American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number

American Express Credit Card Customer Care NumberAmerican Express is the leading global trade finance and personal finance company that offers several credit cards to its customers. If you have any query or need service from the company, then contact the American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number that is listed below. The credit cards of the company are very popular all over the world and are used by many customers.

Also the bank provides American Express Merchant Services to the customers in India, so that their customers can do the business safely and payments can be done securely. The company has provided American Express Toll Free Contact No, its Email IDs etc. and all these information that given to you in this page. With the help of these American Express customer care support services you can easily get in touch with the company help desk department.

Customers can contact the company via phone, online or write to them on the below given American Express Credit Card Customer Care Email ID support. Customer care contact of different countries is given to you below making it easy for the cardholders to get in touch with American Express.

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number

                                                                              Personal Details

You can call on these below given American express credit card customer service numbers anytime from both Landline and Mobile numbers in India.

Credit CardCustomer Care Number
Jet Airways Platinum Credit Card1800 208 1223, 0124 2801141, 0124 6744141
Platinum Credit Card1800 419 1030, 1800 180 1030, 91 124 280 1030
Gold Credit Card1800 419 2122, 91 124 2801122
Platinum Travel Credit Card1800 419 2122, 0124 2801122
MakeMyTrip Credit Card1800 419 0691, 0124 2801002
Payback Credit Card1800 419 0726, 0124 6744144, 0124 2801093
Membership Rewards Credit Card0124 280 1418, 1800 419 0167

Check Out! American Express Customer Care Number

American Express Card (Toll Free Contact)

Card type Toll Free Contact number
Gold Card1800 419 1120, 91 124 2801111
Platinum Card1800 419 1255, 1800 180 1255, 91 124 2801444, 91 124 4650244
Gold Card1800 419 1266, 1800 180 1666, 91 124 2801666, 91 124 4650266
Green Card1800 419 1261, 1800 180 1261, 91 124 4650261, 91 124 2801261

Corporate Details

Card TypeInternational Toll – Free NumberDomestic Toll – Free Number
American Express Platinum Corporate Card91 124 280 10921800 419 1092 or
0124 280 1092
Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card91 124 280 12991800 419 1199 or
0124 280 1299
American Express Corporate Green Card and American Express Corporate Gold Card91 124 280 12221800 419 1222 or
0124 280 1222

American Express International Toll Free Contacts 

Customers who are traveling outside India can also contact the company by dialing the below given international toll-free helpline numbers.

Country of TravelToll-Free Number
U.S.A.18554782353
U.K.8007562970
France800914323
Australia1800205898
Hong Kong800905903
Singapore8001012672
Japan531161280
Saudi Arabia8008146320
China108007141786
Germany8001830795
Italy800870895
Canada18553381204

Look Out! Best Credit Cards in India

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Numbers – Country wise

CountryToll  Free Number
Argentina08004443496
Australia1800205898
Austria0800297869
Belgium080072153
Brazil08000204940
Canada18553381204
Chile12300206247
China108007141786
Czech Republic800900624
Denmark80250755
Finland0800915641
Germany08001830795
France0800914323
Greece0090016122063496
Hong Kong800905903
Hungary0680109859
Indonesia0078030193496 (to be contacted from mobile)
Indonesia0018030193496
Ireland1800948646
Israel1809453496
Italy800870895
Japan00531161280
Latvia80004550
Lithuania880031554
USA18554782353
Luxembourg80025625
Malaysia1800816296
Mexico018002480308
Moldova080061450
Monaco80093874
Netherlands08000227903
New Zealand0800442483
Norway80069952
Panama008002263496
Poland009001124426
Portugal800827793
Russia88001009448
Saudi Arabia8008146320
Singapore8001012672
Slovenia080081239
South Africa0800999720
South Korea00798142063496
Spain900866636
Sweden0200910144
Switzerland0800820031
Thailand0018001562063496
Turkey00800142063496
U.A.E.800035702487
U.K.08007562970
Vietnam12011408

American Express Address

You can also visit at the address given below to solve your queries related to your credit card.

BranchAmerican Express Banking Corporation,MGF Metropolitan,7th Floor, Office Block,District Centre, Saket,New Delhi -110 017
Corporate OfficeAmerican Express Banking Corporation,Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,Gurgaon-122002Haryana, IndiaContact Number +91 124 4190000
Card Operation Centre# American Express Banking Corporation,Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,Gurgaon-122002Haryana, IndiaContact Number +91 124 4190000
# American Express Banking Corporation,One Indiabulls Centre,Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone,Mumbai 400 013
# American Express Banking Corporation,No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall,5th Floor, 100 Feet Road,Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala,Bangalore – 560 047
# American Express Banking Corporation,Regus Citi Centre,6th Floor, City Centre Mall,Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore,Chennai – 600 004

Press To See! Top 10 Banks in India

Merchants Service

AreaPhone Number
All cities in India1800 419 1414 (Toll-Free) Or  0124 280 1414
Maldives96 0 310321 / 317925 (Mon-Sun 9:00am-5:00pm)

 

Authorisation

AreaPhone Number
All cities in India1800 419 5960 (Toll Free)
OR
0124 280 1010

 

EDC Help Desk

AreaPhone Number
All cities in India1800 419 1414 (Toll Free)
OR
0124 280 1414

 

American Express Nodal Officer

You can call on the below given customer care number between 8.30 am and 5 pm from Monday to Friday.

E-mail Address – [email protected]

Name Address Contact Number
Mr. Vinner DhamijaCyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Phase – II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 1220020124 419 0044

 

Customers Can Visit American Express Official Website To Get All The Details Regarding Its Credit Card Services.

Some Of The Frequently Asked Queries Solutions

#1. How Can I Avoid Fraudulent Transactions, Disputes And Chargebacks?

We take the security of your business very seriously, that’s why we provide guidelines to help you avoid fraudulent activity, whichever type of transaction you are dealing with. Refer to Reduce Fraud and Chargeback section on Streamline Payments page to find more about how to avoid Fraud, Disputes and Chargeback.

Look! How To Pay LIC Premium Online

#2. Who Can I Contact If I Have Questions About Fraud, Dispute Or Chargeback?

We are here to answer all your questions. You can call Merchant Services at 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free) or 0124 280 1414 (Landline) from Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm).

#3. How to set a new password if forgotten the old one?

In case customers have forgot their password then they can set a new one by visiting its official website and change your password by the help of Online Services that are provided by the company to reset it online. After visiting its official website look for the ‘Forgotten Your Password’ button and change it.

#4. How to check my payment Corporate Card payment has been processed online or not?

Customers can check that your Card payment has been processed online via Online Services. Just register your account and get all the details regarding your transactions.

Hope you have got all the information regarding American Express Credit Card Customer Care Number along with its email ids and some of the frequently asked queries solutions. For any query regarding the information given in this page tell us in the comment box below.

Here ‘s Something Exiting For You!!!

Yes Bank Customer Care NumberHow To Use *99# Banking Service Number
Punjab National Bank Customer Care NumberPNB Credit Card Customer Care Number

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply