BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

BSNL Customer Care Toll Free NumberBharat Sanchar Nigam limited is a 5th largest telecom corporation and the biggest service provider of broadband and landline network. We have listed down BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number for the customers to have an easy access on its services without any hindrance. It is a fact that millions of people are using its services; therefore they might be facing complications regarding BSNL recharge and other offers. So, for the ease and appropriateness of customers, we have given customer care numbers of firm as per the region and the customer executives are available 24×7.

For any enquiry about the company, users can contact on its toll free prepaid/postpaid no (all states).These numbers will help its users to resolve their queries and you can also report a compliant reading irregular service or network connection through the numbers provided in this page. As this is public sector telecom operator government owned, therefore this corporation is holding position among the best five telecom service providers in the country.

Latest OfferBSNL 10 GB Data per Day Plan

It also leads to economic growth of the nation by offering its unparallel services in rural as well as backward regions. The skillful and knowledgeable help desk executives will definitely redress your grievances with fruitful solutions. The subscribers can also the below given toll free numbers to know any information about recharge offers, data pack services, broadband plans, BSNL speed test, landlines services etc. But it will be better if you get in touch with firm customer care executives on its specified region number.

BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

AddressContact detailsEmail id
Harish Chandra Lane Janpath, New Delhi, India1800-180-1503
1800-180-1502
1800-345-1500
www.BSNL.co.in
[email protected]
[email protected]

Look Out! BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number

BSNL Customer Care Number In All India

Customers may contact on the below given numbers according to their respective state to get instant clarification of your questioning.

StateHelpline Numbers
Andhra Pradesh9440024365
Tamil Nadu9443024365
9444024365
Kerala9447024365
Karnataka9448024365
West Bengal9434024365
Chhattisgarh9425201041
9425201234
Assam9435024365
Bihar9431024365
9431224365
Kolkata9433024365
Goa9422024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
Punjab9417024365
Jammu & Kashmir9419024365
Orissa9437024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365
9425124365
Maharashtra9422024365
9422124365
Uttarakhand9412024365
Uttar Pradesh – West9412024365
Uttar Pradesh – East9415024365

BSNL Enquiry Number

For any Enquiry
Landline Call Center
Number ‘1500’
Number ‘1800-345-1500’
BSNL Broadband Helpline
Number ‘1504’
Number ‘1800-345-1504’
All India Helpline
Number ‘1503’
Number ‘1800-180-1503’
BSNL MPLS Help Desk
Number ‘1800-425-1957’
WLL/WiMax Call Center
Number ‘1502’
Number ‘1800-180-1502’

To Know About More Information Regarding New Services And Offers, Kindly Visit Its Official Website

The corporation has made it affordable for all individuals to enjoy its offers and tariff plans. It is the most economical network service provider which has gained ultimate satisfaction and trust by its subscribers. We have given the new contact details on this page. The help desk of BSNL is 24*7 available to solve your queries and complaints.

Check Out! BSNL Prepaid Plans

Some Of The Frequently Asked Questions

#1. How Can We Get A New Prepaid Connection Of BSNL?

 Customers can get the new prepaid connection from their nearest distributor service centre or through the mobile CSC.

#2. Is There Any Procurement To Avail The Temporary Mobile Connection?

Yes of course, the company provides this facility for it users to get the temporary prepaid connection.

#3. What Offers Or Free Cost Services Are Available Along With Prepaid Connection?

bharat sanchar nigam limited offers multiple services like call waiting, roaming services, CLIP ,etc  free of cost if you use the this network connection

Follow To See! Best Internet Plans in India

#4. How To Get The Free Roaming Facility By The Company?

This facility is provided to those customers who highly regard the firm. Free roaming is provided absolutely cost free for one year without any added charges.

#5. Do The ISD Operate In Free Roaming Offers Across India?

No, the voices SMS/ISD does not operate in free roaming facility across India.

We have provided separate contact numbers as per the region wise. And for any enquiry, customers may call on above mentioned enquiry numbers.

Check Related Updates:

BSNL USSD Codes

BSNL Broadband Apply Online

BSNL Internet Configurations Settings

BSNL Mobile Caller Tunes Activation/Deactivation Codes

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply