tab, displayed in the menu bar of home page. On your digital screen a box like this will get displayed:

Ration Card Linking Status with Aadhaar No in Odisha

  • Enter the required details in the empty space like your district, block and GP/Ward, Centre Name, Form Number and Full Name and press on “Report With Aadhar No” tab.
  • A list of requisite details as shown below will get downloaded in your computer/ other smartphone.

Ration Card with aadhar

  • To check the linking status, go to the columns, “Aadhaar Number” & “Account Number”. If you get to see the word “Authentication Successful” corresponding to these columns this indicates that the linking is successfully completed.

Press Here>> To Check Your Aadhaar Card & Ration Card Linking Status

Ration Card Eligibility

Income of the family decides the eligibility of the ration card and they will be issued Above Poverty Line (APL), BPL (Below Poverty Line), ARC cards according to it i.e.

  • BPL card issued to the families having income less than 10000rs
  • APL card are issued to those whose income falls above poverty line. There is no limit of income under this category
  • ARC issued to the poorest of the poor family who doesn’t have suitable income

List Of FPS Dealer Engaged For Procurement

This is the list of FPS Dealer Engaged For Procurement in the previous year. Here we have discussed how much number of dealers has been finalized and the total number of finalized dealers is 28332.

Sl.No.District NameNo. Of FPS Dealer
1Angul1032
2Balasore1622
3Baragarh1372
4Bhadrak749
5Bolangir1707
6Boudh224
7Cuttack1627
8Deogarh320
9Dhenkanal969
10Gajapati626
11Ganjam2063
12Jagatsinghpur953
13Jajpur1071
14Jharsuguda488
15Kalahandi869
16Kandhamal485
17Kendrapara881
18Keonjhar616
19Khurdha1195
20Koraput1437
21Malkangiri498
22Mayurbhanj2032
23Nawarangpur744
24Nayagarh337
25Nuapada321
26Puri1513
27Rayagada361
28Sambalpur408
29Sonepur163
30Sundergarh1649
 Total28332

Note: If you have not applied till than you can apply for Ration Card, we are sharing some important details about ration card.

Check Out! How to get a Digital Ration Card in India?

Odisha Kerosene Dealers List

District
Name
No. Of K.Oil
Dealer With Cards
Quantity Dealt
By Them
No. Of K.Oil
Dealer Without Cards
Quantity Dealt
By Them
Total No.
Of Cards
Angul1027601403.0052160.00214726
Balasore13191277566.0030399017.00359719
Baragarh13391112730.003325412.00306566
Bhadrak735777937.001424190.00228865
Bolangir16751306013.003218000.00357194
Boudh218289459.0060.0076986
Cuttack15691816597.245811843.00527776
Deogarh317206304.3033000.0055340
Dhenkanal921689629.234829103.00234730
Gajapati623485024.303530.00123961
Ganjam20442382146.151913717.00625397
Jagatsinghpur882954347.567130722.00269669
Jajpur10441084327.722712110.00306270
Jharsuguda452414745.603623100.00118961
Kalahandi8581108436.00116500.00297098
Kandhamal481548164.0041200.00143780
Kendrapara8531038278.102819930.00295649
Keonjhar6131095036.0038600.00335392
Khurdha10471365893.0514824737.00375848
Koraput13341086931.0010370993.00304038
Malkangiri491504226.9673000.00135585
Mayurbhanj20271781729.0052650.00530380
Nawarangpur738796144.0063120.00198145
Nayagarh336864521.0010.00172641
Nuapada318460002.0032200.00131663
Puri1039883355.87474114092.00278088
Rayagada356708785.0055230.00193370
Sambalpur393397452.001511434.00122857
Sonepur163281988.0000.0095451
Sundergarh15031334312.90146133600.00408036
Total2671527653484.9816177001907824181


Know Here: 
How to Find Ration Card Details Online?

Required Document for Filling Online Application Form

Here we are going to tell you very important part of the procedure as documents are the most important part for filling online application form.

  • Photo of Guardian/head having file size not more than 30 KB
  • Voter ID / EPIC / Matdata Pahchan Patra Sankhya
  • Aadhaar No. / Aadhaar Enrolment No.
  • Income Certificate of Family
  • LPG Gas Connection Related Information (Gas Connection No. / Customer No., Agency no , Gas Company name)
  • Bank account Details (Bank name, Branch name, IFSC code, Bank Account No., Scanned photo copy of passbook first page
  • Town/ Rationing Area / ward name / Ward no for Urban Area

These were the all possible contact details and information about Ration Card List In Odisha 2018. If you want any further information you can visit their official website by following the above listed steps.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

How to Apply for BPL Ration CardLists of Ration Cards
How To Apply For A Duplicate Ration CardDifference Between Warranty And Guarantee

2 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply