BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number

BSNL Broadband Customer Care NumberBharat Sanchar Nigam limited is a well known owned telecommunication corporation which is situated in New Delhi. On this page every BSNL broadband customer care number is provided for the sake and convenience of customers. The company has more than 120 million of customer base and the company`s hoof print that are across India are properly managed by MTNL.

Indian biggest broadband telecommunication corporation Bharat Sanchar Nigam limited (BSNL) has consigned new contact numbers for the customers. The corporation has large articulation grid in India and offers variety of telecom services at less prices. Customers who want to know about BSNL broadband plans, BSNL broadband usage can contact on toll free number given in this page.

In addition to this, BSNL Office addresses are also provided in this page for better guidance to the users. Customers facing any query and want to file any complaint can call on BSNL city wise toll free complaint number at any moment from anywhere. If you want to know about BSNL data packs, BSNL broadband plans and offers, we have mentioned its toll free number for the accommodation of customers.

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number

Headquarter AddressWebsiteToll Free Number
Bharat Sanchar Bhavan, Harish Chandra Mathur Lane,
Janpath, New Delhi
www.bsnl.in1800 345 1500
1800 180 1503

Check Out! BSNL USSD Codes

Some Brief Information About The Company

CEO Shri Anupam Shrivastava (Jan 15, 2015)
Headquarters New Delhi
Revenue 329.2 billion INR (2016, US$4.9 billion)
Founder Government of India
Founded September 15, 2000
Total assets 893 billion INR (US$13 billion, 2014)
Parent organization Government of India

This affluent telecom operator is also accessible in the rural areas. Bharat Sanchar Nigam limited is the number 1 broadband assistance provider. Now the company has also provided the facility of online portal. In case, you face any complication, report your query through online portal or simply call on 198 toll free number.

BSNL Head Office Delhi

we have given the respective head office address of the company .Customers having any complication about the broad band service of company, visit to its email id as per your location or connect with customer care service through FAX.

BSNL Regional Office Contact Number

Meerut
Prabhat Nagar, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250003
Ph : 0121 266 4700
Ghaziabad
Sector – 2, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ph : 1800 345 1500
Ghaziabad
Telephone Exchange, Pratap Vihar Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
ph: 1800 180 1503
Lucknow
Post Office Rd Cantonment Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
ph:9415024365
Chandigarh
Plot No. 2, Himalaya Marg, Sub. City Center, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160022
ph: 0172 266 8944
Ambala Cantt
Central Telegraph Office Near G.P.O. Bank Road, Ambala Cantt Haryana 133001
ph: 1800 180 1503
Gorakhpur
Shivpuri Colony / Towards NH 28, Mahuesugharpur, Rajiv Nagar Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273010
ph: 094000 24365
Goa
Kudal, Siolim, Goa 403517
BSNL Broadband Customer Care
ph: 094000 24365
Kolkata
Bhupendra Bose Ave Rd, Shyam Bazar, Shyambazar, Kolkata, West Bengal
ph: 094000 24365
Kerala
Broadway, Opposite Kavita Theatre, Broadway,Ernakulam, Kerala
ph: 0484 236 9730
Hyderabad
Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana
BSNL Broadband
Ph: 040 2375 7755
Secunderabad
Padmarao Nagar, RSU Telephone Exchange, Secunderabad, Telangana
ph: 1800 180 1503
Ahmedabad
Gulabai Tekra Exchange Building Nagatr Passport Alia, Ellisbridge, Ellisbridge
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
ph: 079 2214 2800
Nagpur
Old Telephone Exchange Building, Civil Lines, Civil Lines, Nagpur, Maharashtra
ph: 0712 252 8689

Apart from national customer care numbers, the company has assigned different toll free numbers for some particular states. The below given numbers are able to provide customer care foundation in specialized language of that particular state. Customers will be able to know about broadband new packs and offers in their local phraseology. If you wish to know about BSNL broadband prepaid recharge plans and online payment, then contact the company customer care number or visit to email address www.bsnl.in

Look Out! Best Internet Plans in India

BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number India

Circle OfficeCustomer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh9440024365
Assam9435024365
Andaman & Nicobar9434024365
Bihar9431024365
Chennai9444024365
Chhattisgarh9425201234
Goa9422024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
Jammu & Kashmir9419024365
Karnataka9448024365
Kerala9447024365
Kolkata9433024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365/ 9425124365
Orissa9437024365
Punjab9417024365
Rajasthan9414024365
Rest of Maharashtra9422124365
Rest of West Bengal9434024365
Rest of Tamil Nadu9443024365
Uttar Pradesh East

9415024365

Uttar Pradesh West9412024365

For More Information Regarding This Broadband Services, Kindly Visit Its Official Website

BSNL Toll Free Customer Care Number

ServicePhone Number
Landline1800-345-1500
Mobile1800-180-1503
WLL1800-180-1502
BSNL Broadband1800-345-1504
BSNL MPLS-VPN Toll Free Number1800-425-1957
Web Conferencing1800-111-233
E-Track Fleet Management Solution1800 425 1425

The services provider has suspiciously designed the broadband toll free numbers to be in touch with client’s grievance and doubts. To get imperative solutions to your complaints in your local language, call on number of your specific state. If the customers are not satisfied with their queries or it has been pending till now. Then customers are allowed to register an online complaint to influence higher authorities of the corporation by using its new complaint portal.

Mobile Customer Care Number  1800 180 1503 / 1503
WLL Customer Care Number 1500
Internet Help Desk Number 1957
Postpaid Broadband Toll Free Number1800-424-1600
Prepaid Broadband Toll Free Number1800-424-1601
Metered: Any STD code of that circle + 21001504

Do You Know! How To Take Talktime Loan

BSNL Broadband Plans

Particulars

NomenclatureFlexi General Combo Plan 500Flexi General Combo Plan 750Flexi General Combo Plan 1000Flexi General Combo Plan 1250Flexi General Combo Plan 1500
Bandwidth (Download Speed) Upto 2Mbps Till 3 GB, Upto 1 Mbps BeyondUpto 2Mbps Till 5 GB, Upto 1 Mbps BeyondUpto 2Mbps Till 10 GB, Upto 1 Mbps BeyondUpto 4 Mbps Till 12 GB, Upto 1 Mbps BeyondUpto 4 Mbps Till 20 GB, Upto 1 Mbps Beyond
ApplicabilityAll UsersAll UsersAll UsersAll UsersAll Users
Monthly Charges (Rs)500750 1000 12501500
 Annual Payment Option (Rs) [11 X FMC]5500 8250 11000 1375016500
Free Broadband Usage+ Free Calls
(Worth Rs./Month)
500 750100012501500
Broadband Usage Charges/MB (Rs)0.30 0.20 0.15 0.150.10
Security Deposit#One Month FMC 

One Month FMC

 

One Month FMC

 

One Month FMC

One Month FMC
Minimum Hire PeriodOne Month One Month One Month One MonthOne Month
Telephone Fixed Monthly Charges In RsNil Nil Nil NilNil

Inter And Intra Circle Call Charges/Min In Rs.

 Landline To BSNL Landline / BSNL WLL (Except 10 Digit Numbers) 

0.40

 

Nil For Calls Within SDCA, 0.30 For Other Call

 

Nil For Calls Within Circle, 0.20 For Other Call

 

Nil

 

Nil

 Landline To BSNL Cellular / BSNL WLL ( 10 Digit Numbers) 

0.40

 

0.30

 

0.20

 

0.20

 

Nil

 Landline To Others 

1.00

 

1.00

 

1.00

 

1.00

 

1.00

 ISD ChargesAs Per Existing ISD Tariff For Landline On Per Minute Basis.(Pulse Rate Shall Be 60 Seconds For All Countries.)
Additional FacilityUnlimited Free Calls Between 9 PM To 7 AM & On All Sundays To Any Network In India

The company provides affluent services to its customers. In case you face any query or complication regarding Bharat Sanchar Nigam limited broadband .Then call on its toll free number for instant solutions. The client care services provided by the company are the finest solution for every trouble about this broadband service. To increase the level of client’s satisfaction, this trustworthy organization has provided helpline numbers for the ease of customers.

Although, the significance of client’s service may differ by industry, users, services. To make easy for the people, Bharat Sanchar Nigam limited has empowered each call centers that are SLA based for supervising the complaints. The company has also commissioned its other services by spreading its helpline in almost each state to provide relief to all customers. Now the company has also offered portal to augment customer’s satisfaction effectively.

Call on above toll free numbers and get proficient and reasonable solutions and guidance to your problems concerning policies, terms and conditions given by the company.

Follow To See!!!

Difference Between Warranty And GuaranteeINTEX Customer Care Number
How To Talk To A Customer Care ExecutiveAirtel Landline Customer Care 

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply