Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number

Punjab Gramin Bank Contact NumberPunjab National Bank sponsored Punjab Gramin Bank which is a pioneer banking institution in India. Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number is provided here for connecting with the 274 branches across 13 districts of Punjab. This bank is operating on fundamentally strong and sound banking operations in various branches and most of its branches in rural areas is playing major role in uplifting living standard of rural people by providing various types of deposits and loan schemes and is committed for inclusive growth.

With the help of Punjab Gramin Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number or Punjab Gramin Bank Office Helpline No, you can acquire the entire details concerning loan schemes, type of deposits or solution of queries also. The Bank Team is always being there for serving you and satisfying you, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead and grab rest of details or Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number or Punjab Gramin Bank Customer Care Number along with the head office address and email Id.

Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number

AddressMattaur, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
HoursOpen today · 10AM–5PM
Phone0172 402 9740

Punjab Gramin Bank Toll Free Number:

We are offering you to the ATM Inquiry/Complaints Toll Free Helpline and Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number here, so what are you waiting for? Dial these numbers and get the solution of your queries.

  • ATM Inquiry/Complaints Toll Free Helpline – 1800-180-7777
  • Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number: 0172 402 9740

Check Out! How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Punjab Gramin Bank Customer Care Number Branch Wise:

Customers can check the branch wise official and manager Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number in tabular form here!!

Branch NameOfficial NumberBranch Manager Contact
Jaintipur (Abdal)0183-276792397802-75174
ASR S. Colony0183-227546198720-10874
ASR Z.Parishad0183-2213632, 506450198767-12029
ASR Akash Aven.0183-242426998781-76544
Chogawan (B.wal)01858-24315881465-63632
Beas (Chh.wali)01853-27363488720-05656
ASR Verka (FGS)0183-226487393561-45505
Gharinda0183-233612282840-23200
Buttar (J. Usman)01853-25791888728-77797
Jhander —88720-05754
Othian (Kadyal)01858-2602268872005960
ASR Daburji (Meh)0183-210012082839-27788
Attari (Moddey)0183-238206998785-44264
Fatehgarh Churian01871-25575998551-98002
Nijjerpura0183-244050988720-05701
Rayya (Pheruman)01853-22124182830-00867
Saidpur01853-26469498154-36849
Tahli Sahib (Sidhwan)01853-26336089685-55536
Manawala (T.Dogr)0183-244009398149-02768
Majitha (Tarpai)0183-277306488720-05859
Thoba01858-23801098767-46761
Harshachhina (U.A)01858-26429388720-05959
Ajnala01858-50005598141-84646
Bhakna0183-247608498552-79090
Bohru0183-278101099159-20811
Punga —94637-26293
Khajala0183-274220089689-84322
Bowli —98726-07979
Bhikhiwind (Bainka)01851-27302698142-82192
Patti (Cheema)01851-24386082838-23375
Kotbudda01851-25220589682-33675
Dhotan (Sangerkot)01859-23338499881-30658
Harike (R.Gudda)01851-23847798761- 50975
Kirtowal01851-26096598763-17320
Ghasitpur01852-22851382838-21281
Dharar (Jahangir)01852-24503394178-34242
Tarn Taran (Jeobala)01852-22861798140-30127
Amarkot (Lakhna)01851-23396989685-56034
Malluwal01852-27628995010-31232
Toot01851-24510895017-22251
Takhtu Chak01859-23336098764-71905
Jeobala01852-27503399882-71712
Sheron —98143-26411
Chabbal01852-27717098785-21505
Dera Sahib/Dilawarpur Kothi —98157-96256
Adda Kohlian, Kathlaur —75089-19968
Malikpur —96466-24709
Batala(Umarpura)01871-22411688720-05703
Batala (Aliwal Rd)01871-22209188720-05717
Kalanaur (Bhandal)01874-28047894634-50011
Bhatwan (Bhanguri)01870-25943188720-05790
Ghoman (Choney)01872-26535294170-56891
K.S.Malhi (Dalam)01871-26247582830-44199
Dunera01870-25845894659-77843
Ferozpur Kalan0186-224353198557-27919
Gahlri01875-26303894640-70697
Gurdaspur01874-24726194178-83869
Kot M.Lal (H.Chani)01874-28488988720-05990
Dhandoi (Harpura)01871-25944282838-18441
Batala (Hathi Gate)01871-22402098786-32012
Kanwan01875-26266098156-62208
Dina Nagar01875-22337597790-34137
Pathankot(PC Chk)01870-25642088720-05872
Pathankot(KC Chk)0186-239083594639-38557
Magar Mudhian01874-24436097815-22419
Mirthal0186-226710198558-14028
NN Banda0186-226302897800-25099
Purana Shalla01874-28811794650-66045
N.M.Singh(Satkoha)01874-26628094174-05543
Shri Hargobindpur01872-25563288720-05911
Sarna0186-234691378377-09541
Taragarh01875-25508499882-15819
Warsola01874-25286797814-09009
Kahnuwan01872-25945097790-26074
Bhaini Mian Khan01872-24311188722-77477
Ammonangal01871-25103982830-35577
Behrampur01875-26637088720-05538
Ghanie Ke Bangar01871-26663699145-16686
Kila Lal Singh01871-25807782838-86965
Gunopur Saidowal01874-26107795018-22556
Gharota01875-25405282840-83600
Nangal Bhur82839-38600
Bani Lodhi96460-11702
Awankha01875-22026682838-25663
Dalla01872-22001099141-12856
Bajaj01822- 24624682830-86622
Begowal01822- 24967798768-09396
Bholath01822- 2406668872006104
Bhulla Rai01824- 25257594178-06400
Dalla01828- 25959098761-66567
Dhilwan01822- 27478298154-35468
Hamira01822- 26115488720-06006
Ibban01822- 25520082838-27446
Jagatpur Jattan01824- 25427198766-90597
Kala Sanghian01822- 25930484377-01041
Kapurthala
  • 01822- 230473
  • 01822-509696
98888-00257
Khallu01822- 26476484374-48705
Khanpur01822- 25159582849-22466
Lakhpur01824- 25043098765-87511
Mansoorwal Dona01822- 23744894634-75486
Nadala01822- 27011188720-05600
Nangal Lubana01822- 24246398157-10461
Paramjit Pur01828- 25522082849-00231
Phagwara-S.Pura01824- 26203282839-53399
Sultanpur Lodhi01828- 22391098157-97326
Wadala Kalan01822- 60500082838-40172
Phagwara-B.Road01824-27012298147-70670
Nangal Majja01824-24021482838-32273
Bhulana (RCF)01822-22730194171-20197
Kheeranwali01822-26407488726-77785
Nawan Thatha01828-25200995019-54720
Nathu Chahal01822-25715484370-45329
Ibrahimwal01822-24291182840-66004
Bhano Langa01822-25305399144-39561
Bhadas01822-24800798150-12983
Bankhandi01682- 24765398765-71476
Dharamkot01682- 22033382838-04472
Moga01636-23981888720-05803
Bagha Purana01636-24124182880-49412
Smalsar01636-28028096461-08700
Dalla (Moga)01636-26601298726-24775
Charik01636-26802397792-15966
Fatehgarh Korotan01682-23455597805-58542
Bilaspur01636-25880798786-32095
Chak Sukar01638- 25372681466-82800
Chuggatewala01632- 27750081465-26298
Firozpur City01632- 22087594176-46630
Guru Har Sahai01685- 23252094636 – 02468
Jalalabad01638- 25472599149-03322
Jhok Hari Har01632-25809499149-24362
Jiwan Arian01685- 24139498761-72170
Khai Pheme Ki01632- 26622994170-90456
Kulgarhi01632- 27036098761-39601
Makhu01682- 27070084275-45175
Malwal Qadim01632- 27928094174- 88770
Pindi01685- 24833682838-25062
Pir Mohammad01682- 27309398768-71616
Saiyanwala01632- 25725998146-35385
Shahzadi01632- 25421297819-33512
Bandiwala01638- 28890797812-23175
Dharampura01634- 27456598761-86010
Dotarianwali01634- 26324498142- 09286
Jandwala Mira01638- 22048494177-38315
Kandhwala Amarkot01634- 25828397797-40680
Koharianwali01638- 28223981460-20066
Malook Pur01634- 25917689686-44662
Tahliwala Bodla01638- 22329998159- 76010
Zira01682-25309582838-33770
Attari01632 – 27855588723-00038
Abohar01634 – 22870098884- 10632
Killianwali01634-25480095015-61986
Sito Guno01634-27045099145-40620
Fazilka01638-26747493528-40765
Achalpur01884-26512494640-64484
Ambala Jattan01886-25538594171-91759
Amroh01883-23246394175-16609
Badla01883-25776694174-11110
Baghpur01882-27648998722-27746
Bassi Hasat Khan01882-28861194172-23990
Binewal01884-26522898159-67014
Bringli01883-23508094636-78371
Chohal01882-25837294172-54738
Hardokhundpur01883-27144798728-03292
Harsamansar01883-23376294632-87424
Hoshiarpur
  • 01882-220093,
  • 01882-220487
  • 88720-06122
  • 98764-37122
Jandoli01884-25787894636-76256
Kharkan01882-27213494176-36655
Lachowal01882-27710394173 21564
Manakdheri01882-28506698152-66425
Mehangarwal01886-243101
  • 98721-21733,
  • 96460-74832
Nangal Bihalan01883-26073994643-17606
Passi Kandi01883-25801398763-78899
Pandori Mail01882-26652398764-08720
Sarhala Kalan01884-24476994634-73389
S.P. Makowal01883-26330982880-24932
Garhshankar01884-28002994177-74160
Rajpur Bhaian01882-27311398725-02914
Kahlwan01886-24777794178-52555
Naushehra Pattan01883-27400494179-47106
Budho Barkat01883-28488882840-03045
Dhoot Kalan01886-25328898150-37522
Rampur Bilron01884-23610098156-19327
Hoshiarpur0160-20501278872005655
Bhaddi01885-29140498789-03573
Bichhauri01885-27216994170-15628
Nawanshehar01823-22424488720-06131
Behram01823-26999594171-23151
Banga01823-26505594178-87567
Rahon01823-24030282848-56900
Adda Bakhlaur01823-24805078375-11544
Kathgarh01885-25002598763-77029
Abiana01887-24725994170-42132
Doomchheri0160-262535495921-00884
Dumna0160-263152698888-53423
Kanpur Khuhi01887-24283182838-03618
Kainaur0160-262313198765-44677
Khera Kalmot01887-25001694631-47566
Malikpur01881-21512499140-35722
Makrauna Kalan01881-26105898729-10772
Nangal Sirsa01881-21536888720-06009
Nurpur Khurd01887-25218394173-33692
Ropar01881-22654688720-06037
Sandhuan01881-26133788720-05782
Morinda01602-63012398147-84035
Gohlani01887-27196094175-86621
Bhanupli01887-26409294634-54673
Marauli Kalan0160-262702593575-50788
Mianpur01881-27807082838-32712
Sallapur01881-27900598551-97001
Bunga Sahib01887-21302598787-99180
Manku Majra01887-25406084379-32994
Bakarpur01762-64423088720-06004
Jhanjeri0160-225041488720-06029
Kharar0160-228165798762-40212
Grangan0160-265244988720-06195
Sahauran0160-228553488720-06044
Teor0160-225905898720 02667
Behlolpur0160-225529899153-60663
Mohali0172-402974088720-06063
Sanetta0160-205006698156-05575
Kurali0160-264167098149-22266
Giga Majra0160-225702398555-55323
Machhali Kalan0160-206032599150-69752
Baraudi0160-266226797808-45623
Bhandal01874-25504194175-93861
Talibpur Pandori01874-25603688720-06024
Pakhoke01871-24706388720-05523
Bhogpur0181-506057382830-33199
Jandusinga0181-270176097817-26521
Jalandhar City0181-501044798764-46385
Adampur0181-275491794177-10608
Nakodar01821-50222199147-66630
Bilga01826-24618598725-23598
Tanda01886-22322294172-81708
Shahkot01821-26005498152-85131
Kartarpur0181-278007794172-24101
Khambran0181-279019095920-86090
Nur Mahal01826-24237594631-77320
Rurka Kalan01826-27108096469-05324
Goraya01826-26029098725-02477
Kishangarh0181-270802599151-01294
Rama Mandi0181-241255094176-76598
Wariana0181-265105082838-27733
Nijjran0181-279600888720-05733
Noorpur0181-261140088720-06166
Alampur Bakka0181-273103298143-01661
Lidhran0181-269002998787-42261
Tehang01826-23909998150-46481
Bajwa Kalan01821-26666694655-15914
Gohir01821-25749994634-95409
Kang Khurd01821-26804098721-71950
Aima Mangat01883-25311798769-46467
Bhushan01883-25519998140-99087
Randhawa01883-25106497812-81182
Sango Katrala —98728-33761
Pulpukhta01886-24633398726-27437
Pajoditta01882-26809681465-80677
Nathupur01886-23623698723 65797
Khadiala Sainian01882-26616782838-09931
Talwandi Bhai01632-23002398153-16691
Fatehgarh Sabran —94638-30979
Jandwala Hanmanta01634-26260078378-03030
Aarifke01632-27767997818 – 00518
Sappanwali01634-26760098783-93423
Bhugipura01636-26606084272-05056
Singhanwala01636-27208898760-99377
Sekhan Kalan01636-28145682848-52600
Tharaj01636-27668984270-00827
Rajeana01636-24055598760-01845
Sangatpura —98760-94029
Himmatpura01636-28952681468-00807
Raunta —98725-09832
Kaadupur01822-26500188720-05678
Domeli01824-24207582848-57088

Punjab Gramin Bank Head Office Address:

Punjab Gramin Bank, Head Office,

Jalandhar Road, Kapurthala

Phone: 01822 – 509555

Check Also: How To Use *99# Banking Service Number

Punjab Gramin Bank Email Address:

Email: [email protected]

Note: To be connected with the executives or grabbing more details of Punjab Gramin Bank Contact Number and Punjab Gramin Bank Customer Care Number, you may visit to the Official Website also.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply