BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Codes BSNL Songs List

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Codes BSNL Songs List

0 2146

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes

BSNL Mobile Caller TunesBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, an Indian state-owned telecommunications company provides BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Services to its prepaid/Postpaid Customers. With the BSNL Mobile Tunes Customers can greet their callers listen their favorite song until you are not picking it up. For customers convenience below we have shared BSNL Caller Tunes Number through which you can Activate/Deactivate Caller Ringtone.

Now choose latest BSNL caller tune Songs from the list given below. Customers who are finding problem in activating their BSNL Caller Tune can go through the activating or deactivating process. Customers can set separate ringtone for their loved ones to make them feel special. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) provides Name Tune service for both prepaid and postpaid users.

To activate these caller tunes you have various methods like you can activate it via IVRS, SMS, copying the song from another BSNL mobile, and via BSNL Caller Tune Web Portal. PRBT (Personalized Ring Back Tone service) can be subscribed by any of the BSNL Users. So to get all the details regarding BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Codes, BSNL Songs Codes List, its Subscription Charges  etc. read the below given information…

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes

These are the various methods by which you can activate your caller tune easily. Choose the medium via which you want to activate and follow the below given steps as told and get BSNL Caller Tune of your choice.

IVRS – Dial 56700 and listen to voice instructions by selecting the language you prefer. Then select the song that you want to set as your BSNL Caller Tune. The IVRS Calling charges are Rs 2 per minute.

SMS – If you want to activate it via SMS. Send SMS BT<SPACE>Song Code to 56700. SMS charge @ Rs.2/-. For getting BSNL song code Visit at www.bsnltunes.co.in

Copying – For this you have to press *9 on your mobile to copy the song of other BSNL users.

BSNL Caller Tune Web Portal – Visit its official website i.e. www.bsnltunes.co.in. then register you mobile and select your favorite song as BSNL Tune at website.

WAP – From your GPRS enabled mobile, you have to connect it with the given WAP link i.e. http:210.212.42.29:8000wapdefault.aspx and then select your favorite song from the list.

Check Out! BSNL Customer Care Number

BSNL Caller Tune Deactivation

IVRS – You have to select the unsubscribe option and dial 56700 from your mobile, also enter other services category.

SMS – Send an SMS <UNSUB> to 56700 or 56799 (Toll free) or SMS BT<SPACE>DACT to 56700. SMS charge @ Rs.2/-.

BSNL Caller Tune Web Portal – Visit its official website i.e. www.bsnltunes.co.in. After that go to My profile and you will find Deactivation link. Hit on that link to deactivate BSNL Tune.

Follow To See! Best Internet Plans in India

Charges for BSNL Caller Tune

  • Monthly PRBT subscription at Rs 30, this is charged at the PRBT activation time or its renewal.
  • Song selection at Rs 12, this is charged when you select any new song or change the song activated. Any song selected is valid for 30 days.

For BSNL longer duration activation of caller tunes, you can select “BSNL Tunes Bada Subscription pack”. The company provides their customers with the following Bada Pack subscription –

Quarterly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack3 months validity @ Rs 60
Half yearly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack6 months validity @ Rs 110
Yearly BSNL Tune Subscription Pack12 months validity @ Rs 200

So, using these methods, BSNL subscribers may activate or deactivate BSNL Caller Tune services at any time. These methods are valid in all telecom circles across the country.

Service Tarrif

  • Calls to 56700 – Toll Free
  • SMS to 56700 – Toll Free
  • Calls to 56799 (M-Search) – Rs.1/min
  • SMS to 56799 (M-Search) – Toll Free
  • Download – Rs12 per tune/per month
  • Monthly Subscription Charges – Rs 30 for 30 Days
  • Quarterly Subscription Charges – Rs 60 for 90 Days
  • Half yearly Subscription Charges – Rs 110 for 180 Days
  • Yearly Subscription Charges – Rs 200 for 365 Days
  • Monthly Subscription Charges – Rs 25/month [RBT LITE with regional free song]

Do You Know! How To Take Talktime Loan

 Service Code

  • 56700- OnMobile – BSNL TUNE
  • 56777 – OnMobile – RBT LITE

How to Get Song Code?

Customers may get their favorite song code from the following options:

  • BSNL provides Free Song Search. Just send an SMS “Song Name” to 56799. OR
  • From BSNL Call Centers. OR
  • From BSNL Tunes Web Portal

BSNL Tunes – Packs

ParticularsPRBT ChargesSong Selection chargesActivation Code, send to 56700
BSNL Tunes Monthly packRs 30 for 1 MonthRs 12 / MonthBT ACT
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 3 monthsRs 60 for 3 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT Q <SONG CODE>
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 6 monthsRs 110 for 6 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT HY <SONG CODE>
BSNL Tunes Bada pack for 12 monthsRs 200 for 12 MonthsRs 12 / MonthBT Y <SONG CODE>

BSNL Tunes – Access Charges

ParticularsCharges
Calls to 56700Rs.2.00 / Min
SMS to 56700Rs.2.00 / SMS
Calls to 56799Rs.1.00 / Min
SMS to 56799Toll Free

Check Here: BSNL Prepaid Plans

BSNL Caller Tune Songs List

Bollywood

Song Album BT Code
Ae Dil Hai MushkilAe Dil Hai Mush6252556
Raaz Aankhein TeriRaaz Reboot6237855
BesabriyaanM S Dhoni The U6241715
Toh BoloHar Har Har Shivaay6274488
Tere Sang YaaraRustom6129515
Lo Maan LiyaRaaz Reboot6237851
Raanjhan De Yaar BulleyaAe Dil Hai Mush6283712
BappaBanjo6238068
Ye Rooh Bhi MeriAe Dil Hai Mush6252566
Yaad Hai NaRaaz Reboot6237857

Marathi 

Song Album BT Code
Holi Aali Holi Aali_Poti Rangat RangaliPoti Rangat Ran1112875
Mala Baghun MartoyDhadakebaj Lava1164771
Jetaa ThemeJetaa516290
Kasa Prarambh Hota Jetaa516291
Thingni516292
Thingni Remix516293
Urashi Ghevuni Vanvaa516294
Yada Yada Hi Dharmasya Shalok516295
Ya Sukhano Ya516296
Ya Sukhano Ya Soundtrack Version

 

Funny Tunes

Song Album BT Code
Prank1Prank

 

1171559
Prank101171560
Prank21171561
Prank31171562
Prank41171563
Prank51171564
Prank61171565
Prank71171566
Prank81171567
Prank91171944
Adult699548
Call Center Complaint699549
Decent Gurdas699550
No Signal Female699551
No Signal Male699552

So we have provided you all the BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes details that will help you in knowing the validity of the packs ad how to subscribe to BSNL Tunes easily. You can share your views regarding this post in the below given comment box and ask your queries too if any.

You Can Also Have an Eye On:

BSNL Broadband Customer Care NumberHow to Port Your Mobile Number
How to Solve Hanging Problem in SmartphoneHow to Spot Fake Apps in the Google Play Store

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply