BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number

BSNL Kerala Customer Care NumberWe have shared BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number for those want to contact the customer care executives and convey their issues related to the services of the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. The representatives render their services 24×7 via 1800 BSNL Kerala Customer Care Toll Free Enquiry No or Helpline Phone Number, the detail of which is placed here.

BSNL subscribers, who want to convey their issues via online mode, can send an email on the below presented email address. If you wish, you can also visit your nearest Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited service centre and have direct conversation with the executives of the company. To assist you in a better and productive manner, we have also listed some of the general questions and answers, so check it out!

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Kerala Number

ServicesBSNL Broadband Customer Care Number Kerala – For any Enquiry
BSNL Landline Customer Care Number Kerala‘1500’

Number ‘1800-345-1500’

BSNL Mobile Customer Care Number Kerala – all India Helpline‘1503’

Number ‘1800-180-1503’

BSNL Wimax Customer Care Kerala

WLL/WiMax Call Center (BSNL Wimax Customer Care Kerala)

‘1502’

Number ‘1800-180-1502’

BSNL Broadband Kerala Customer Care

Helpline No

‘1504’

Number ‘1800-345-1504’

BSNL Customer Care Number In Kerala

MPLS Help Desk

Number ‘1800-425-1957’
BSNL Prepaid Customer Care Number Kerala Broadband‘1800-424-1600’ & ‘1800-424-1601’


You Can Also Check:
BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

BSNL Customer Care Kerala Number

Kerala BSNL Customer Care Number: 94470 24365/94000 24365 / 1503 (from BSNL Mobile/Landline No)

BSNL Customer Care Kerala Mobile Number For Other Networks

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Toll Free No: 1500/1800-345-1500 (from non BSNL mobile or landline) / 1503 (Mobile)

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Email Address

BSNL Official Website

Official Website: www.bsnl.co.in, www.kerala.bsnl.co.in

BSNL Registered & Corporate Office Address

Bharat Sanchar Bhavan,

Harish Chandra Mathur Lane Janpath,

New Delhi-110 001

Must Check: Best BSNL Broadband Plans For Home

BSNL Appellate Authority Contact Details

Name of PG Appellate AuthorityAddressBSNL Mobile Customer Care Kerala & Email
Sri. Robin Poddar, GM(HR & Admn)O/o CGMT, Kerala Circle, PMG Junction, Thiruvananthapuram-6950330471-2306600

Fax: 0471-2305922

[email protected]


Follow BSNL On Twitter

This seems to be the most effective and convenient way to connect with the company. To follow Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited on twitter, either PRESS HERE or follow the below placed steps:

  • First of all, login to your Twitter Account
  • Now search for BSNL Kerala
  • You’ll be taken to the official twitter page of the company
  • Hit on follow button placed on the top right corner
  • Now you are linked with BSNL on twitter

Follow BSNL On Facebook

For facebook lovers, here is the easiest way to connect with Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited and grab details about latest plans and offers provided by the company. To connect with BSNL on facebook PRESS HERE or follow the below steps:

  • Open up your facebook account
  • In the search bar mention BSNL Kerala

  • Follow the official page and send your feedback and queries in the empty space

Wireless Complaint

You can register your complaint online by visiting www.kerala.bsnl.co.in. After visiting the official website, you just need to press “Customer Care” tab which is placed on the home page. On the new page, you’ll get to see various connection options, press on “Wireless Complaints” and register your complaints after entering relevant details.

Check Now: BSNL Internet Configurations Settings

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number & Store Location: All India Helpline No

By using the below placed Kerala BSNL Customer Care Number you can easily get in touch with the company’s help desk department.

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Alleppey

AddressTelephone
CTO bldg, ALP, Alleppey4772262200
Bsnl Bhavan,Mavelikkara, -6901014792307200
Telephone Xge Bldg, Ambalapuzha-6885614772272727
Telephone Exchange Building, Harippad 6905144792413000
Telephone Exchange Building, Aroor 6885344782876000
Old Telephone Xge Bldg,Cherthala-6885244782814000
Departmental Bldg, Althara Jn.Nr. Telephone Xge Bldg,Chengannur4792458000
Telephone Xge Bldg, Kayamkulam-6905024792448200
Telephone Exchange Building Thrikunnapuzha,Pin 690515479248200
BSNL TE Manakad Vallikkunnam4792320320
Telephone Exchange Building Edappon, Pattoor P O,Pin 6905294792374100
Telephone Exge, Thycattussery, Poochakkai Post,Cherthala-6885264782532300
Panchayath Complex Building, Mannanchery-6885384772292000
Telephone Exchange, Kaichoondy, Avalukunnu P.O,Alappuzha,PIN-688006.4772235000
Telephone Exchange Blg Chennithala, Karazhma market junction, Chennithala P O, Pin 690105479232032


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Calicut

AddressTelephone
Central Telephone Exchange, Near Mananchira Square, Calicut-673001.4952721177
PGMT Office, Balan K. Nair Road, Calicut-673001.4952770110
Telephone Exchange Building, Ground Floor, Thamarassery.4952223300
SDOT Office Building, Quilandi, Calicut-673305.4962631366
Telephone Bhavan, Market Road, Badagara, Calicut-6731014962522191
Old Exchange Building, BSNL, Feroke, Calicut-673631.4952483610
Telephone Exchange, Mavoor Kozhikode Dist.6736619446535211
Telephone Exchange, Atholy Kozhikode Dist.6733154952674000
Telephone Exchange, Ramanattukara, Kozhikode, PIN-6736334952440300
Telephone Exchange, Narikkuni, Kozhikode Dist.6735854952244000
Telephone Exchange Omassery Kozhikode Dist.6735824952281750
Telephone Exchange, Thiruvallur Kozhikode Dist.6735419446536101
SDOT(O), P.K.Complex, Gudallai, Kalpetta, Wynad-673121.4936203500
SDOT(O), Perambra, Calicut4962612700
Telephone Exchange Building, Elathur, Calicut.4952462850
Panchayat Bus Stand Building, Mananthavady,Wynad.4935240498
BSNL Complex, Silk Street, Beach Road, Calicut-32.4952365480
Telephone Exchange, Panniyankara, Calicut4952323000
Telephone Exchange,Chombala,Kozhikode.PIN-6733084962501100
Vikas Building, Railway Station Road, Link Road, Calicut-673002.4952704499


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Cannanore

AddressTelephone
Telephone Exchange Building, Taliparamba.670 1414602206700
O/o DET , Telephone Bhavan, Thalassery 670 1014902324888
O/o DEP , Telephone Bhavan, Thalassery 670 101.4902344700
Telephone Bhavan, Kasaragod. 671 121.4994222222
O/o GM TD, BSNL Bhavan, South Bazar, Kannur-670 0024972767080
Telephone Exchange, Chengala. 671541499428260
Telephone Exchange Manjeswar4998274700
Tele Exch Building, Cherukunnu. 670 301.4972860110
Telephone Exch Bldg, Nileswaram,671 314.4672283499
Telephone Exch Building, Mattannur 670 702.4902471409
O/o DET , Telephone Exchange Building, Cheruvathur-6713134672260500
Telephone Exchange, Sreekandapuram, 670 631.4602232500
Telephone Exchange, Anjarakany490285100


Know Here:
BSNL USSD Codes

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Emakulam

AddressBSNL Customer Care Number Kerala
CTO Bldg, Karakkat Road,Kochi-682011.4842369000
CSC Thodupuzha, Pulimoodu Jn,6855844862220900
Telephone Exchange Bldg ,Aluva, Kochi-6831014842623400
Telephone Exchange Building, Panampilly Nagar Telephone Exchange, Panampillynagar, Kochi-364842316050
Telephone Exchange Building, Boat Jetty, Ernakulam, Kochi-114842369200
BSNL Bhavan, Kalathiparambil Road, 6820164842375775
Customer Service Centre, BSNL, Near Private bus Stand, Kothamangalam PO,6866914852823328
CSC Angamally, Opposite to KSRTC Bus stand,6835724842459600
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Mattancherry, Koci-24842225500
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Parur4842441100
Vallakalil Jn, Cto Bldg, Bsnl Muvattupuzha,6866614852833200
CSC Prumbavoor, Near Police Station, Perumbavoor4842594000
CSC BSNL Palarivattom, Telephone Exchange Bldg,6820254842345383
CSC, Telephone Exchange Bldg, Thevara.4842665590
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Njarakkal4842498400
Kizhakkabalam telephone Exchange4842682000
CSC BSNL Minicoy,9825594892222324
CSC,O/O SDE (Extl) Vyttilla4842301077
Telephone Exchange Near Krishna Temple, Chittoor, Ernakulam2434444
Telephone Exchange Bldg., Rajakkad4868242000
BSNL TE Muttam4862255100
Telephone Exge. Bldg., Chengamanadu4842477000


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Kottayam

AddressTelephone
Telephone Exchange Building, Thirunakkara,Kottayam4812560410
Telephone Exchange Building, Vaikom4829221600
Telephone Exchange Building, Vattappally, Changanacherry4812424900
Old Telephone Exchange Building, Kanjirapally4828206100
Old Telephone Exchange Bldg, Palai4822201555
Telephone Exchange Kudavachoor4829275299
Telephone Exchange Building, Chingavanam4812430300
Telephone Exchange Building, Ramapuram4822261676
Perunnilathu Bldg, Erattupetta4822273054
Telephone Exchange Building, Thavalakuzhy, Ettumanoor4812535300
Service Co-Operative Bank Building, Vakathanam,Kottayam-6865384812465000
Telephone Exchange.Gandhinagar.4812599000
Kadavumbhagom Bldg, Opp. Police Station, NH 220 Pampady4812509100
CTO Building, Pulimoodu Junction Kottayam4812565566
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Karukachal4812485468
Telephone Exchange Building, Ayarkunnam4812541000
Telephone Exchange Building, Thalayolaparambu4829238393
Microwave Station Building, Near Telephone Exchange, Ponkunnam4828224000
Telephone Exchange Bldg,Bharananganam4822238600
Near Govt. Hospital, Uzhavoor4822241003
Telephone Exchange, Pinnakkanadu, PIN-6865084828235400


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Malappuram

AddressTelephone
O/o GMT, BSNL, Konnola Tower, Down Hill, Malappuram-6765192734350
O/o SDE Commercial, Old Co-axial Bldg, NSS College PO, Manjeri2766143
Telephone Exchange Bldg, Tanur Rd, Parappanangadi-6763032410600
O/o SDE Commercial, Pee Vees Archade, Nilambur225000
O/o SDE Commercial, Old Co-axial Bldg, Vellathur Achutty and Ali Master Road, Tirur-6761042421310
O/o SDE Commercial, Commercial Office Bldg, Chandrappadi, Ponnani2666075
O/o SDE CML, Amina Bldg, Mannarkad Road, Perinthalmanna-679322226700
Tele. Exchange bldg, Kondotty2711400
Telephone Exchange, Chelari, Malappuram Dt., PIN- 6736354942400500
Telephone Exchange,Edavannapara, Malappuram District-6736454832725200
Telephone Exchange, Melattur, Malappuram493327790
Telephone Exchange Kuttippuram4942607320
Telephonl, Exchange, Karingappara -676320494249500
Telephone Exchange, Pulamanthole-6793234933267400


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Palghat

AddressBSNL Kerala Customer Care Number
Customer Service Center CTO Building Palakkad.4912503211
Customer Service Centre, O/o GMTD, Palakkad4912502567
Telephone Exchange bldg Cherplasserry 6795034662283900
CSC at Telephone Exchange Building, Mannarkkad4924222840
Telephone Exge, Ottappalam4662245514
CSC Telephone exch bldg Alathur 6785414922222256
O/o SDOT Pranavam Bldg Melepattambi 6793064662214921
Telephone exchange bldg Tachampara 6785934924243700
Ground Floor, Tele Exge Bldg, Kollengode4923263888
Kongad Telephone Exchange Building Pin:678631.4912845600
Telephone Exchange Building Pathiripala Pin:678642.4912872600
Telephone Exchange bldg Coyalmannam 6787024922272045
Telephone exchange bldg Sreekrishnapuram 6795134662260500
Aiswarya Complex Coyalmannam road Koduvayur 6785014923252220
Telephone Exchange Bldg Alanallur Mannarkkad 6786014924263462
G R Complex Pudunagaram Palakkad 6785034923252888
Customer Service Centre O/O De (R.North) King Peter David Building Hpo Rd Olavakode4912554200
Telephone Exchange, Chandra Nager , Palakkad 6780074912572200
Telephone Exchange, Mundur , Palakkad 6785924912832298
Bsnl Telephone Exchange, Elappully Para, Palakkadu District,Pin:6786224912583298
Telephone Exchange,Vandithavalam-6785344923232200
Telephone Exchange, Kunissery , PALAKKAD 6786814922234298
Telephone Exchange,Kadambazhipuram-6786334662267600
Vaisakham Complex MLA Road Nemmara 6785084923244530


Look Out:
BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number

BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Quilon

AddressTelephone
CHINNAKADA SQUARE4742768400
Microwave Building, Pada North , Karungapally,6905184762620011
Telephone Exchange Building, Kottarakkara4742454555
O/o GM TD, Vellayittambalam, Kollam4742799955
TE Thevalakkara9447592128
TE Kunnicode9447005100
Telephone Exchange, Mukhathala4742502000
Telephone Exchange, Kulathupuzha4752319000
Telephone Exchange Building, Pooyappally4742463000
Telephone Exchange, Karikode, Kollam-6910054742714000
Ground Floor,Room No1 Grama Panchayat Shopping Complex Nilamel Junction2433850


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Thiruvananthpuram

AddressBSNL Kerala Customer Care Number
CTO Building, Opp Kerala State Secretariat, Statue Junction, Thiruvananthapuram-014712333692
O/o PGMT, BSNL Bhavan, Uppalam Road, Thiruvananthapuram-014712574040
Telephone Exchnage Building(Telephone Bhavan), Vizhinjam-6955214712484040
Behind Telephone Exchange Building, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram4712224040
Telephone Exge Building Ottasekharamangalam, Thiruvananthapuram-6951252256060
Civil Station Kudapanakunnu2730000
Telephone Exchange Kariyavattom Trivandrum4712414040
Te Ambalamukku Jn Trivandrum-54712430000
Keston Road Nr Devaswom Bd Jn Opp Christnagar School Trivandrum-34712720000
Telecom Stores Building, Poovampara, Attingal, Thiruvananthapuram-695101.4702624040
Pothencode Telephone Exchange Building, Mangalapuram Road-6955844712419090
Telephone Exchange Building ,Co operative Bank Building,Vakkom,6953084702654040
Telephone Exchange buildng Balarampuram4712404040
Rakthasakshimandapam, Kallara jn-6956084722861000
Tlephone Exchange Bldg, Kilimanoor, Puthiyakavu, 6956014702674040
Near Oushadhi Bus Stand, Beach Road, Kovalam-6955274712481234
Telephone Exchange Chenkottukonam4712712999
BSNL TE Vamanapuram9447752500
o/o SDEP SGM & ANA Chakkai, Trivandrum4712504400
Telephone Exchange, Anayara, Trivandrum Dist:,PIN-6950294712741000
BSNL TE Madavoor Pallickal4702682000
Central Telephone Exge Building, Statue ,Tvm -14712322020
Telephone Exchange, Old Market Junction Neyyar Dam Road Kallikkad 6955722271010
Telephone Exchange Building Paruthippara2544040


