Airtel Customer Care

Bharti Airtel Limited is one of the most preferred telecom companies available in India. Airtel offers various services such as DTH, Prepaid & Postpaid Services, Landline, Internet etc. Airtel Customer Care Number is available here for the help of users that will support you 24 *7 in 12 languages.

Customers can dial Airtel Customer Care Toll Free Number i.e. 121 (from Airtel mobile) or 198 (from Airtel mobile) also for the assistance of any query. On this page, customers can find Airtel Customer Care 24 Hr Support No of each Airtel Customer Care Service Center easily.

Apart from the Airtel Service Support Call Center Number, customers can use Airtel Customer Care Helpdesk also and get the satisfactory solution of their queries soon while given Airtel Customer Care Contact Numbers on this page of customerkarts.com can help you to be aware from the Latest updates or Plans also.

Airtel Customer Care

Check Latest Plans by Airtel: Airtel 4G plans

Check Related Links

Airtel’s Rs 399 Prepaid PlanAirtel Caller Tunes Number 
Airtel DTH Advance Rental PacksAirtel Internet Settings
Airtel Landline Customer Care NumberAirtel 1 Year Free Unlimited 4g Internet Plan
Airtel Broadband Customer Care Toll Free NumberAirtel V-Fiber Broadband Plans
Airtel USSD CodesAirtel Unlimited Calls & Data Offer
Airtel Payment BankAirtel Money Customer Care Number
Airtel DND Activation CodeAirtel Data Card Customer Care


Airtel Mobile Customer Care

Airtel Customer Care Toll free Number
SMS Support Number
 121 (from Airtel mobile)
Airtel Customer Care Toll free Service
Number for Service Request
 198 (from Airtel mobile)
Airtel Customer Care Postpaid Contact Number 9933012345
Airtel Customer Care Prepaid Phone Number 9933099330
Airtel Customer Care Email Id [email protected]
Airtel Official Website www.airtel.in


Also Get Support Number of:
 Airtel 4G Customer Care

Airtel 24 *7 Customer Support Number

Here you can find the Location wise Airtel Mobile Cell Customer Care Numbers and connected with the executives in 12 languages.

State NameLocal Customer Care Number
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh0755 4448080
Uttar Pradesh0522 4448080
Karnataka080 44448080
Andhra Pradesh040 44448080
Mumbai022 44448080
Maharashtra020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
WB033 44448080
Delhi011 44448080
Tamil Nadu044 44448080
Kerala0484 4448080
Noth East08132948080
Haryana0124 4448080
Gujarat079 44448080
Rajasthan0141 4448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab0172 4448080


Also Check State Wise Toll Free Number
:

Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Helpline Number

  • Airtel Customer Care Toll free Number SMS Support Number: 121 (from Airtel mobile)
  • Airtel Customer Care Toll free Service Number for Service Request: 198 (from Airtel mobile)
  • Airtel Customer Care Postpaid Contact Number: 9933012345
  • Airtel Customer Care Prepaid Phone Number: 9933099330

Airtel Customer Care Email Id

Airtel Customer Care Email Id: [email protected]

Airtel Official Website

Official Website: www.airtel.in

Follow Airtel On Twitter

You can join this telecom company on Twitter by visiting the official website www.airtel.in. After that, scroll down the page and press on “Twitter” icon and you’ll be taken to the Official Airtel Twitter Page. Hit on follow tab and your account will link with Airtel.

Follow Airtel On Facebook

visiting the official website www.airtel.in and scroll down the home page. Press on “facebook” icon and you’ll be taken to the Official Airtel Facebook Page. Hit on “follow” or “Like” tab and your account will link with the company.

You Can Also Join Airtel On

All India Airtel Prepaid/Postpaid Customer Care Numbers

CirclePost Paid Customer
Care Number
from non
Airtel phone
Prepaid Paid
Customer Care no.
from non
Airtel phone
Andhra Pradesh98490123459849098490
Assam99540123459954099540
Bihar & Jharkhand99340123459934099340
Chennai98400123459840198401
Delhi98100123459810198101
Gujarat98980123459898098980
Haryana98960123459896098960
Himachal Pradesh98160123459816098160
Karnataka98450123459845098450
Kerala98950123459895198951
Kolkata98310123459831098310
MP & Chattisgarh98930123459893098930
Maharashtra & Goa98900123459890098900
Mumbai98920123459892098920
North East98620123459862098620
Orissa99370123459937099370
Punjab98150123459815098150
Rajasthan98290123459950099500
Tamil Nadu98940123459894198941
UP East99350123459935199351
UP(West) & Uttarakhand98970123459897098970
West Bengal99330123459933099330


Do You Know:
How to Get VIP Mobile Number

Airtel Customer Service Number

NumberServiceType
12111OT InformationMultimodal
12112UNB Information
12113Bill Summary Information
12114Last 3 Payments Information
12115Service Request Status
12117Bill Plan
12131MAMO
1909NDNC
155223VAS Activation/DeactivationIVR
18001022244ILP
198Complaint Helpline
121Query/Request Helpline


Airtel Nodal Officers Customer Care Number

CirclePhone No. &
E-Mail Address
Office Address
Chennai9952434865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Oceanic Towers, 8th
Floor, 101 Santhome
High Road, Chennai
AP and
Telangana
09959334865
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Splendid Towers, Huda
Road, Opp. Begumpet
Police Station, Begumpet,
Hyderabad – 500016
Assam9957134865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Bharti House, Six mile
Khanapara, Guwahati
Haryana9996034865
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot No 41 & 42,
Industrial Park , Sector 2,
Growth Center, Saha,
Distt Ambala , state-
Haryana
Kerala9995834865
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
SL Avenue, N H Bypass
Kundanoor Jn,Maradu
P O Kochi, 682304,
Kerala
Kolkata9831234865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infinity Building, 5th
Floor, Salt Lake
Electronics Complex,
Kolkata-700091, West
Bengal
Maharashtra

and Goa

9987234865
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel limited,
Plot No. 3/1, North Tower,
ePark, MIDC Knowledge
park, Kharadi, Pune
Mumbai9987234865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
7th Floor , Interface Building
No 7 , Mindspace , Link
Road, Malad west , Mumbai
Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu9952434865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,
101 Santhome High Road,
Chennai 600028
UP East9935334865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand,
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
UP West and9897534865
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
B38/C1, Sector 57,
Noida- 201301 Uttar
Pradesh
West Bengal9831234865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infinity Building, 5th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics
Complex, Kolkata-700091,
West Benga
Bihar and
Jharkhand
9934334865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot no 18, Patliputra
Industrial area, Patna
800013, Bihar, India
Delhi NCR9818334865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar,
Phase – IV, Gurgaon
Gujarat7490034865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor,
SG Road, Opp Gurudwara,
Ahmedabad 380 054
Himachal Pradesh9805034865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Block No. 11 A, SDA
Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla
Jammu and
Kashmir
9797334865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
B2, 3rd Floor, South Block,
Bahu Plaza, Gandhi Nagar,
Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir
Karnataka9972534865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
No 55, divyashree towers,
Bannerghatta Road
Bangalore – 560029
MP and
Chattisgarh
9893134865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
3rd Floor, Metro Towers,
AB Road, Near Vijay
Nagar , Indore, MadhyaPradesh
North East9612034865,
[email protected]
Bharti Hexacom Limited,
Modrina Mansion, 1st
Floor, Laitumukrah
Main Road, Shillong
Orissa9937449253,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infocity Campus, 6th
Floor, E-13/1, Chandaka
Industrial Estate,
Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar-751024,
Odisha
Punjab9878434865,
[email protected]
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot No.21, Rajiv Gandhi
Technology Park, Chandigarh
Rajasthan9928034865,
[email protected]
Bharti Hexacom Limited,
K-21, Sunny House,
Malviya Marg, C-Scheme,
Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan


Check Out:
How to Know Best Offers on Your Number

Airtel Mobile Customer Care Number of Appellate Authority

CircleOfficer Name,

E-Mail Address

& Phone No.

Office Address
Bihar and
Jharkhand
Mr. Prashant Gambhir
[email protected]
9934844866
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot no 18, Patliputra
Industrial area, Patna
800013, Bihar, India
AP and
Telangana
Mr. Nikhil Mutnalkar
[email protected]
09959444865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Splendid Towers, Huda
Road, Opp. Begumpet
Police Station, Begumpet,
Hyderabad – 500016
AssamMs. Manjula Menon
[email protected]
9957599118
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Bharti House, Six mile
Khanapara, Guwahati
HaryanaMr. Jatinder Pasricha
[email protected]
9729044865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Plot No 41 & 42,
Industrial Park , Sector2,
Growth Center, Saha,
Distt Ambala , state-
Haryana
Jammu and

Kashmir

Mr. Ankur Arora
[email protected]
9797344865
Bharti Airtel Limited, B2,
3rd Floor, South Block,
Bahu Plaza, Gandhi
Nagar, Jammu, Jammu
& Kashmir 180012
KarnatakaMr. Pandian
[email protected]
9972544865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
No 55, divyashree towers,
Bannerghatta Road
Bangalore – 560029
KeralaMr. Vinesh G S
[email protected]
9995844865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
SL Avenue, N H Bypass
Kundanoor Jn,Maradu
P O Kochi, 682304, Kerala
MP and

Chattisgarh

Mr. Suresh Kumar B
[email protected]
9981544865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
3rd Floor, Metro Towers,
AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar,
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
MumbaiMr. Kannan A
[email protected]
9987244865
Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th
Floor , Interface Building
No 7 , Mindspace , Link
Road , Malad west ,
Mumbai – 400064 ,
Maharashtra
North EastMr. Augustine Sarkar
[email protected]
9612906264
Bharti Hexacom Limited,

Modrina Mansion, 1st Floor,
Laitumukrah Main Road,
Shillong- 793003

OrissaMr. Bipul Chatterjee
[email protected]
9937044865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infocity Campus, 6th
Floor, E-13/1, Chandaka
Industrial Estate,
Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar-751024,
Odisha
Tamil NaduMr. Manikandan R
[email protected]
9940644865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,
101 Santhome High Road,
Chennai 600028
ChennaiMr. Manikandan R
[email protected]
9940644865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,
101 Santhome High Road,
Chennai 600 028
Delhi NCRMr. Navin Pathak
[email protected]
9958444865
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot
No. 16, Udyog Vihar,
Phase – IV, Gurgaon
GujaratMr. Ravikumar Kartha
[email protected]
9724544865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Zodiac Square, 2nd Floor,
SG Road, Opp Gurudwara,
Ahmedabad 380 054
Himachal

Pradesh

Mr. Mahender Singh
[email protected]
9805044865
Bharti Airtel Limited, Block
No. 11 A, SDA Complex,
Kasumpti, Shimla 171009
KolkataMr. Riaz Motiwala
[email protected]
9831844865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infinity Building, 5th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics
Complex, Kolkata-700091,
West Bengal
Maharashtra
and Goa
Ms. Mayuri Bharali
[email protected]
9987244865
Bharti Airtel limited, Plot
No. 3/1, North Tower,ePark, MIDC Knowledge
park, Kharadi, Pune
PunjabMs. Swati Gaur
[email protected]
9878444865
Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot
No.21, Rajiv Gandhi
Technology Park,Chandigarh 160101
RajasthanMr. Abhishek Sharma
[email protected]
9928944865
Bharti Hexacom Limited,
K-21, Sunny House,
Malviya Marg, C-Scheme,
Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan
UP EastMr. Suresh V S
[email protected]
9794544865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand,
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
UP West and
Uttarakhand
Ms.Priyanka Arora
[email protected]
9997444865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
B38/C1, Sector 57,
Noida- 201301 Uttar
Pradesh
West BengalMr. Arnab Bose
[email protected]
9831844865
Bharti Airtel Limited,
Infinity Building, 5th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics
Complex, Kolkata-700091,
West Bengal


Read Now:
How to Port Your Mobile Number to another Network

Airtel Customer Care Social Sites

Apart from the Airtel Customer Care Number, customers can connected with the executives via following them on following social sites. The given social media’s can help you to be updated with latest information or any changes in services also.

Facebookwww.facebook.com/AirtelIndia
LinkedInwww.linkedin.com/company/airtel1/
YouTubewww.youtube.com/user/INAirtel
Twittertwitter.com/airtelindia


FAQ’s Related To Airtel Customer Care

Question1. I Want To Change My Plan?

You may check your current bill plan benefits and change your plan by using one of the below:

  • Login to official website with your registered mobile number and click on My Plan to view your current plan benefits and change to any desired plan.
  • Download my Airtel app and visit the My Account-> Plan section to view your current plan benefits.

Question2. How To Check My Mobile Number?

Dial *121*9# to check mobile number.

Question3. How To Shift My DTH?

For De-installation/Re-installation/Relocation of connection –

  • Customers are requested to call customer care on 12150 (Toll free from Airtel Number) or
  • Write to us at [email protected] in order to log Service Request along with complete Address and PIN code.

Know Complete Procedure: File Online Complaint in Consumer Court

Question4. How To Make Change In My Subscription Pack?

To make a change to your subscription:

  • Visit Self Care: Log on to https://www.airtel.in/myaccount (Online Portal)
  • Call Airtel Customer Care at 12150 (Airtel Mobile) or
  • (last 4 numbers are tolled) or write us @ [email protected])
North Hub 0124-4448080
East Hub 033-44448080
West Hub 020-44448080
South Hub 080-44448080

Question5How To Add Channel For This Month?

You can add/remove a top up by:

  • Calling Airtel Customer Care at 12150 (Airtel Mobile) or
North Hub 0124-4448080
East Hub 033-44448080
West Hub 020-44448080
South Hub 080-44448080
  • Via SMS To add a top-up via SMS send ADD <Top up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.
  • To add a top-up via SMS send ADD <Top up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.
  • To remove a top-up via SMS send REM <Top-Up Name/Channel No> to 54325 from your registered mobile number.
  • Via Self Care. Log on to https://www.airtel.in/myaccount (Online Portal)

Know Here: How To Connect Mobile Internet To PC

Final Words!!

Hope, you are satisfied with this page of Airtel Customer Care Number and to get more details more details about Airtel Customer Care No or for assistance, you may directly visit to the Official Website or call on Airtel Customer Care Number also.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Best Internet Plans in IndiaBest Mobile Payment Apps in India
How to Activate/De-Activate DNDLatest Recharge Plans
How to Track Stolen PhonesOnline Mobile Recharge
Top 10 4G Mobile In India25 Amazing Facts About Mobile
20 Interesting Facts about India 2018Public Holidays In India 2018
How To Link Aadhaar With Bank AccountHow to Choose a Smartphone

4 COMMENTS

    • Hii Narayan Mallik…
      yes, Airtel is the best network….Visit our site for getting more latest updates related to Airtel network.

  1. sir… on Airtel Prepaid mobile incoming calls ring is coming. but I am not able to talk….Please tell me the solution.

    • Hii Sheetal…
      You can call to the customer care executive. They are avaiable 24*7, you can tell your query to them.
      All the numbers are provided in the above section of this page.

Leave a Reply