BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number

Find from here BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number , email id, mailing and office address and choose the most appropriate means to connect with the customer care team of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.

You can connect with the customer care executives without paying any charges by dialing BSNL Haryana Customer Care short codes that is 1500 for Landline, 1503 for Mobile and 1504 for Broadband services.

By calling on BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number, you can file a complaint against the services of the company or can even know about the latest BSNL prepaid/ postpaid/ broadband plans and offers. If you like to communicate with the customer care team via online mode, send an email on the below placed address.

BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number

BSNL Customer Care Number Haryana
Mobile and Broadband
1500/1800-345-1500
(Landline/Broadband) /
1503 (Mobile)
BSNL Haryana  Customer Care Number1800-425-7007 (Enterprise)
1800-425-1957 (Leased Line)
BSNL Customer Care Haryana Short Code1500 (Landline)
1503 (Mobile)1504 (Broadband)


Get Here State Wise: 
BSNL Customer Care Number

BSNL Customer Care Number Haryana

ServicesBSNL Haryana Customer Care Number  – For any Enquiry
BSNL Landline Customer Care Number Haryana‘1500’

Number ‘1800-345-1500’

BSNL Mobile Customer Care Number Haryana : all India Helpline‘1503’
Number ‘1800-180-1503’
BSNL Customer Care Haryana Number WLL/WiMax Call Center‘1502’
Number ‘1800-180-1502’
BSNL Broadband Customer Care Toll Free Number Haryana‘1504’
Number ‘1800-345-1504’
BSNL Customer Care Number Haryana  MPLS Help DeskNumber ‘1800-425-1957’
BSNL Prepaid Toll Free Customer Care Number Haryana Broadband‘1800-424-1600’  ‘1800-424-1601’


Also Get Here Toll Free Number:
 BSNL Broadband Customer Care

BSNL Haryana Customer Care Email Id

Email Id for Payment Related Only: [email protected]

BSNL Haryana Official Website

Official Website: www.bsnl.co.in, www.haryana.bsnl.co.in

Press Here>> For BSNL Haryana CSC Nodal Officers Detail

BSNL Haryana Customer Care Helpline Number

Short codeName of Service
100Police Control Room
101Fire Brigade
102Ambulance Control Room
108Emergency  Management Disaster
services
114Call transfer activation
115Call transfer deactivation
116Wake up call activate
117Wake up call deactivate
118Call waiting activate
119Call waiting deactivate
123Dynamic STD Password registration
124STD locking/unlocking
139Railway Enquiry
179PCO fault booking
197Directory Enquiry Service
198Telephone Complaint Booking
1072Railway Accident Emergency Service
1073Road accident Emergency  Service
on National Highway
1033Road accident Emergency  Service
on National Highway  for private operators
1500landline Call Centre  Number
1502Helpline for CDMA Services
1503Mobile call center Number
1504Helpline for Broadband Services
1551Kisan call centre
1580Trunk Booking
1581Trunk Assistance
1582STD Complaints
1583National Directory Enquiry (NDQ)
Service
1586International Trunk Booking
1587International trunk enquiry
1588International Trunk Delay Information
12727Telephone complaint booking
155200Military Police Control Room
155224CGHS Dispensary
1068Medanta ,The Medicity,Sec-38, Gurgaon.
1075Integrated disease serveillance project
call centre
155255Insurance Regulatory  development
authority Call Centre(IRDA)
1070Relief commissioner for natural
calamities
155365DG  IG Police,Karnataka
155266IRDA  Call centre for Stolen Recovery
Vehicle Information system
1098Children in Difficult Situation
1964Central Vigilance Commission.
105758Ambulance Service of Asian Institute
of Medical Science, Faridabad.
155354Medical Helpline for Asian Institute
of Medical Science, Faridabad
1067Asian Institute of Medical Science,
Faridabad
155370Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
1950Call Centre of Election commission


Check Internet Settings: 
BSNL Internet Configurations Settings

BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number Toll Free

Gurgaon

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
M/s G.E Capital Business
Management Services Pvt Ltd
18001801290
M/s GE Capital IBusiness

Management Services Pvt Ltd

18001800043
M/s GE Capital IBusiness
Management Services Pvt Ltd
18001801275
M/s G.E. capital star National
service Ltd
18001801230
GE Capital18001801295
GE Capital18001808282
Aviva life Insurance CO. India
PVT LTD
18001802111
18001802333
18001802244
18001802266
18001802277
18001802299
18001801244
18001801263
18001801264
18001802253
18001801231
18001801268
MAX New york Life insurance Co Ltd18001805433
18001805577
18001801288
18001801299
18001805588
CITI Bank18001802484
18001800123
18001805626
18001802274
18001802884
18001802265
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
M/s American Express Bank
18001801255
18001802639
18001801252
18001801247
18001801248
18001801249
18001801251
18001801666
18001801261
18001801144
18001801188
18001801245
18001801241
18001801242
Vipul Medcorp-P Ltd18001801166
18001801177
Bertelesmann Mkt services india Pvt
Ltd
18001801215
M/s Huges Communication Ltd18001801243
M/S Hugehes Escorts Communication
Ltd
18001804325
M/s Huges Communications India Pvt
Ltd
18001801399
Schalastic India Private Ltd.18001801269
18001801270
xerox Modi Corporation Ltd18001801225
UTSTARCOM18001801204
Punjab National bank18001802222
Human Dynamic India P Ltd18001801219
Fidelity Technology India P. LTD18001808000
TCl Ltd18001800977
Hindustan Lever Ltd18001801240
Sonia Psricha Global18001804455
Kingfisher airlines Ltd18001800101
Royal Airways Limited18001803333
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
India Meterological Department
18001801717
Tata Telecom Ltd18001801211
British Airways18001801213
SDRC India Pvt Ltd18001801205
Hindustan Lever Ltd18001801208
Hewlett Packard India sales Pvt
Ltd
18001801209
Biored Laboratories P Ltd18001801224
Hero Honda Motors Ltd18001800016
Indian Airlines Ltd18001801407
M/s Ind travels Pvt Ltd18001800888
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
M/s Paramount Airways
18001801234
Jaipur Golden Transport Comp Pvt
Ltd
18001800777
Carlson Hospitality Marketing India
Pvt Ltd
18001800456
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Carlson Hospitality Marketing India
Pvt Ltd
18001800333
Alfa Control System Ltd18001809911
Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages PVt
Ltd
18001802653
Delta Energy Systems india Pvt Ltd18001801016
Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd18001801013
Pepsico India Holding Pvt Ltd18001801038
Amway India Enterprises18001800789
Plantronics18001801064
Yatra Online Pvt Ltd18001800018
18001800810
NIIT Ltd18001806448
18001806060
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Doon Consulting Pvt Ltd
18001802237
Amercan Express Bank Ltd18001801030
Technoroutes Network Pvt Ltd18001808324
Inter globe aviation pvt ltd18001803838
Mother dairy food s processing
ltd
18001801018
Northens Minerals Ltd18001805000
Polaris software Ltd18001801218
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines18001800033
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines18001800044
Air France18001800055
18001800066
18001800077
G 4 S Security Service India Pvt Ltd18001802207
Agilent Technologies int. Ltd18001801133
Oriental Bank Of Commerce18001801235
M/s AVA Merchandising Pvt Ltd18001800300
Business Octave Solutions Pvt Ltd18001801818
Helpage India18001801253
Security Intelligence Services India
Ltd
18001801303
Becton Dickinson India Pvt Ltd18001807700
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Indian dream financial advisors pvt
Ltd
18001807424
Quest Diagnostic India Pvt Ltd18001805221
18001805227
18001808378
Quantum Net Technologies Ltd18001800786
Rama Tours  Travels Pvt Ltd18001807262
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Transport Corporation of India Ltd
18001800824
Cryo Banks International India18001801217
Pepsico India Holding Pvt Ltd18001804356
Kamdhenu Ispat Limited18001800545
IILM Institute for Higher education18001804456
Delarue Cash systems Pvt ltd18001801220
Amdoc Development center delhi pvt
Ltd
18001802636
18001802737
Indian Drug  Pharmecuetical Ltd18001808080
American Express Pvt. Ltd18001806333
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
American Express Pvt. Ltd
18001806444
18001806555
18001806777
18001806888
18001806999
B.S.N.L Black Barry Services BSNL
Call Centre
18001801505
Air Works India Engineering Pvt Ltd18001800311
Spanco BPO Services Ltd18001801278
Avitech Animal Health Pvt Ltd18001801345
Apparel Export Promotion18001807000
Choice Hospitality India Ltd18001801380
Alba Urmet Communication18001800911
Schenider Electric India Pvt Ltd18001801707
A 2 Z Infra Service Pvt Ltd18001801315
Mesto Minerals India Pvt Ltd18001801214
Aviva life Insurance CO. India PVT
LTD
18001800433
Dashmesh Education Cheritable Trust18001802233
Carlson Hospitality Marketing India Pvt Ltd18001800369
18001800700
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance18001800003
Klm Royal Dutch Airlines18001800099
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Exxon Mobil Lubricants Pvt Ltd
18001801172
18001801173
American Express Pvt. Ltd.18001801250
SITEL India Ltd18001801222
Gurgaon Institute of Technology
and Management
18001801719
Gurgaon College of Engineering for
Women
18001802123
Gurgaon College of Engineering18001802325
Mahasagar Enterprises18001800441
Jindal Paddings Pvt. Ltd18001801151
Synverse Technology India Pvt.
Ltd
18001801277
Agilent Technologies int. Ltd18001801517
Competent Automobile Co. Ltd18001804500
Cruise Master18001802577
Municipal Corporation18001801256
Hero Management Services Ltd18001800800
Best Cluster Soft Service Pvt. Ltd18001804777
Signature Industries Pvt. Ltd.18001801343
Navigent Technology Pvt. Ltd18001801615


Rohtak

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
LPS Bossard Kahawar18001808181
PDM Society18001806600
Nandi foundation18001801812
Hari health education foundation18001801010
Distt Election office18001806337
Municipal committee Rohtak18001805007
Mundra pipeline18001801276
Balaji engg college18001801664


Check Out:
BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes

Hissar

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
Suptd. O/o ADC cum DRDO ,Hisar18001801181
OM Istitute of Technology and
Management
18001801182
DIRECTOR ,Extension Kisan Sewa
Kendra
18001803001
O/C ESM Help line station18001801041
BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number
Director of NRCE,Sirsa Road Hisar
18001801233
Distt. Election office cum DC mini
sectt
18001801175
She. Chandu ram18001801183


Rewari

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
Adc Drda Nrega Rewari Road18001801040
Secrutary Munciple Committe18001801050
College Eng. Of Technology18001801431
Krishi Vikash Kendar Agriculture University18001804002


Ambala

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
M/s Labotron Instruments Ltd1800 180 3000
SDE LNMS Opp. Local OCB1800 180 1022
M/s ICL Groups of College Solution1800 180 1677
M/s ADC CUM CEO DRDA Vikas Sadan Court18001801701
AGM(Broadband  Mktg) O/o The CGMT18001801033
SP Railway Haryana Ambala Cantt18001801135
DC  Election Commissioner18001801045


From Here, Do:
BSNL Broadband Apply Online

Karnal

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
Chief Scientist Cum Head Krishi Vigyan Kendra18001803111
M/S United Riceland Pvt. Ltd18001803131
Sr.Area Manager(Iocl)18001803133
Supdt. Post Office Kurukshetra Division18001801155
Director NDRI O/O ATIC Center Karnal18001801199
The Administrative Officer Cssri18001801014
Dulichand Narender Kumar
Exports Pvt Ltd
18001801772
M/S Panesar Engg Co18001801008
Haryana College Of Technology
Management
18001801024
M/S Dunar Herbs Drinks Pvt Ltd.18001802772


Faridabad

Name & AddressBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number
M/s Escorts Ltd.18001800081
Arogya Dham organisation18001801023
Inative Networks Pvt. Ltd18001801152
tirupati industries chemicals pvt. Ltd18001801411
Escorts Ltd Escorts Ltd18001801444
L. R. Foods Pvt. Ltd18001801552
M/S V. Connect18001801555
The ADC OFFICE18001801558
Metafab Engineers India Pvt Ltd18001801571
shine metal udyog pvt Ltd18001801715
Sas Motors Ltd18001801854
Escorts Construction Equipment Ltd18001801890
Additional Deputy Commissioner Office18001801922
M/S Clutch Auto Ltd18001802565
M/s M. K. Peacock Mineral Water Pvt. Ltd18001807777


Press Here>>
For BSNL Haryana Franchisee List

Commercial Officers

Area of operation
work
Name of Commercial
Officer (Sh./Smt.)
and Work Assigned
BSNL Haryana Customer
Care Phone Number &
Email Address
Ambala Cantt,
and group exchs.
Satish Kumar

(NTC, Shifting,
Internet and VAS)

0171-2634545
[email protected]
Jagadhari, YMN
and group exchs.
Pralove Singh01732-231017
[email protected]
Kalka and Gp.

Exchs

Sangeeta01733-220200
[email protected]
Ambala CityKiran0171-2634545
[email protected]
FaridabadChattar Singh

(New lines)

0129-2283939

[email protected]

FaridabadJagriti Rastogi

(Shifting VAS)

0129-2281683
[email protected]
Gurgaon MainManoj Kumar

(New Services,

Work related to
existing cons.
Of Main Exch.)

0124-2329666
[email protected]
RLUs  RSUsM. S. Garg

(NTC ,Existing
Conns.)

0124-2301444
[email protected]
HisarDharam Pal Chopra

 

01662-233883
[email protected]
HisarHans Raj Raheja

 

01662-236999
[email protected]
SirsaGurbachan singh

 

01666-229994
[email protected]
JindSampooran Singh Nain

(Commercial matters)

01681-251338
[email protected]
KarnalGiatri Deswal

(Commercial matter)

0184-2200000
[email protected]
PanipatDarbara Singh

(Commercial matter)

180-2645000
[email protected]
KurukshetraMahinder Singh

(Commercial matter)

01744-220000
[email protected]
KaithalRajesh Khurana

(Commercial matter)

01746-223000
[email protected]
RewariN K Gupta

(Commercial matter)

01274-252266
[email protected]
RohtakNisha

(Commercial matter)

01262-268773
[email protected]
BhiwaniKeerti Gupta

(Commercial matter)

01664-254254
[email protected]
BahadurgarhAnjula Sharma

(Commercial matter)

01276-220777
[email protected]
SonepatRavinder Kumar

(Commercial matter)

0130-2253500
[email protected]


Directory of senior officers

DesignationNameBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Contact Number (0171)
And E-mail Address
Chief general manager
telecommunications
Mr. RC Hooda2630901

[email protected]

personal secretaryMr. Rajbahadur2630901

[email protected]

General manager

(marketing and eb)

Mr.  Amit Dhar
Dwivedi
2603366

[email protected]

General manager
(administration)
Mr. Suresh Garg2634001

[email protected]

Chief General
Manager (Finance)
Dr. Mandeep
Prakash
2606400

[email protected]

Chief General Manager
(CFA)
Mr. Arun Aggarwal2602700

[email protected]

Chief General Manager
(Transmission)
Mrs Alka Agarwal2602900

 

General manager
(CMO)
Mr. S.C. cloud2602602

[email protected]

General manager
(land and building)
Mr. H. S. Bist2643780

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager
( E.B. )
Mr. Jasbir Singh2603350

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager
(S  D)
Mr. Anil Gupta2601380

[email protected]

Deputy General
Manager (Marketing
and Vass)
Mr. Amod Kumar2603311

[email protected]

Assistant General
Manager ( BP  IT )
Mr.Muneer Bhatia2603530

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager

(Finance)

Mr. Roshan Lal Saini2603651

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager

(Vigilance)

 Mr. Jagmohaninder
Singh
2603240

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager
(CM)
Mr. Sudhir Chadha2601576

[email protected]

Chief Engineer (Civil)Mr. H. S. Bist2643780

[email protected]

Superintending Engineer
(Civil)
Mr.  Hukam Chand2603554

[email protected]

Executive Engineer

(Civil)

Mr.  Tarasam Kumar2603082

 

Chief Engineer

(Electricity)

Mr.  Amit Dhar
Dwivedi
2634122

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom District
Ambala
Mr. Prem Singh2640640

[email protected]

Deputy General
Manager ( e.And p.)
Ambala
Mr. GP Gupta2640444

[email protected]

Deputy General Manager
( F  A  ) Ambala
Mr. Anil Kumar2630727

[email protected]

Deputy Director General
( Term )
Mr. Virender Kumar
Ahuja
2602222

[email protected]

Controller communication

account

Mrs. Shifali Gupta2601211

 

Joint controller
communication account
Mr. Satish Kumar
Mirdha
2603899

 

Deputy General Manager
(N.T.R.)
Mr. Arvind Sharma2601270

[email protected]

Assistant general manager
( hr )
Mrs. Anita Nijavan2603336

[email protected]

Assistant director
(general and sr)
Mr.  Rajesh Goyal2603347

[email protected]

Assistant Director

( P.R.  Sports )

Mr. Harvinder Singh2601381

[email protected]


Get Here:
 BSNL Prepaid Plans, Mobile Tariff/Data Recharge Packs

Unit office

DesignationNameBSNL Haryana Customer
Care Number & E-mail Id
General Manager
Telecom District
Ambala
Mr. Prem Singh0171- 2640640

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom District
Faridabad
Mr. Order Kumar Gupta0129-2280033

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom DistrictGurgaon
Mr. U. S. Pandey0124-2333399

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom District
Hisar
Mr. Rakesh Verma01662-233771

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom District
Jind
Mr.  Sudhir Gupta01681-259600

[email protected]

General manager
telecom district
karnal
Mr.   Sudip Kumar0184-2232100

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom DistrictRohtak
Mr.  Suresh Kumar01262-256222

[email protected]

General Manager
Telecom District
Rewari
Shri Lokesh Kumar Gupta01274-257766

[email protected]

General Manager

Telecom District

Sonepat

Mr.  Sudhir Gupta0130-2238000

[email protected]


Follow BSNL Haryana On Facebook

To Follow BSNL Haryana On Facebook:

  • Visit the official website www.haryana.bsnl.co.in
  • On the home page, hit on facebook icon
  • Now hit on “Follow” or “Like” button to link your account with BSNL Haryana Official Facebook Page.

Follow BSNL Haryana On Twitter

Check out the below placed sequence to follow the company on Twitter:

  • First of all you need to visit the website www.haryana.bsnl.co.in
  • Now on the top of the home page and press on Twitter icon
  • Just after pressing the icon you’ll be taken to the BSNL Haryana Official Twitter Page.
  • After that, hit on “Follow” button, given at the top right corner, to share your views with the company’s executives on Twitter

Frequently Asked Questions

#1. What are recommended specifications of hardware at Customer Premises?

Here is the list of hardware specifications at Customer Premises:

  • ADSL 2+ Connection
  • Headset with microphone
  • Windows 2000 or XP operating system
  • Standard Webcam (300k Pixels or higher)
  • Web Conferencing Software (Click here to download)
  • PC with Pentium IV or Celeron or any equivalent or higher processor

Get List Of: BSNL USSD Codes

#2. How do I subscribe for the Web conferencing services?

To subscribe for Web conferencing services here is what you can do:

  • Visit the company’s official website or CEPL website and hit on the “Register Now” or “Application Form” link.
  • After that, fill and submit application form that will appear on your digital screen. After your form is filled hit on “Submit” tab.
  • Now save [email protected] in your email addresses folder or contacts folder to avoid spam filters that can block your activation email. You will get an e-mail, requesting you to activate your account online.
  • You can now generate your own personal User ID and password.

#3. How to use various functionalities?

You can use ranges of functionalities by going through the detailed subscriber manual on the company’s official website or by Pressing Here

#4. How to exit from the conferencing system?

To terminate a video conferencing session follow the below placed steps:

  • First of all hit on the Leave Room? button.
  • To exit from the Web Conferencing software, Press on the Logout? icon on the icon bar
  • At Last, choose Exit?

Press Here>> For more FAQs

Note: This is all about BSNL Haryana Customer Care Number/ BSNL Customer Care Haryana Toll Free Number. For more information go through the Official Website or stay in touch with us only at customerkarts.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

How to Talk To a Customer Care ExecutiveHow To Create A Paytm Account
How to Get VIP Mobile NumberBest Internet Plans in India
Manual Internet Settings for All NetworksHow To Connect Mobile Internet To PC
File Online Complaint in Consumer CourtHow to Choose a Smartphone

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply