Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care NumberAre you browsing for Airtel Customer Care Number all around the web for the exact contact numbers? No need for any worrisome if you could not find the exact one as here we have mentioned all contact details of customer care like Prepaid/Postpaid/Broadband Toll Free No & USSD codes. Call on the Airtel Toll Free No as Airtel Service Support is available 24hrs.

Airtel is one of the most popular mobile networks in the world. It also ranks on the fourth position for the largest mobile operators in the world as they have a family of more than 307 million users. The company is also one of the trusted mobile network brands in India.

In India they have a consumer base of more than 10 million. The organization was started as a telephone service provider but from time to time with increasing user’s base now they also provide top class services in internet, broadband, DTH (digital TV) , wireless internet.

If you have any query related to their any product or service or want to obtain some information then you should quickly continue ahead. You can also book mark this page by pressing Ctrl + D to collect all the updated details.

Airtel Customer Care Number

Contact NumberContact Detail
121 (24 hours customer service number – call charge of 50 paise per 3 minutes is applied)To enquire for various schemes, VAS and bill plans
198  (Toll free number)To place complaint or information request for metering issues, billing, accounts, changes in roaming service, refunds, account changes and VAS.
*123# (from your airtel mobile)For balance enquiry or to show balance amount on your screen
98101-98101 (for prepaid subscribers)For prepaid subscribers
9810012345 (for Postpaid subscribers)For postpaid subscribers

Check Out! Airtel V-Fiber Broadband Plans

E-Mail Support

This is the E-mail address of company through which you can get answers of your all questions, suggestions and feedback. Do not forget to mention your phone number while sending them E-Mail.

E-Mail ID – 121@in.airtel.com

Airtel Postpaid Customer Care Number

The beneath table consists of Region wise postpaid Airtel Customer Care Number of the company.

Region

Postpaid Airtel Customer Care Number

Andhra Pradesh9849012345
Chennai9840012345
Tamil Nadu9894012345
Karnataka9845012345
Kerala9895012345
Orissa9937012345
West Bengal9933012345
Assam9954012345
Kolkata9831012345
Bihar9934012345
Haryana9896012345
Delhi NCR9810012345
Uttar Pradesh East9935012345
Uttar Pradesh West9897012345
Gujarat9898012345
Jammu9906012345
Punjab9815012345
Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Mumbai9892012345
Maharashtra9890012345
Rajasthan9829012345
Madhya Pradesh9893012345

Look Out! Airtel Unlimited Calls & Data Offer

Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number

The below listed table consists of Region wise postpaid customer care numbers of the company.

Region

Prepaid Airtel Customer Care Number

Andhra Pradesh9849098490
Chennai9840198401
Tamil Nadu9894198941
Karnataka9845098450
Kerala9895198951
Orissa9937099370
West Bengal9933099330
Assam9954099540
Kolkata9831098310
Bihar9934099340
Haryana9896098960
Delhi NCR9810198101
Uttar Pradesh East9935199351
Uttar Pradesh West9897098970
Gujarat9898098980
Jammu9906099060
Punjab9815098150
Himachal Pradesh9816098160
Mumbai9892098920
Maharashtra9890098900
Rajasthan9950099500
Madhya Pradesh9893098930

Get Here Latest! Airtel Payment Bank Offers

Airtel DTH Customer Care Number

These are compan’s digital TV customer care number/ DTH customer Care number which are available 24 *7 in 12 languages You can also email your queries, comments or suggestions to us at digitaltv@airtel.com.

State Name

Local Customer Care Number

Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh0755 4448080
Uttar Pradesh0522 4448080
Karnataka080 44448080
Andhra Pradesh040 44448080
Mumbai022 44448080
Maharashtra020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
WB033 44448080
Delhi011 44448080
Tamil Nadu044 44448080
Kerala0484 4448080
Noth East08132948080
Haryana0124 4448080
Gujarat079 44448080
Rajasthan0141 4448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab0172 4448080

Follow! Airtel Broadband Customer Care Number

Airtel USSD Codes

Here is the full list of company’s USSD Codes to Check Balances and Services. These are all ussd codes for 2G, 3G, and 4G users. Below given furnished ussd codes in the Full List for Balance, Offer are true to our best knowledge.

USSD Code

Description

121To call the Customer Care.
198To inform any Complaints [For all Telecom services].
1909Activate [or] Deactivate DND Service [DND= Do Not Disturb].
*121#My Airtel, My Offer.
*121*4#Value Added Services.
*121*6#Manage your Dish TV Account. [Make sure that you’re current number is registered in Dish TV account].
*121*7#Last 5 Transactions and also Value Added Services.
*123#Check your Main Balance and Validity of your Sim.
*123*1#Check for A to l Mins Balance.
*123*2#Check for Local SMS Balance.
*123*6#Local A to A Night Minutes Balance.
*123*7#Check for Free Local, STD SMS Balance.
*123*8#Check for Free STD Minutes Balance.
*123*10#Check for Free 2G Data Balance.
*123*11#Check for 3G Data Balance.
*141#Gift Service [Share Talktime, Ask for Talktime, etc].
*222#Special 5 Offers.
*321# Live Services.
*325#Free Facebook Access [Rs. 1 per day ].
*515#Twitter Service.
*566#Mobile check-ins, Special Offers and Rewards.
*567#Activate [or] Deactivate GPRS Services.
*678#Hello Tunes Menu.
*888#Missed Call Alert Services.
*777#Local National SMS Packs.
*282#Get your number.
543211Hello Tunes Service [Charges may apply]
543212 Live Services [Charges may apply]
543213Music Station [Charges may apply]
543214Background Music During Call [Charges may apply]
543215Song Catcher [Charges may apply]
543216Chat With Friends [Charges may apply]
543217Contests [Charges may apply]

Press Here To See! Airtel Money Customer Care Number

USSD Codes To Start And Stop Services

These are the USSD codes to SMS and start and stop the services.

ToSMS Text

Description

SMS to 121STARTStart any service.
SMS to 121STOPStop any service..
SMS to  1213GTo activate 3G Data service.
SMS to 1909START DNDStart Do Not Disturb.
SMS to 1909STOP DNDStop Do Not Disturb.
SMS  to 52567LIVELIVE configuration settings.

Airtel Office Address

These are the all office addresses with their E-mail ID address and contact number and contact address.    

State name

Address, E-Mail Id, Phone Number

Rajasthan:nodal.rajasthan@in.airtel.com 0141-4037338 Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan
Uttar Pradesh East:nodal.upeast@in.airtel.com 0522-4007499 Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow – 226010
Uttar Pradesh West:nodal.upwest@in.airtel.com 0121-4007499Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh
Haryana:nodal.haryana@in.airtel.com 0180-4035835 Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park , Sector 2,Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala , Haryana
Punjabnodal.punjab@in.airtel.com 0172-4600765, Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh – 160101
Madhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh:nodal.central@in.airtel.com 0755-4200460 Bharti Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar, Indore- 452010, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbainodal.west@in.airtel.com 022-40030142Bharti Limited, 7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad W, Mumbai – 400064, Maharashtra
Gujaratnodal.west@in.airtel.com079-40020142Bharti Limited, Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor, SG Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054
Karnatakanodal.southabts@in.airtel.com 080-41115338 Bharti Airtel Limited, 55, Divyasree Towers, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore -560029
Tamil Nadunodal.southabts@in.airtel.com044-42100356 Limited, Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai – 600028
Andhra Pradeshnodal.southabts@in.airtel.com040-40000294 Limited, Splendid Towers, Huda Road, Opp. Begumpet Police Station, Begumpet, Hyderabad – 500016
Keralanodal.southabts@in.airtel.com0484-4010086 Limited, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn, Maradu P O Kochi – 682034, Kerala
Maharashtranodal.west@in.airtel.com 020-40031234 Bharti Limited, Vega Centre, A-Building, 1st Floor, Shankarseth Road, Next to Income Tax Office, Swargate, Pune – 411 037
Delhi NCR nodal.ncr@in.airtel.com011-41614777Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
Kolkatanodal.kolkata@in.airtel.com033-40016725Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West Bengal

Press To See! Airtel Offering 10GB Data At Just Rs 259

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s)

#1. I Want To Change My Plan?

You may check your current bill plan benefits and change your plan by using one of the below:

  • Login to official website with your registered mobile number and click on My Plan to view your current plan benefits and change to any desired plan.
  • Download my airtel app and visit the My Account-> Plan section to view your current plan benefits.

#2. How To Check My Mobile Number?

Dial *121*9# to check mobile number.

#3. How To Shift My DTH?

For De-installation/Re-installation/Relocation of connection, Customers are requested to call customer care on 12150 (Toll free from Airtel Number) or can write to us at digitaltv@airtel.com in order to log Service Request along with complete Address and PINcode.

#4. How To Make Change In My Subscription Pack?

To make a change to your subscription:

  • Visit Self Care: Log on to https://www.airtel.in/myaccount (Online Portal)
  • Call Customer care at 12150 (Airtel Mobile) or North Hub: 0124-4448080, East Hub: 033-44448080, West Hub: 020-44448080 and South Hub: 080-44448080 (last 4 numbers are tolled) or write us @ digitaltv@airtel.com)

Know! How to Activate Caller Tunes

#5. How To Add Channel For This Month?

You can add/remove a top up by:

# Calling Customer Care at 12150 (Airtel Mobile) or North Hub: 0124-4448080, East Hub: 033-44448080, West Hub: 020-44448080 and South Hub: 080-44448080 (last 4 numbers are tolled).

Via SMSTo add a top-up via SMS send ADD <Top up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.

  • To add a top-up via SMS send ADD <Top up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.
  • To remove a top-up via SMS send REM <Top-Up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.

# Via Self Care. Log on to https://www.airtel.in/myaccount (Online Portal)

Some Social links

These are the social links which will make you feel connected with the and through which you will regularly know about the latest updates and offers.

Do You Know! How To Take Talktime Loan

  • Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/AirtelIndia
  • Twitter – https://twitter.com/airtelindia
  • Youtube – https://www.youtube.com/airtel

These Were The All Contact Details To Contact Their Customer Services Department. For Further Assistance, Information Or Enquiry You Can Go Through Their Official Website.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Airtel 4G Delhi NCR PlansHow to Link Aadhaar With Bank Account 
Airtel USSD CodesHow To Use Aadhaar Payment App

4 COMMENTS

    • Hii Narayan Mallik…
      yes, Airtel is the best network….Visit our site for getting more latest updates related to Airtel network.

  1. sir… on Airtel Prepaid mobile incoming calls ring is coming. but I am not able to talk….Please tell me the solution.

    • Hii Sheetal…
      You can call to the customer care executive. They are avaiable 24*7, you can tell your query to them.
      All the numbers are provided in the above section of this page.

Leave a Reply