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Tiruvalla

AddressTelephone
Telecom Center, Pamba4735203314
Telecom Center, Sabarimala4735202222
BHAVAN Thiruvalla4692600300
CTO Building, Pathanamthitta4682322787
Bliz Building Adoor4734220500
Trinity Complex, Kumbanad4692665200
CSC Building Near Post office Pandalam4734252880
Panavelil Buildings, Ranni4735226600
Periyarath Building, Mallapally West PO4692682200
Anugraha Complex, Kozhencherry4682310700
Customer Service Centre, Konni4682342122
TE Vechoochira4735266600
TE Niranam4692732650
Malayalapuzha4682300300
TE Kadampanadu4734283604
SAR Arcade opposite Federal Bank Chittar4735256400
TE Kilivayal4734212000


BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number: Trichur

AddressTelephone
Telephone Exchange Building, BSNL, Kandassankadavu 6806132630000
Microwave Building, BSNL, Tana, Irinjalakuda-6801214802820780
Telephone Exchange , Telecom Centre, BSNL, Vadakkancherry-6805824884230200
Telephone Exchange Building, BSNL, Kunnamkulam 680503488222800
PGMT (O),Kovilakathum Padam, 6800224872222331
Telephone Exchange Building, BSNL, Guruvayoor 6801014872555100
Telephone Exchange,Chazhoor-6805714872272000
Sreekrishna Bldg, Amballur 680 3024802751200
Telephone Exchange Building, Kattoor 6807024802877400
Telecom Centre, City Height Towers, Chalakkudy 6803074802752050
Telephone Exchange Building, Koratty-6803084802733000
Capital complex, By Pass road,Chavakkad-6805064872507782
Telephone Exchange ,Mala 6807324802890400
Telephone Exchange Kombidinjamakkal,6806979446575622
Telephone Exchange Building, BSNL, Kodakara-6806844802720000


Get Here: 
Tricks to Directly Call Customer Care

Submit Your Feedback In One Go!

If you wish, you can send your feedback to the customer care executives by PRESSING HERE or by visiting the official website of the firm and pressing on feedback link which is placed at the bottom of home page.

Frequently Asked Questions

#1. What is difference between cellular mobile and WLL mobile?

By using WLL mobile services, the user can operate those services which are limited to an SDCA. On the other hand, cellular mobile services consist of roaming feature in all the GSM network.

#2. Is there any provision to get temporary/ casual cellular connection?

Yes, the company facilitates its customers to get excel Prepaid connection and use it as casual mobile connection.

#3. Why should I go for a BSNL Mobile Postpaid connection?

The company has national coverage that consists of major national & state Highways, voice clarity and it also offer cheaper services.

#4. What is the initial amount to be deposited for a new BSNL Mobile Postpaid connection?

To extract tariff details, log on to the official website of the organization that is www.bsnl.co.in and hit on service > mobile section.

#5. With a local facility connection can I have roaming facility?

No, as per the norms of the company, for national roaming you need to have a minimum STD facility.

Check Here: The Right Way of Filling Online Complaint

#6. Whom should I contact for service related problems?

For all service related problems you can call on BSNL Customer Care Helpline Number Kerala that is 94000 24365.

#7. What will be my billing cycle?

The billing period for all categories of the company’s Mobile Postpaid connection is one month.

#8. How do I avail a new Mobile – prepaid connection?

New Mobile – prepaid connections are via the company’s Mobile CSC/ distributor network in all cities covered with mobile services.

#9. What are the services available free of cost along with the connection?

There are a many services, features accessible free of cost and pre-activated such as zonal roaming, call waiting, CLIP, voice mail and many more.

Note: This is all about BSNL Kerala Customer Care Number, for more details, go through the Official Website.

Have A Look On Below Shared Links

BSNL 10 GB Data per Day PlanBSNL Mobile Caller Tunes
BSNL Prepaid PlansBSNL Starts 4G Services
BSNL Rs 99 Unlimited PlanBSNL Broadband Apply Online
BSNL Unlimited Broadband Plan @Rs 249File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply